Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 17209 Seshadri Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Seshadri Express, running with train number 17209? Belonging to South Central Railways Zone, Seshadri Express runs in between Bangalore junction and Kakinada Town junction in India. Train 17209 runs from KSR Bengaluru city junction to Kakinada Town junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 959 km. The operating speed of the train is 50 km/hour and the travel time is of around 19 hours.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 17209 leaves from KSR Bengaluru City junction at 11:00 hours and reaches Kakinada Town junction at 06:45 hours on second day of the journey. It stops by at 34 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Malur, Kaptpadi, Tirupati Main, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, Ongole, Chirala, Vijayawada, Attilli, Anaparti, etc. The train has 22 coaches available in total including second class AC tier, third class AC tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 17209, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 17209/

Check the current running status of 17209/Seshadri Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17209 / Seshadri Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 31 May 2020 04:10
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin

11:00

-

-

1

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

11:10

11:12

2

-

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

11:23

11:25

2

-

1

N.A

Whitefield (WFD)

11:34

11:35

1

-

1

N.A

Malur (MLO)

11:49

11:50

1

-

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

12:28

12:30

2

-

1

N.A

Kuppam (KPN)

12:58

13:00

2

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

14:03

14:05

2

-

1

N.A

Vaniyambadi (VN)

14:24

14:25

1

-

1

N.A

Gudiyattam (GYM)

14:54

14:55

1

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

15:25

15:30

5

-

1

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

15:59

16:00

1

-

1

N.A

Pakala Junction (PAK)

16:29

16:30

1

-

1

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

17:15

17:20

5

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

17:40

17:50

10

-

1

N.A

Sri Kalahasti (KHT)

18:14

18:15

1

-

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

19:43

19:45

2

-

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

20:14

20:15

1

-

1

N.A

Kavali (KVZ)

20:54

20:55

1

-

1

N.A

Singarayakonda (SKM)

21:24

21:25

1

-

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

21:54

21:55

1

-

1

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

22:29

22:30

1

-

1

N.A

Bapatla (BPP)

22:51

22:52

1

-

1

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

23:28

23:30

2

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

00:20

00:35

15

-

2

N.A

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

01:14

01:15

1

-

2

N.A

Kaikaluru (KKLR)

01:44

01:45

1

-

2

N.A

Akividu (AKVD)

02:14

02:15

1

-

2

N.A

Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

02:34

02:35

1

-

2

N.A

Attili (AL)

02:49

02:50

1

-

2

N.A

Tanuku (TNKU)

03:14

03:15

1

-

2

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

03:44

03:45

1

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

04:13

04:15

2

-

2

N.A

Anaparti (APT)

04:29

04:30

1

-

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

04:49

04:50

1

-

2

N.A

Kakinada Town Junction (CCT)

06:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special(02310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special(02957) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special(02432) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:00 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2020-05-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-20 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival