17238 MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express
  • Number
    17238
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Bitragunta/BTTR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    17237
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

17238/ MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Bitragunta. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17238/ MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 16:30 origin 0
Ponneri(PON) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Tada(TADA) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Padugupadu(PGU) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Festival Special 07238 Chennai Central 16:30 Bitragunta 20:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express 17238 Chennai Central 16:30 Bitragunta 20:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express Train Number is 17238.

  • How many days in a week 17238 MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express runs ?
  • 17238 MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17238 MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17238 MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express train is 2m at Gummidipundi, Tada, Sullurupeta, Nayadupeta, Gudur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express runs between Chennai Central to Bitragunta. It departs from Chennai Central at 16:30 and reaches Bitragunta/BTTR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17238 ?
  • 17238 arrives on platform number 2A at Chennai Central and at platform number at Bitragunta.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 210km between Chennai Central and Bitragunta.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bitragunta at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22614/ Shraddha Sethu Express run from Ayodhya Cantt to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17649/ Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Aurangabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)