Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Sainagar Shirdi – Kakinada Port Express, running with train number 17205? Belonging to South Coast Railways, Sainagar Shirdi – Kakinada Port Express runs in between Kakinada Port and Sainagar Shirdi terminal in India. Train 17205 runs from Sainagar Shirdi terminal to Kakinada Port junction across the country and runs on 3 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1253 km. The operating speed of the train is 51 km/hour and the travel time is of around 24 hours and 25 minutes. Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 17205 leaves from Sainagar Shirdi terminal at 17:10 hours and reaches Kakinada Port junction at 19:35 hours on next day of travel.

It stops by at 38 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Kakinada Town, Eluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Madhira, Warangal, Secunderabad, Kazipet, etc. The train has 20 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 17205, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 17205/

Check the current running status of 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17205 / Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Sainagar Shirdi,SNSI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Oct 2020 18:13
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

origin

17:10

-

-

1

N.A

Puntamba Junction (PB)

17:26

17:28

2

-

1

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

17:48

17:50

2

-

1

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

18:50

18:55

5

-

1

N.A

Nagarsol (NSL)

19:25

19:30

5

-

1

N.A

Rotegaon (RGO)

19:49

19:50

1

-

1

N.A

Lasur (LSR)

20:11

20:12

1

-

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

20:45

20:50

5

-

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

21:43

21:45

2

-

1

N.A

Partur (PTU)

22:20

22:21

1

-

1

N.A

Selu (SELU)

22:40

22:41

1

-

1

N.A

Manwath Road (MVO)

22:54

22:55

1

-

1

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

23:45

23:55

10

-

1

N.A

Gangakher (GNH)

00:29

00:30

1

-

2

N.A

Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)

01:45

01:55

10

-

2

N.A

Latur Road Junction (LTRR)

03:12

03:13

1

-

2

N.A

Udgir (UDGR)

03:50

03:51

1

-

2

N.A

Bhalki (BHLK)

04:31

04:32

1

-

2

N.A

Bidar (BIDR)

05:08

05:10

2

-

2

N.A

Zahirabad (ZB)

05:39

05:40

1

-

2

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

06:56

06:58

2

-

2

N.A

Shankarpalli (SKP)

07:18

07:20

2

-

2

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

07:48

07:50

2

-

2

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

08:23

08:25

2

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

09:00

09:20

20

-

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

11:18

11:20

2

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

11:40

11:42

2

-

2

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

12:29

12:30

1

-

2

N.A

Dornakal Junction (DKJ)

12:50

12:51

1

-

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

13:05

13:07

2

-

2

N.A

Madhira (MDR)

13:49

13:50

1

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

15:05

15:25

20

-

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

16:14

16:15

1

-

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

16:44

16:45

1

-

2

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

17:04

17:05

1

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

17:45

17:47

2

-

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

18:38

18:40

2

-

2

N.A

Kakinada Town Junction (CCT)

19:20

19:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kakinada Port (COA)

20:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival