Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 17236/Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 17236/Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) which runs between NCJ to SBC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17236 / Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)(NCJ - SBC) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 21 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 19 Oct 2019 02:15
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

origin/origin

/19:10

-

On Time

1

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

19:39/19:39

19:40/19:40

1

On Time

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

20:50/20:50

20:55/20:55

5

On Time

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

21:54/21:54

21:55/21:55

1

On Time

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

22:14/22:14

22:15/22:15

1

On Time

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

22:40/22:40

22:42/22:42

2

On Time

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

23:50/23:50

23:55/23:55

5

On Time

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

00:55/00:55

01:00/01:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

02:13/02:13

02:15/02:15

2

On Time

2

N.A

Namakkal (NMKL)

02:54/02:54

02:55/02:55

1

On Time

2

N.A

Rasipuram (RASP)

03:19/03:19

03:20/03:20

1

On Time

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

03:50/03:50

03:55/03:55

5

On Time

2

N.A

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

05:28/05:28

05:30/05:30

2

On Time

2

N.A

Hosur (HSRA)

07:13/07:13

07:15/07:15

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

09:08/09:08

09:11/09:11

3

On Time

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

09:30/09:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 17236 / Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-10-20 2019-10-19 2019-10-18 2019-10-17 2019-10-16 2019-10-15 2019-10-14
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Valliyur (VLY) 19:39 20 min 25 min 7 min 19 min 40 min 27 min 9 min
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 20:50 -2 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 20 min -5 min 8 min
Kovilpatti (CVP) 21:54 26 min 13 min 8 min 15 min 27 min 11 min 9 min
Satur (SRT) 22:14 45 min 32 min 21 min 31 min 38 min 24 min 20 min
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 22:40 52 min 32 min 22 min 32 min 39 min 23 min 26 min
Madurai Junction (MDU) 23:50 58 min 4 min 3 min 13 min 13 min 20 min 11 min
Dindigul Junction (DG) 00:55 64 min 10 min 10 min 14 min 15 min 17 min 11 min
Karur Junction (KRR) 02:13 79 min 12 min 5 min 19 min 51 min 24 min 16 min
Namakkal (NMKL) 02:54 69 min 1 min -3 min 6 min 43 min 13 min 6 min
Rasipuram (RASP) 03:19 50 min 1 min -3 min 4 min 56 min 13 min 9 min
Salem Junction (SA) 03:50 69 min 10 min 1 min -5 min 48 min 8 min 1 min
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 05:28 61 min 2 min -3 min 9 min 56 min 2 min -2 min
Hosur (HSRA) 07:13 54 min 2 min 58 min 17 min 59 min -13 min 0 min
Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC) 09:08 9 min -10 min 16 min 15 min 15 min 8 min -8 min
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) 09:30 15 min -3 min 9 min 11 min 8 min 4 min 7 min