Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 13483 Farakka Express

Want to get an insight of the Devagiri express, running with train number 17058? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to South Central Railway zone, Devagiri express runs in between Secunderabad and CSM junction in Mumbai across the country. Train 17058 runs from Secunderabad to CSM junction in India and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 877 km. The operating speed of the train is 47 km/hour and the travel time is of around 18 hours and 45 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 17058 leaves from Secunderabad at 12:25 hours and reaches CSM at 07:10 hours next day. It stops by at 27 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Nizamabad, Basar, Umri, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Aurangabad, Manmad, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Thane and Dadar Central. The train has 21 coaches available in total including sleeper, air conditioned and unreserved class of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Also, know about the train’s whereabouts with the help of Spot your train utility using the train name or number and be aware of where it is at that time and travel by taking the right decisions.

Spot your running train status 17058/Devagiri Express

Check the current running status of 17058/Devagiri Express which runs between SC to CSMT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17058 / Devagiri Express(SC - CSMT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 12 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin

13:25

-

-

1

N.A

Bolarum (BMO)

13:44

13:45

1

-

1

N.A

Mirzapalli (MZL)

14:29

14:30

1

-

1

N.A

Akanapet (AKE)

14:39

14:40

1

-

1

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

15:13

15:15

2

-

1

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

15:58

16:00

2

-

1

N.A

Basar (BSX)

16:28

16:30

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmabad (DAB)

16:39

16:40

1

-

1

N.A

Umri (UMRI)

17:39

17:40

1

-

1

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

18:13

18:15

2

-

1

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

18:48

18:50

2

-

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

19:25

19:30

5

-

1

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

20:15

20:17

2

-

1

N.A

Manwath Road (MVO)

20:44

20:45

1

-

1

N.A

Selu (SELU)

21:01

21:02

1

-

1

N.A

Partur (PTU)

21:20

21:21

1

-

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

22:05

22:07

2

-

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

23:20

23:25

5

-

1

N.A

Lasur (LSR)

23:49

23:50

1

-

1

N.A

Rotegaon (RGO)

00:19

00:20

1

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

01:40

01:50

10

-

2

N.A

Lasalgaon (LS)

02:13

02:15

2

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

02:55

03:00

5

-

2

N.A

Devlali (DVL)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

04:10

04:15

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

05:47

05:50

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

06:12

06:15

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

06:37

06:40

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

07:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 11 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin

13:25

-

-

1

N.A

Bolarum (BMO)

13:44

13:45

1

-

1

N.A

Mirzapalli (MZL)

14:29

14:30

1

-

1

N.A

Akanapet (AKE)

14:39

14:40

1

-

1

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

15:13

15:15

2

-

1

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

15:58

16:00

2

-

1

N.A

Basar (BSX)

16:28

16:30

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmabad (DAB)

16:39

16:40

1

-

1

N.A

Umri (UMRI)

17:39

17:40

1

-

1

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

18:13

18:15

2

-

1

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

18:48

18:50

2

-

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

19:25

19:30

5

-

1

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

20:15

20:17

2

-

1

N.A

Manwath Road (MVO)

20:44

20:45

1

-

1

N.A

Selu (SELU)

21:01

21:02

1

-

1

N.A

Partur (PTU)

21:20

21:21

1

-

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

22:05

22:07

2

-

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

23:20

23:25

5

-

1

N.A

Lasur (LSR)

23:49

23:50

1

-

1

N.A

Rotegaon (RGO)

00:19

00:20

1

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

01:40

01:50

10

-

2

N.A

Lasalgaon (LS)

02:13

02:15

2

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

02:55

03:00

5

-

2

N.A

Devlali (DVL)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

04:10

04:15

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

05:47

05:50

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

06:12

06:15

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

06:37

06:40

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

07:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 10 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin

13:25

-

-

1

N.A

Bolarum (BMO)

13:44

13:45

1

-

1

N.A

Mirzapalli (MZL)

14:29

14:30

1

-

1

N.A

Akanapet (AKE)

14:39

14:40

1

-

1

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

15:13

15:15

2

-

1

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

15:58

16:00

2

-

1

N.A

Basar (BSX)

16:28

16:30

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmabad (DAB)

16:39

16:40

1

-

1

N.A

Umri (UMRI)

17:39

17:40

1

-

1

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

18:13

18:15

2

-

1

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

18:48

18:50

2

-

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

19:25

19:30

5

-

1

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

20:15

20:17

2

-

1

N.A

Manwath Road (MVO)

20:44

20:45

1

-

1

N.A

Selu (SELU)

21:01

21:02

1

-

1

N.A

Partur (PTU)

21:20

21:21

1

-

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

22:05

22:07

2

-

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

23:20

23:25

5

-

1

N.A

Lasur (LSR)

23:49

23:50

1

-

1

N.A

Rotegaon (RGO)

00:19

00:20

1

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

01:40

01:50

10

-

2

N.A

Lasalgaon (LS)

02:13

02:15

2

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

02:55

03:00

5

-

2

N.A

Devlali (DVL)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

04:10

04:15

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

05:47

05:50

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

06:12

06:15

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

06:37

06:40

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

07:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 09 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin

13:25

-

-

1

N.A

Bolarum (BMO)

13:44

13:45

1

-

1

N.A

Mirzapalli (MZL)

14:29

14:30

1

-

1

N.A

Akanapet (AKE)

14:39

14:40

1

-

1

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

15:13

15:15

2

-

1

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

15:58

16:00

2

-

1

N.A

Basar (BSX)

16:28

16:30

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmabad (DAB)

16:39

16:40

1

-

1

N.A

Umri (UMRI)

17:39

17:40

1

-

1

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

18:13

18:15

2

-

1

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

18:48

18:50

2

-

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

19:25

19:30

5

-

1

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

20:15

20:17

2

-

1

N.A

Manwath Road (MVO)

20:44

20:45

1

-

1

N.A

Selu (SELU)

21:01

21:02

1

-

1

N.A

Partur (PTU)

21:20

21:21

1

-

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

22:05

22:07

2

-

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

23:20

23:25

5

-

1

N.A

Lasur (LSR)

23:49

23:50

1

-

1

N.A

Rotegaon (RGO)

00:19

00:20

1

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

01:40

01:50

10

-

2

N.A

Lasalgaon (LS)

02:13

02:15

2

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

02:55

03:00

5

-

2

N.A

Devlali (DVL)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

04:10

04:15

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

05:47

05:50

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

06:12

06:15

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

06:37

06:40

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

07:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 08 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin

13:25

-

-

1

N.A

Bolarum (BMO)

13:44

13:45

1

-

1

N.A

Mirzapalli (MZL)

14:29

14:30

1

-

1

N.A

Akanapet (AKE)

14:39

14:40

1

-

1

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

15:13

15:15

2

-

1

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

15:58

16:00

2

-

1

N.A

Basar (BSX)

16:28

16:30

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmabad (DAB)

16:39

16:40

1

-

1

N.A

Umri (UMRI)

17:39

17:40

1

-

1

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

18:13

18:15

2

-

1

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

18:48

18:50

2

-

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

19:25

19:30

5

-

1

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

20:15

20:17

2

-

1

N.A

Manwath Road (MVO)

20:44

20:45

1

-

1

N.A

Selu (SELU)

21:01

21:02

1

-

1

N.A

Partur (PTU)

21:20

21:21

1

-

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

22:05

22:07

2

-

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

23:20

23:25

5

-

1

N.A

Lasur (LSR)

23:49

23:50

1

-

1

N.A

Rotegaon (RGO)

00:19

00:20

1

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

01:40

01:50

10

-

2

N.A

Lasalgaon (LS)

02:13

02:15

2

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

02:55

03:00

5

-

2

N.A

Devlali (DVL)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

04:10

04:15

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

05:47

05:50

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

06:12

06:15

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

06:37

06:40

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

07:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 07 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin

13:25

-

-

1

N.A

Bolarum (BMO)

13:44

13:45

1

-

1

N.A

Mirzapalli (MZL)

14:29

14:30

1

-

1

N.A

Akanapet (AKE)

14:39

14:40

1

-

1

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

15:13

15:15

2

-

1

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

15:58

16:00

2

-

1

N.A

Basar (BSX)

16:28

16:30

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmabad (DAB)

16:39

16:40

1

-

1

N.A

Umri (UMRI)

17:39

17:40

1

-

1

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

18:13

18:15

2

-

1

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

18:48

18:50

2

-

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

19:25

19:30

5

-

1

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

20:15

20:17

2

-

1

N.A

Manwath Road (MVO)

20:44

20:45

1

-

1

N.A

Selu (SELU)

21:01

21:02

1

-

1

N.A

Partur (PTU)

21:20

21:21

1

-

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

22:05

22:07

2

-

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

23:20

23:25

5

-

1

N.A

Lasur (LSR)

23:49

23:50

1

-

1

N.A

Rotegaon (RGO)

00:19

00:20

1

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

01:40

01:50

10

-

2

N.A

Lasalgaon (LS)

02:13

02:15

2

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

02:55

03:00

5

-

2

N.A

Devlali (DVL)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

04:10

04:15

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

05:47

05:50

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

06:12

06:15

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

06:37

06:40

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

07:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 06 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin

13:25

-

-

1

N.A

Bolarum (BMO)

13:44

13:45

1

-

1

N.A

Mirzapalli (MZL)

14:29

14:30

1

-

1

N.A

Akanapet (AKE)

14:39

14:40

1

-

1

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

15:13

15:15

2

-

1

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

15:58

16:00

2

-

1

N.A

Basar (BSX)

16:28

16:30

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmabad (DAB)

16:39

16:40

1

-

1

N.A

Umri (UMRI)

17:39

17:40

1

-

1

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

18:13

18:15

2

-

1

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

18:48

18:50

2

-

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

19:25

19:30

5

-

1

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

20:15

20:17

2

-

1

N.A

Manwath Road (MVO)

20:44

20:45

1

-

1

N.A

Selu (SELU)

21:01

21:02

1

-

1

N.A

Partur (PTU)

21:20

21:21

1

-

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

22:05

22:07

2

-

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

23:20

23:25

5

-

1

N.A

Lasur (LSR)

23:49

23:50

1

-

1

N.A

Rotegaon (RGO)

00:19

00:20

1

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

01:40

01:50

10

-

2

N.A

Lasalgaon (LS)

02:13

02:15

2

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

02:55

03:00

5

-

2

N.A

Devlali (DVL)

03:08

03:10

2

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

04:10

04:15

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

05:47

05:50

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

06:12

06:15

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

06:37

06:40

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

07:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 17058 / Devagiri Express

Station Arrival 2021-05-11 2021-05-10 2021-05-09 2021-05-08 2021-05-07 2021-05-06 2021-05-05
Secunderabad Junction (SC) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bolarum (BMO) 13:44 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mirzapalli (MZL) 14:29 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Akanapet (AKE) 14:39 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kamareddi (KMC) 15:13 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Nizamabad Junction (NZB) 15:58 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Basar (BSX) 16:28 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Dharmabad (DAB) 16:39 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Umri (UMRI) 17:39 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mudkhed Junction (MUE) 18:13 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 18:48 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Purna Junction (PAU) 19:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Parbhani Junction (PBN) 20:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Manwath Road (MVO) 20:44 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Selu (SELU) 21:01 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Partur (PTU) 21:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Jalna (J) 22:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Aurangabad (AWB) 23:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Lasur (LSR) 23:49 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Rotegaon (RGO) 00:19 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Manmad Junction (MMR) 01:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Lasalgaon (LS) 02:13 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Nasik Road (NK) 02:55 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Devlali (DVL) 03:08 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Igatpuri (IGP) 04:10 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 05:47 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Thane (TNA) 06:12 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Dadar Central (DR) 06:37 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) 07:10 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • South Bihar Festival Special(03288) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at on 2021-05-11 Reached its Destination Durg Junction(DURG) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Late Arrived Durg Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lonavala - Pune COVID - 19 Local(01487) Departed from Lonavala(LNL) at 19:36 on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: On Time Arrived Pune Junction

  • Delhi - Rohtak MEMU Express Special(04457) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Rohtak Junction(ROK) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Late Arrived Rohtak Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Daund Shuttle Special(01491) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Daund Junction(DD) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Late Arrived Daund Junction 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shakurbasti - Palwal Express Special(04446) Departed from Shakur Basti(SSB) at on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Palwal(PWL) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Late Arrived Palwal 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gondia - Durg MEMU Special(08742) Departed from Gondia Junction(G) at on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Durg Junction(DURG) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Late Arrived Durg Junction 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special(06251) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Late Arrived Jolarpettai Junction 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special(04659) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 17:30 on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Pathankot Junction(PTK) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Late Arrived Pathankot Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi)(04471) Departed from Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) at on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination Panipat Junction(PNP) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Late Arrived Panipat Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka DEMU Special(03444) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at on 2021-05-12 Reached its Destination DUMK(DUMK) at destination on 2021-05-12 Status: Late Arrived DUMK 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival