Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 17236/Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 17236/Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) which runs between NCJ to SBC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17236 / Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)(NCJ - SBC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 31 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 10:38
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

origin

19:10

-

-

1

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

19:39

19:40

1

-

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

20:50

20:55

5

-

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

21:54

21:55

1

-

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

22:14

22:15

1

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

22:40

22:42

2

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

23:50

23:55

5

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

00:55

01:00

5

-

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

02:13

02:15

2

-

2

N.A

Namakkal (NMKL)

02:54

02:55

1

-

2

N.A

Rasipuram (RASP)

03:19

03:20

1

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

03:50

03:55

5

-

2

N.A

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

05:28

05:30

2

-

2

N.A

Hosur (HSRA)

07:13

07:15

2

-

2

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

09:08

09:11

3

-

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

09:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 30 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 10:37
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

origin

19:10

-

-

1

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

19:39

19:40

1

-

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

20:50

20:55

5

-

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

21:54

21:55

1

-

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

22:14

22:15

1

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

22:40

22:42

2

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

23:50

23:55

5

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

00:55

01:00

5

-

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

02:13

02:15

2

-

2

N.A

Namakkal (NMKL)

02:54

02:55

1

-

2

N.A

Rasipuram (RASP)

03:19

03:20

1

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

03:50

03:55

5

-

2

N.A

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

05:28

05:30

2

-

2

N.A

Hosur (HSRA)

07:13

07:15

2

-

2

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

09:08

09:11

3

-

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

09:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 29 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 10:37
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

origin

19:10

-

-

1

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

19:39

19:40

1

-

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

20:50

20:55

5

-

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

21:54

21:55

1

-

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

22:14

22:15

1

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

22:40

22:42

2

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

23:50

23:55

5

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

00:55

01:00

5

-

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

02:13

02:15

2

-

2

N.A

Namakkal (NMKL)

02:54

02:55

1

-

2

N.A

Rasipuram (RASP)

03:19

03:20

1

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

03:50

03:55

5

-

2

N.A

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

05:28

05:30

2

-

2

N.A

Hosur (HSRA)

07:13

07:15

2

-

2

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

09:08

09:11

3

-

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

09:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 28 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 10:37
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

origin

19:10

-

-

1

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

19:39

19:40

1

-

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

20:50

20:55

5

-

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

21:54

21:55

1

-

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

22:14

22:15

1

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

22:40

22:42

2

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

23:50

23:55

5

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

00:55

01:00

5

-

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

02:13

02:15

2

-

2

N.A

Namakkal (NMKL)

02:54

02:55

1

-

2

N.A

Rasipuram (RASP)

03:19

03:20

1

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

03:50

03:55

5

-

2

N.A

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

05:28

05:30

2

-

2

N.A

Hosur (HSRA)

07:13

07:15

2

-

2

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

09:08

09:11

3

-

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

09:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 17236 / Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-05-30 2020-05-29 2020-05-28 2020-05-27 2020-05-26 2020-05-25 2020-05-24
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) origin cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Valliyur (VLY) 19:39 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 20:50 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kovilpatti (CVP) 21:54 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Satur (SRT) 22:14 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 22:40 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Madurai Junction (MDU) 23:50 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dindigul Junction (DG) 00:55 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Karur Junction (KRR) 02:13 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Namakkal (NMKL) 02:54 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rasipuram (RASP) 03:19 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Salem Junction (SA) 03:50 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 05:28 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hosur (HSRA) 07:13 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC) 09:08 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) 09:30 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival