Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 17216/Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express

Check the current running status of 17216/Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express which runs between DMM to BZA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17216 / Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express(DMM - BZA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Guntur Junction,GNT
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 06:27 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

origin/origin

/17:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

18:20/17:58

18:22/18:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

19:16/19:10

19:59/19:20

43 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Tadipatri (TU)

20:40/19:59

20:41/20:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

21:41/21:05

22:21/21:15

40 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

N.A

PRDT (PRDT)

22:39/21:29

22:41/21:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

N.A

JMDG (JMDG)

22:58/21:49

22:59/21:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

N.A

KLKA (KLKA)

23:38/22:39

23:39/22:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

N.A

BGNP (BGNP)

23:52/22:54

23:53/22:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

N.A

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

Update/23:45

00:06/23:50

27673596 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Vinukonda (VKN)

03:24/02:34

03:25/02:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Narasaraopet (NRT)

04:03/03:05

04:04/03:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

04:49/04:55

05:00/05:00

11 min

On Time

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Update/06:50

destination/destination

-

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction,BZA
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 06:42 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

origin/origin

/17:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

18:37/17:58

18:39/18:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

19:16/19:10

19:59/19:20

43 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Tadipatri (TU)

21:01/19:59

21:02/20:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

22:09/21:05

22:40/21:15

31 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

1

N.A

PRDT (PRDT)

22:57/21:29

22:58/21:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

1

N.A

JMDG (JMDG)

23:15/21:49

23:16/21:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

1

N.A

KLKA (KLKA)

23:38/22:39

23:39/22:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

N.A

BGNP (BGNP)

23:52/22:54

23:53/22:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

N.A

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

Update/23:45

00:34/23:50

27673624 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Vinukonda (VKN)

03:38/02:34

03:39/02:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

N.A

Narasaraopet (NRT)

04:07/03:05

04:09/03:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

05:33/04:55

05:46/05:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

06:41/06:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction,BZA
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 06:47 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

origin/origin

/17:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

18:07/17:58

18:11/18:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

19:05/19:10

19:40/19:20

35 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Tadipatri (TU)

20:23/19:59

20:25/20:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

21:22/21:05

21:55/21:15

33 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

PRDT (PRDT)

22:14/21:29

22:15/21:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

JMDG (JMDG)

22:32/21:49

22:33/21:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

KLKA (KLKA)

23:10/22:39

23:11/22:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

BGNP (BGNP)

23:25/22:54

23:26/22:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

23:54/23:45

00:00/23:50

-1434 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Vinukonda (VKN)

02:56/02:34

02:57/02:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Narasaraopet (NRT)

03:25/03:05

03:36/03:06

11 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

04:36/04:55

05:00/05:00

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

06:46/06:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction,BZA
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 06:37 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

origin/origin

/17:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

18:17/17:58

18:21/18:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

19:16/19:10

19:26/19:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Tadipatri (TU)

20:41/19:59

20:42/20:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

21:36/21:05

22:16/21:15

40 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

N.A

PRDT (PRDT)

22:35/21:29

22:36/21:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

N.A

JMDG (JMDG)

22:52/21:49

22:54/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

N.A

KLKA (KLKA)

23:31/22:39

23:32/22:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

BGNP (BGNP)

23:25/22:54

23:26/22:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

23:54/23:45

00:00/23:50

-1434 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Vinukonda (VKN)

03:44/02:34

03:45/02:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

N.A

Narasaraopet (NRT)

04:11/03:05

04:12/03:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

04:49/04:55

05:02/05:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

06:35/06:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction,BZA
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 06:44 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

origin/origin

/17:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

18:23/17:58

18:29/18:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

19:30/19:10

20:13/19:20

43 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Tadipatri (TU)

20:52/19:59

20:54/20:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

22:02/21:05

22:45/21:15

43 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

1

N.A

PRDT (PRDT)

22:59/21:29

23:00/21:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

1

N.A

JMDG (JMDG)

22:52/21:49

22:54/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

N.A

KLKA (KLKA)

23:31/22:39

23:32/22:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

BGNP (BGNP)

23:25/22:54

23:26/22:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

23:54/23:45

00:00/23:50

-1434 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Vinukonda (VKN)

03:35/02:34

03:36/02:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

Narasaraopet (NRT)

04:04/03:05

04:05/03:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

05:01/04:55

05:09/05:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

06:41/06:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 17216 / Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-13 2022-08-12 2022-08-11 2022-08-10 2022-08-09 2022-08-08 2022-08-07
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Anantapur (ATP) 17:58 0 min 22 min 39 min 9 min 19 min 25 min 10 min
Gooty Junction (GY) 19:10 0 min 6 min 6 min 0 min 6 min 20 min 0 min
Tadipatri (TU) 19:59 0 min 41 min 62 min 24 min 42 min 53 min 25 min
Yerraguntla Junction (YA) 21:05 0 min 36 min 64 min 17 min 31 min 57 min 24 min
PRDT (PRDT) 21:29 0 min 70 min 88 min 45 min 66 min 90 min 47 min
JMDG (JMDG) 21:49 0 min 69 min 86 min 43 min 63 min 63 min 46 min
KLKA (KLKA) 22:39 0 min 59 min 59 min 31 min 52 min 52 min 40 min
BGNP (BGNP) 22:54 0 min 58 min 58 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 39 min
Nandyal Junction (NDL) 23:45 0 min 16 min 44 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 13 min
Vinukonda (VKN) 02:34 0 min 50 min 64 min 22 min 70 min 61 min 71 min
Narasaraopet (NRT) 03:05 0 min 58 min 62 min 20 min 66 min 59 min 70 min
Guntur Junction (GNT) 04:55 0 min 0 min 38 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 8 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 06:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow)(22420) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 18:50 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Ghazipur City(GCT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Ghazipur City

  • Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)(12879) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 01:01 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 164 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Express(16116) Departed from Puducherry(PDY) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • SSS Hubballi - Banaras Weekly Express(17323) Departed from HUBLI JN(UBL) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Banaras(BSBS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Banaras 39 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jhelum Express (PT)(11077) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Jammu Tawi

  • Shri Shakti AC Express(22462) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Madurai - Punalur Express(16729) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at 23:26 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Punalur(PUU) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Punalur 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janki Express(15283) Departed from Manihari(MHI) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar

  • New Delhi - Banaras SF Express(12582) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Banaras(BSBS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Banaras

  • MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT)(22651) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Palakkad Junction(PGT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Palakkad Junction