Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 17206 Sainagar Shirdi Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express, running with train number 17206? Belonging to South Coast Railways, Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express runs in between Kakinada Port and Sainagar Shirdi in India. Train 17206 runs from Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi across the country and runs on 3 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1338 km. The operating speed of the train is 50 km/hour and the travel time is of around 10 hours and 10 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 17206 leaves from Kakinada Port at 06:00 hours and reaches Sainagar Shirdi terminal at 09:18 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 38 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Manmad, Lasur, Jalna, Partur, Selu, Parbhani, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Vikarabad, etc. The train has 21 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 17206, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 17206/

Check the current running status of 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17206 / Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kakinada Port,COA
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 08 Jul 2020 20:26
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kakinada Port (COA)

origin

06:00

-

-

1

N.A

Kakinada Town Junction (CCT)

06:08

06:13

5

-

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

06:28

06:30

2

-

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

07:14

07:16

2

-

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

07:39

07:40

1

-

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

07:57

07:58

1

-

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

08:31

08:32

1

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

09:50

10:05

15

-

1

N.A

Madhira (MDR)

11:19

11:20

1

-

1

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

11:46

11:48

2

-

1

N.A

Dornakal Junction (DKJ)

12:17

12:18

1

-

1

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

12:35

12:36

1

-

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

13:31

13:32

1

-

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

13:50

13:52

2

-

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

16:25

16:40

15

-

1

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

16:56

16:58

2

-

1

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

17:31

17:32

1

-

1

N.A

Shankarpalli (SKP)

17:54

17:55

1

-

1

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

18:15

18:20

5

-

1

N.A

Zahirabad (ZB)

19:14

19:15

1

-

1

N.A

Bidar (BIDR)

19:59

20:00

1

-

1

N.A

Bhalki (BHLK)

20:39

20:40

1

-

1

N.A

Udgir (UDGR)

21:19

21:20

1

-

1

N.A

Latur Road Junction (LTRR)

21:54

21:55

1

-

1

N.A

Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)

23:40

00:05

-1415

-

1

N.A

Gangakher (GNH)

00:39

00:40

1

-

2

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

01:20

01:30

10

-

2

N.A

Manwath Road (MVO)

01:54

01:55

1

-

2

N.A

Selu (SELU)

02:09

02:10

1

-

2

N.A

Partur (PTU)

02:44

02:45

1

-

2

N.A

Jalna (J)

03:25

03:27

2

-

2

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

04:55

05:00

5

-

2

N.A

Lasur (LSR)

05:29

05:30

1

-

2

N.A

Rotegaon (RGO)

05:59

06:00

1

-

2

N.A

Nagarsol (NSL)

06:25

06:30

5

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

07:25

07:30

5

-

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

08:18

08:20

2

-

2

N.A

Puntamba Junction (PB)

08:45

08:47

2

-

2

N.A

Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

09:18

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival