Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 17031 Mumbai CSMT Hyderabad Express

Want to get an insight of the train Hyderabad Mumbai Express, running with train number 17031? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to Southern Railways, Hyderabad Mumbai Express runs in between Hyderabad city and Mumbai junction in India. Train 17031 runs from CSM Mumbai junction to Hyderabad Deccan junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 787 km. The operating speed of the train is 46 km/hour and the travel time is of around 17 hours and 10 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 17031 leaves from CSM Mumbai junction at 12:45 hours and reaches Hyderabad Deccan at 05:55 hours next day. It stops by at 24 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Dadar Central, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Uruli, Daund, Solapur, Shahabad, Wadi, Chittapur, Sedam, Tandur, Vikarabad, etc. The train has 18 coaches available in total including AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from TravelKhana. Do know about the train’s whereabouts and exact location with the help of Spot your train utility using the train name or number within seconds. Have a smooth and hassle free journey.

Spot your running train status 17031/Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express

Check the current running status of 17031/Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17031 / Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 23 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 23 Oct 2019 05:07
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin

12:45

-

-

1

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

12:57

13:00

3

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

13:37

13:40

3

-

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

14:18

14:20

2

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

15:07

15:10

3

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

16:30

16:35

5

-

1

N.A

Uruli (URI)

17:04

17:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kedgaon (KDG)

17:24

17:25

1

-

1

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

18:10

18:15

5

-

1

N.A

Bhigwan (BGVN)

18:38

18:40

2

-

1

N.A

Jeur (JEUR)

19:15

19:17

2

-

1

N.A

Kem (KEM)

19:40

19:42

2

-

1

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

20:08

20:10

2

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

22:15

22:20

5

-

1

N.A

Dudhani (DUD)

23:28

23:30

2

-

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

00:27

00:30

3

-

2

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

00:58

01:00

2

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

01:25

01:30

5

-

2

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

01:54

01:55

1

-

2

N.A

Malkhaid Road (MQR)

02:04

02:05

1

-

2

N.A

Sedam (SEM)

02:14

02:15

1

-

2

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

02:59

03:00

1

-

2

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

03:53

03:55

2

-

2

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

04:33

04:34

1

-

2

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

04:57

04:58

1

-

2

N.A

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

05:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 17031 / Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express

Station Arrival 2019-10-22 2019-10-21 2019-10-20 2019-10-19 2019-10-18 2019-10-17 2019-10-16
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) origin 105 min 105 min 105 min 107 min 105 min 0 min 105 min
Dadar Central (DR) 12:57 110 min 124 min 117 min 117 min 113 min 113 min 113 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 13:37 129 min 135 min 135 min 120 min 125 min 125 min 120 min
Karjat Junction (KJT) 14:18 139 min 139 min 139 min 131 min 130 min 127 min 126 min
Lonavala (LNL) 15:07 153 min 143 min 145 min 133 min 142 min 133 min 140 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 16:30 183 min 120 min 127 min 114 min 123 min 118 min 139 min
Uruli (URI) 17:04 191 min 152 min 142 min 148 min 133 min 133 min 146 min
Kedgaon (KDG) 17:24 192 min 154 min 142 min 149 min 136 min 133 min 147 min
Daund Junction (DD) 18:10 190 min 150 min 118 min 128 min 116 min 114 min 139 min
Bhigwan (BGVN) 18:38 202 min 156 min 124 min 137 min 121 min 126 min 152 min
Jeur (JEUR) 19:15 216 min 177 min 160 min 201 min 201 min 166 min 226 min
Kem (KEM) 19:40 225 min 184 min 155 min 198 min 136 min 159 min 219 min
Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 20:08 224 min 180 min 149 min 195 min 132 min 154 min 214 min
Solapur (SUR) 22:15 165 min 118 min 91 min 122 min 63 min 83 min 141 min
Dudhani (DUD) 23:28 162 min 115 min 84 min 114 min 60 min 73 min 155 min
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 00:27 194 min 74 min 78 min 78 min 51 min 54 min 150 min
Shahabad (SDB) 00:58 186 min 93 min 67 min 93 min 50 min 52 min 143 min
Wadi Junction (WADI) 01:25 169 min 77 min 48 min 73 min 35 min 35 min 124 min
Chittapur (CT) 01:54 177 min 85 min 55 min 79 min 40 min 41 min 130 min
Malkhaid Road (MQR) 02:04 177 min 89 min 60 min 80 min 43 min 43 min 133 min
Sedam (SEM) 02:14 177 min 95 min 63 min 84 min 47 min 47 min 134 min
Tandur (TDU) 02:59 177 min 76 min 50 min 67 min 30 min 30 min 120 min
Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 03:53 177 min 58 min 32 min 48 min 12 min 9 min 9 min
Lingampalli (LPI) 04:33 177 min 61 min 36 min 60 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Begumpet (BMT) 04:57 177 min 1201 min 29 min 29 min 80 min 19 min 20 min
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) 05:55 177 min 1201 min 1159 min 261 min 80 min 19 min 20 min