Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 17212/Kondaveedu Express

Check the current running status of 17212/Kondaveedu Express which runs between YPR to MTM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17212 / Kondaveedu Express(YPR - MTM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Sat
  • Current Station Machilipatnam,MTM
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 07:01 14-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/14:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

Update/14:38

14:40/14:40

27674470 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Hindupur (HUP)

16:02/15:53

16:04/15:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Penukonda Junction (PKD)

16:44/16:57

16:58/16:58

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

17:23/17:18

17:27/17:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

Update/18:18

18:22/18:20

27674692 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Anantapur (ATP)

19:09/18:49

19:12/18:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Gooty Junction (GY)

20:09/19:49

20:16/19:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

21:10/20:59

21:13/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

22:25/22:25

22:32/22:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Giddalur (GID)

23:25/23:29

23:33/23:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Markapur Road (MRK)

00:26/00:21

00:27/00:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Narasaraopet (NRT)

01:53/01:39

01:54/01:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

03:30/03:35

03:40/03:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

04:55/04:50

05:14/05:00

19 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 3

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

06:03/05:49

06:13/05:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Machilipatnam (MTM)

07:00/07:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Machilipatnam,MTM
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 07:15 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/14:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

Update/14:38

14:46/14:40

27674476 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Hindupur (HUP)

16:00/15:53

16:01/15:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Penukonda Junction (PKD)

16:39/16:57

16:58/16:58

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

17:28/17:18

17:34/17:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

18:04/18:18

18:26/18:20

22 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Anantapur (ATP)

19:14/18:49

19:16/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Gooty Junction (GY)

20:21/19:49

20:25/19:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 2

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

21:10/20:59

21:13/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

22:40/22:25

22:49/22:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Giddalur (GID)

23:44/23:29

23:45/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Markapur Road (MRK)

00:25/00:21

00:31/00:22

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Narasaraopet (NRT)

02:12/01:39

02:14/01:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

03:24/03:35

03:40/03:40

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Update/04:50

05:00/05:00

27673890 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

06:07/05:49

06:23/05:50

16 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Machilipatnam (MTM)

07:14/07:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Machilipatnam,MTM
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 07:00 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/14:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

14:42/14:38

15:12/14:40

30 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 4

Hindupur (HUP)

16:26/15:53

16:28/15:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Penukonda Junction (PKD)

17:02/16:57

17:03/16:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

17:25/17:18

17:29/17:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

18:04/18:18

18:26/18:20

22 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Anantapur (ATP)

19:08/18:49

19:11/18:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

20:10/19:49

20:15/19:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

21:03/20:59

21:09/21:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

22:36/22:25

22:44/22:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Giddalur (GID)

23:46/23:29

00:03/23:30

-1423 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Markapur Road (MRK)

00:51/00:21

00:54/00:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Narasaraopet (NRT)

02:18/01:39

02:19/01:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

03:26/03:35

03:40/03:40

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

04:29/04:50

05:00/05:00

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

05:38/05:49

05:56/05:50

18 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Machilipatnam (MTM)

06:59/07:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Machilipatnam,MTM
  • Start Date 06 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 06:52 07-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/14:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

14:41/14:38

14:49/14:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Hindupur (HUP)

16:09/15:53

16:12/15:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Penukonda Junction (PKD)

16:53/16:57

16:58/16:58

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

17:42/17:18

18:01/17:20

19 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

18:30/18:18

18:44/18:20

14 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 3

Anantapur (ATP)

19:22/18:49

19:24/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Gooty Junction (GY)

20:23/19:49

20:26/19:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 2

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

21:13/20:59

21:20/21:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

22:36/22:25

22:44/22:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Giddalur (GID)

23:47/23:29

23:49/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Markapur Road (MRK)

00:46/00:21

00:59/00:22

13 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Narasaraopet (NRT)

02:30/01:39

02:31/01:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

03:40/03:35

03:46/03:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 4

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

04:41/04:50

05:00/05:00

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

05:41/05:49

06:01/05:50

20 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Machilipatnam (MTM)

06:52/07:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Machilipatnam,MTM
  • Start Date 04 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 06:46 05-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/14:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

14:42/14:38

14:53/14:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 4

Hindupur (HUP)

16:17/15:53

16:23/15:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Penukonda Junction (PKD)

17:06/16:57

17:08/16:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

17:34/17:18

17:36/17:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

18:11/18:18

18:29/18:20

18 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Anantapur (ATP)

19:19/18:49

19:23/18:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Gooty Junction (GY)

20:16/19:49

20:19/19:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

21:14/20:59

21:17/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

22:27/22:25

22:35/22:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Giddalur (GID)

23:41/23:29

23:44/23:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Markapur Road (MRK)

00:39/00:21

00:52/00:22

13 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Narasaraopet (NRT)

02:11/01:39

02:12/01:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

03:31/03:35

03:44/03:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

04:48/04:50

05:00/05:00

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

05:39/05:49

05:51/05:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Machilipatnam (MTM)

06:46/07:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Machilipatnam,MTM
  • Start Date 02 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 07:20 03-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/14:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

14:42/14:38

14:53/14:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 4

Hindupur (HUP)

16:15/15:53

16:16/15:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Penukonda Junction (PKD)

16:50/16:57

16:58/16:58

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

17:22/17:18

17:26/17:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

17:58/18:18

18:20/18:20

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Anantapur (ATP)

19:06/18:49

19:10/18:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Gooty Junction (GY)

20:07/19:49

20:16/19:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

21:06/20:59

21:14/21:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

22:27/22:25

22:38/22:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Giddalur (GID)

23:40/23:29

23:51/23:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Markapur Road (MRK)

01:00/00:21

01:07/00:22

7 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 1

Narasaraopet (NRT)

02:34/01:39

02:35/01:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

03:36/03:35

03:43/03:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 4

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

05:05/04:50

05:34/05:00

29 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 3

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

06:18/05:49

06:36/05:50

18 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 1

Machilipatnam (MTM)

07:18/07:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Machilipatnam,MTM
  • Start Date 30 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 06:58 31-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/14:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

14:42/14:38

15:10/14:40

28 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 4

Hindupur (HUP)

16:21/15:53

16:24/15:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Penukonda Junction (PKD)

17:04/16:57

17:11/16:58

7 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

17:32/17:18

17:34/17:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

18:09/18:18

18:22/18:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Anantapur (ATP)

18:57/18:49

19:01/18:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Gooty Junction (GY)

19:57/19:49

20:12/19:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

20:58/20:59

21:10/21:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

22:22/22:25

22:32/22:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Giddalur (GID)

23:29/23:29

23:31/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Markapur Road (MRK)

00:45/00:21

00:57/00:22

12 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Narasaraopet (NRT)

02:16/01:39

02:19/01:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

03:13/03:35

03:40/03:40

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

04:35/04:50

05:00/05:00

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

05:53/05:49

06:04/05:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Machilipatnam (MTM)

06:58/07:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 17212 / Kondaveedu Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-13 2022-08-11 2022-08-09 2022-08-06 2022-08-04 2022-08-02 2022-07-30
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 14:38 0 min 6 min 4 min 3 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Hindupur (HUP) 15:53 9 min 7 min 33 min 16 min 24 min 22 min 28 min
Penukonda Junction (PKD) 16:57 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 7 min
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN) 17:18 5 min 10 min 7 min 24 min 16 min 4 min 14 min
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 18:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Anantapur (ATP) 18:49 20 min 25 min 19 min 33 min 30 min 17 min 8 min
Gooty Junction (GY) 19:49 20 min 32 min 21 min 34 min 27 min 18 min 8 min
Dhone Junction (DHNE) 20:59 11 min 11 min 4 min 14 min 15 min 7 min 0 min
Nandyal Junction (NDL) 22:25 0 min 15 min 11 min 11 min 2 min 2 min 0 min
Giddalur (GID) 23:29 0 min 15 min 17 min 18 min 12 min 11 min 0 min
Markapur Road (MRK) 00:21 5 min 4 min 30 min 25 min 18 min 39 min 24 min
Narasaraopet (NRT) 01:39 14 min 33 min 39 min 51 min 32 min 55 min 37 min
Guntur Junction (GNT) 03:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 04:50 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 0 min
Gudivada Junction (GDV) 05:49 14 min 18 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 29 min 4 min
Machilipatnam (MTM) 07:05 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 13 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12046) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Sahid Express(12347) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Rampurhat Junction

  • Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Express (Via Banda)(14110) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 11:10 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chitrakutdham Karwi

  • Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express(22819) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express(15553) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar

  • Simhadri Express(17240) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Guntur Junction 51 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gunupur - Puri Express(18418) Departed from Gunupur(GNPR) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Puri 94 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15657) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express(15011) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 23:55 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lalkuan - Amritsar Express(14615) Departed from Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) at 23:45 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction