17031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express
  • Number
    17031
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    787km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17032
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 787km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 12:45 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 12:57 13:00 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:37 13:40 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 15:07 15:10 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Uruli(URI) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Bhigwan(BGVN) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Jeur(JEUR) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Kem(KEM) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Dudhani(DUD) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 00:27 00:30 3 1
Shahabad(SDB) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Chittapur(CT) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 04:33 04:34 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 04:57 04:58 1 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express 17031 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:45 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:55 Daily
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) 12701 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:50 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 12:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:17 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:43 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12815/ Nandan Kanan Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
11059/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 10:55 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)