Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 17031 Mumbai CSMT Hyderabad Express

Want to get an insight of the train Hyderabad Mumbai Express, running with train number 17031? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to Southern Railways, Hyderabad Mumbai Express runs in between Hyderabad city and Mumbai junction in India. Train 17031 runs from CSM Mumbai junction to Hyderabad Deccan junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 787 km. The operating speed of the train is 46 km/hour and the travel time is of around 17 hours and 10 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 17031 leaves from CSM Mumbai junction at 12:45 hours and reaches Hyderabad Deccan at 05:55 hours next day. It stops by at 24 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Dadar Central, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Uruli, Daund, Solapur, Shahabad, Wadi, Chittapur, Sedam, Tandur, Vikarabad, etc. The train has 18 coaches available in total including AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from TravelKhana. Do know about the train’s whereabouts and exact location with the help of Spot your train utility using the train name or number within seconds. Have a smooth and hassle free journey.

Spot your running train status 17031/Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express

Check the current running status of 17031/Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express which runs between CSMT to HYB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17031 / Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express(CSMT - HYB) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bhigwan,BGVN
  • Start Date 21 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 21 Jan 2020 18:49
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

/12:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

12:57/12:57

13:00/13:00

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

13:37/13:37

13:40/13:40

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

14:25/14:18

14:30/14:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

15:03/15:07

15:11/15:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Pune Junction (PUNE)

16:40/16:30

16:50/16:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Uruli (URI)

17:24/17:04

17:25/17:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Kedgaon (KDG)

17:44/17:24

17:45/17:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

18:11/18:10

18:25/18:15

14 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Bhigwan (BGVN)

18:39/18:38

18:50/18:40

11 min

Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Jeur (JEUR)

19:16/19:15

19:27/19:17

2

-

1

N.A

Kem (KEM)

19:41/19:40

19:52/19:42

2

-

1

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

20:09/20:08

20:20/20:10

2

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

22:16/22:15

22:30/22:20

5

-

1

N.A

Dudhani (DUD)

23:29/23:28

23:40/23:30

2

-

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

00:28/00:27

00:40/00:30

3

-

2

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

00:59/00:58

01:10/01:00

2

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

01:26/01:25

01:40/01:30

5

-

2

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

01:55/01:54

02:05/01:55

1

-

2

N.A

Malkhaid Road (MQR)

02:05/02:04

02:15/02:05

1

-

2

N.A

Sedam (SEM)

02:15/02:14

02:25/02:15

1

-

2

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

03:00/02:59

03:10/03:00

1

-

2

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

03:54/03:53

04:05/03:55

2

-

2

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

04:34/04:33

04:44/04:34

1

-

2

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

04:58/04:57

05:08/04:58

1

-

2

N.A

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

05:56/05:55

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 17031 / Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express

Station Arrival 2020-01-20 2020-01-19 2020-01-18 2020-01-17 2020-01-16 2020-01-15 2020-01-14
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) origin 0 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Dadar Central (DR) 12:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 5 min 5 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 13:37 9 min 17 min 3 min 10 min 5 min 6 min 5 min
Karjat Junction (KJT) 14:18 13 min 43 min 9 min 17 min 16 min 10 min 20 min
Lonavala (LNL) 15:07 9 min 37 min 2 min 7 min 8 min 8 min 17 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 16:30 0 min 24 min 2 min 3 min -3 min 10 min 2 min
Uruli (URI) 17:04 16 min 41 min 10 min 21 min 32 min 18 min 10 min
Kedgaon (KDG) 17:24 18 min 42 min 12 min 27 min 36 min 24 min 14 min
Daund Junction (DD) 18:10 3 min 17 min -11 min 5 min 13 min 4 min 2 min
Bhigwan (BGVN) 18:38 14 min 22 min 3 min 7 min 17 min 18 min 4 min
Jeur (JEUR) 19:15 38 min 44 min 14 min 14 min 57 min 42 min 39 min
Kem (KEM) 19:40 29 min 29 min 14 min 19 min 49 min 34 min 31 min
Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 20:08 20 min 32 min 5 min 9 min 54 min 27 min 21 min
Solapur (SUR) 22:15 15 min 27 min 16 min 32 min 57 min 27 min -9 min
Dudhani (DUD) 23:28 25 min 40 min 23 min 68 min 73 min 27 min 3 min
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 00:27 27 min 26 min 8 min 55 min 62 min 62 min 18 min
Shahabad (SDB) 00:58 19 min 24 min 0 min 0 min 57 min 15 min 9 min
Wadi Junction (WADI) 01:25 15 min 9 min -15 min 27 min 38 min -4 min -7 min
Chittapur (CT) 01:54 8 min 16 min 2 min 2 min 49 min 3 min 9 min
Malkhaid Road (MQR) 02:04 9 min 15 min 6 min 35 min 51 min 1 min 10 min
Sedam (SEM) 02:14 13 min 21 min 9 min 38 min 51 min 3 min 16 min
Tandur (TDU) 02:59 -2 min 21 min 13 min 20 min 51 min -14 min 1 min
Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 03:53 15 min 4 min -5 min 3 min 51 min -14 min -14 min
Lingampalli (LPI) 04:33 55 min 17 min 22 min 19 min 51 min 30 min 7 min
Begumpet (BMT) 04:57 55 min 44 min 57 min 11 min 51 min 43 min 55 min
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) 05:55 55 min 44 min 57 min -16 min 51 min 43 min 55 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Anuvrat AC SF Express(22632) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 15:01 on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived Madurai Junction 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)(12561) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at 14:04 on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 385 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express(13025) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 12:32 on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived Bhopal Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)(22948) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination Surat(ST) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived Surat 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sinhagad Express(11009) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 14:26 on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ratnachal SF Express(12717) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 12:42 on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived Vijayawada Junction 77 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express(13331) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 37 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express(22404) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 23:45 on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Puducherry(PDY) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived Puducherry 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT)(18101) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 314 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express(12582) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:35 on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination Manduadih(MUV) at destination on 2020-01-21 Status: Late Arrived Manduadih 452 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival