Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 17012/Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express

Check the current running status of 17012/Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express which runs between SKZR to SC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17012 / Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express(SKZR - SC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Peddapalli Junction,PDPL
  • Start Date 14 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 14:11 14-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

origin/origin

/11:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Asifabad Road (ASAF)

12:16/12:08

12:17/12:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Rechni Road (RECH)

Update/12:20

12:21/12:21

27674331 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

12:40/12:25

12:43/12:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Mandamari (MMZ)

12:54/12:33

13:05/12:34

11 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Ravindrakhani (RVKH)

Update/12:39

12:45/12:40

27674355 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

13:24/12:48

13:27/12:49

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

Update/13:01

13:19/13:02

27674389 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Peddapalli Junction (PDPL)

13:34/13:17

13:35/13:18

1 min

Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Kolanoor (KOLR)

13:42/13:25

13:43/13:26

1

-

1

N.A

Odela (OEA)

13:50/13:33

13:51/13:34

1

-

1

N.A

Potkapalli (PTKP)

13:58/13:41

13:59/13:42

1

-

1

N.A

Jammikunta (JMKT)

14:12/13:55

14:13/13:56

1

-

1

N.A

Uppal (OPL)

14:21/14:04

14:22/14:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

15:15/14:58

15:17/15:00

2

-

1

N.A

Ghanpur (GNP)

15:46/15:29

15:47/15:30

1

-

1

N.A

Jangaon (ZN)

16:08/15:51

16:09/15:52

1

-

1

N.A

Aler (ALER)

16:26/16:09

16:27/16:10

1

-

1

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

16:51/16:34

16:52/16:35

1

-

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

18:07/17:50

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 17:49 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

origin/origin

/11:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Asifabad Road (ASAF)

12:21/12:08

12:22/12:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Rechni Road (RECH)

12:35/12:20

12:36/12:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

12:48/12:25

12:50/12:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Mandamari (MMZ)

13:02/12:33

13:03/12:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Ravindrakhani (RVKH)

Update/12:39

12:43/12:40

27674353 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

13:21/12:48

13:22/12:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

13:42/13:01

13:43/13:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Peddapalli Junction (PDPL)

14:04/13:17

14:06/13:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Kolanoor (KOLR)

Update/13:25

13:26/13:26

27674396 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Odela (OEA)

Update/13:33

13:34/13:34

27674404 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Potkapalli (PTKP)

14:44/13:41

14:45/13:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

N.A

Jammikunta (JMKT)

15:14/13:55

15:15/13:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

1

N.A

Uppal (OPL)

15:29/14:04

15:30/14:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

Update/14:58

15:44/15:00

27674534 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 3

Ghanpur (GNP)

16:13/15:29

16:14/15:30

1

-

1

N.A

Jangaon (ZN)

16:35/15:51

16:36/15:52

1

-

1

N.A

Aler (ALER)

16:53/16:09

16:54/16:10

1

-

1

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

17:18/16:34

17:19/16:35

1

-

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

18:34/17:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 44 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 17:40 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

origin/origin

/11:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Asifabad Road (ASAF)

12:32/12:08

12:33/12:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Rechni Road (RECH)

12:35/12:20

12:36/12:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

13:00/12:25

13:02/12:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Mandamari (MMZ)

13:02/12:33

13:03/12:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Ravindrakhani (RVKH)

Update/12:39

12:55/12:40

27674365 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

13:21/12:48

13:22/12:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

13:42/13:01

13:43/13:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 2

Peddapalli Junction (PDPL)

14:04/13:17

14:06/13:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Kolanoor (KOLR)

Update/13:25

13:49/13:26

27674419 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Odela (OEA)

Update/13:33

13:57/13:34

27674427 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Potkapalli (PTKP)

14:44/13:41

14:45/13:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

N.A

Jammikunta (JMKT)

15:14/13:55

15:15/13:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

1

N.A

Uppal (OPL)

15:29/14:04

15:30/14:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

15:21/14:58

15:23/15:00

2

-

1

N.A

Ghanpur (GNP)

15:52/15:29

15:53/15:30

1

-

1

N.A

Jangaon (ZN)

16:14/15:51

16:15/15:52

1

-

1

N.A

Aler (ALER)

16:32/16:09

16:33/16:10

1

-

1

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

16:57/16:34

16:58/16:35

1

-

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

18:13/17:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 23 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 17:48 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

origin/origin

/11:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Asifabad Road (ASAF)

12:47/12:08

12:48/12:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Rechni Road (RECH)

12:35/12:20

12:36/12:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

13:24/12:25

13:25/12:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

Platform 1

Mandamari (MMZ)

13:41/12:33

13:42/12:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

N.A

Ravindrakhani (RVKH)

Update/12:39

13:22/12:40

27674392 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

14:02/12:48

14:02/12:49

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

13:42/13:01

13:43/13:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Peddapalli Junction (PDPL)

14:36/13:17

14:37/13:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

1

N.A

Kolanoor (KOLR)

14:48/13:25

15:02/13:26

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

1

N.A

Odela (OEA)

Update/13:33

14:45/13:34

27674475 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

N.A

Potkapalli (PTKP)

15:18/13:41

15:19/13:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

1

N.A

Jammikunta (JMKT)

15:35/13:55

15:38/13:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

1

N.A

Uppal (OPL)

15:52/14:04

15:53/14:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

16:20/14:58

16:32/15:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

1

N.A

Ghanpur (GNP)

Update/15:29

16:40/15:30

27674590 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

N.A

Jangaon (ZN)

17:01/15:51

17:02/15:52

1

-

1

N.A

Aler (ALER)

17:19/16:09

17:20/16:10

1

-

1

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

17:44/16:34

17:45/16:35

1

-

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

19:00/17:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 10min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 17:43 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

origin/origin

/11:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Asifabad Road (ASAF)

12:14/12:08

12:15/12:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Rechni Road (RECH)

Update/12:20

12:21/12:21

27674331 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

12:36/12:25

12:37/12:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Mandamari (MMZ)

12:50/12:33

12:51/12:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Ravindrakhani (RVKH)

Update/12:39

12:40/12:40

27674350 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

13:06/12:48

13:08/12:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

Update/13:01

13:02/13:02

27674372 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Peddapalli Junction (PDPL)

13:40/13:17

13:41/13:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Kolanoor (KOLR)

13:50/13:25

13:51/13:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Odela (OEA)

Update/13:33

13:34/13:34

27674404 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Potkapalli (PTKP)

14:06/13:41

14:07/13:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Jammikunta (JMKT)

14:21/13:55

14:22/13:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Uppal (OPL)

14:31/14:04

14:32/14:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

15:01/14:58

15:16/15:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Ghanpur (GNP)

15:35/15:29

15:43/15:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Jangaon (ZN)

16:07/15:51

16:08/15:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Aler (ALER)

Update/16:09

16:26/16:10

27674576 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Bhongir (BG)

16:50/16:34

16:51/16:35

1

-

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

18:06/17:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 16 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 17:55 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

origin/origin

/11:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Asifabad Road (ASAF)

12:14/12:08

12:15/12:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Rechni Road (RECH)

Update/12:20

/12:21

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

12:36/12:25

12:37/12:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Mandamari (MMZ)

12:50/12:33

12:51/12:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Ravindrakhani (RVKH)

Update/12:39

13:24/12:40

27674394 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

13:32/12:48

13:33/12:49

1

-

1

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

13:45/13:01

13:46/13:02

1

-

1

N.A

Peddapalli Junction (PDPL)

14:01/13:17

14:02/13:18

1

-

1

N.A

Kolanoor (KOLR)

14:09/13:25

14:10/13:26

1

-

1

N.A

Odela (OEA)

14:17/13:33

14:18/13:34

1

-

1

N.A

Potkapalli (PTKP)

14:25/13:41

14:26/13:42

1

-

1

N.A

Jammikunta (JMKT)

14:39/13:55

14:40/13:56

1

-

1

N.A

Uppal (OPL)

14:48/14:04

14:49/14:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

15:42/14:58

15:44/15:00

2

-

1

N.A

Ghanpur (GNP)

16:13/15:29

16:14/15:30

1

-

1

N.A

Jangaon (ZN)

16:35/15:51

16:36/15:52

1

-

1

N.A

Aler (ALER)

16:53/16:09

16:54/16:10

1

-

1

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

17:18/16:34

17:19/16:35

1

-

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

18:34/17:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 44 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 17:59 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

origin/origin

11:58/11:55

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Asifabad Road (ASAF)

12:14/12:08

12:15/12:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Rechni Road (RECH)

Update/12:20

12:21/12:21

27674331 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

12:42/12:25

12:44/12:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Mandamari (MMZ)

12:57/12:33

12:58/12:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Ravindrakhani (RVKH)

Update/12:39

12:40/12:40

27674350 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

13:14/12:48

13:15/12:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

13:28/13:01

13:31/13:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Peddapalli Junction (PDPL)

13:40/13:17

13:41/13:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Kolanoor (KOLR)

14:00/13:25

14:01/13:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Odela (OEA)

Update/13:33

13:44/13:34

27674414 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Potkapalli (PTKP)

14:13/13:41

14:13/13:42

0 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Jammikunta (JMKT)

14:30/13:55

14:31/13:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Uppal (OPL)

14:41/14:04

14:42/14:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

15:13/14:58

15:24/15:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Ghanpur (GNP)

15:39/15:29

15:40/15:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Jangaon (ZN)

16:07/15:51

16:08/15:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Aler (ALER)

Update/16:09

16:38/16:10

27674588 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Bhongir (BG)

17:02/16:34

17:03/16:35

1

-

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

18:18/17:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 17012 / Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-13 2022-08-12 2022-08-11 2022-08-10 2022-08-09 2022-08-08 2022-08-07
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min
Asifabad Road (ASAF) 12:08 13 min 24 min 39 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 13 min
Rechni Road (RECH) 12:20 15 min 15 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bellampalli (BPA) 12:25 23 min 35 min 59 min 11 min 11 min 17 min 23 min
Mandamari (MMZ) 12:33 29 min 29 min 68 min 17 min 17 min 24 min 28 min
Ravindrakhani (RVKH) 12:39 3 min 15 min 42 min 0 min 44 min 0 min 0 min
Manchiryal (MCI) 12:48 33 min 33 min 74 min 18 min 44 min 26 min 26 min
Ramagundam (RDM) 13:01 41 min 41 min 41 min 0 min 44 min 27 min 36 min
Peddapalli Junction (PDPL) 13:17 47 min 47 min 79 min 23 min 44 min 23 min 17 min
Kolanoor (KOLR) 13:25 0 min 23 min 83 min 25 min 44 min 35 min 47 min
Odela (OEA) 13:33 0 min 23 min 71 min 0 min 44 min 10 min 22 min
Potkapalli (PTKP) 13:41 63 min 63 min 97 min 25 min 44 min 32 min 45 min
Jammikunta (JMKT) 13:55 79 min 79 min 100 min 26 min 44 min 35 min 78 min
Uppal (OPL) 14:04 85 min 85 min 108 min 27 min 44 min 37 min 82 min
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 14:58 44 min 23 min 82 min 3 min 44 min 15 min 15 min
Ghanpur (GNP) 15:29 44 min 23 min 70 min 6 min 44 min 10 min 44 min
Jangaon (ZN) 15:51 44 min 23 min 70 min 16 min 44 min 16 min 44 min
Aler (ALER) 16:09 44 min 23 min 70 min 16 min 44 min 28 min 44 min
Bhongir (BG) 16:34 44 min 23 min 70 min 16 min 44 min 28 min 44 min
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 17:50 44 min 23 min 70 min 16 min 44 min 28 min 44 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (PT)(15647) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 08:06 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Guwahati 74 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhrigu Superfast Express(22428) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 23:56 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Ballia(BUI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Ballia 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express (PT)(18117) Departed from Rourkela Junction(ROU) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Gunupur(GNPR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Gunupur 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)(12996) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved)(19724) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Phulera Junction(FL) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Phulera Junction 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express(16579) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Shivamogga Town(SMET) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Shivamogga Town

  • Vaigai Superfast Express(12636) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Express(14214) Departed from Gonda Junction(GD) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Taj Express(12280) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:55 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Virangana Lakshmibai Jn 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express(12054) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Haridwar