17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    17012
  • Source
    Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    297km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17011
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

17012/ Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 297km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17012/ Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) origin 12:00 origin 0
Asifabad Road(ASAF) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Rechni Road(RECH) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Mandamari(MMZ) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Kolanoor(KOLR) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Odela(OEA) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Potkapalli(PTKP) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Uppal(OPL) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Aler(ALER) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kaghaznagar SF Express 12758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 14:45 Secunderabad Junction 20:00 Daily
Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) 17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 12:00 Secunderabad Junction 17:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 17012.

  • How many days in a week 17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Kazipet Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Sirpur Kaghaznagar at 12:00 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17012 ?
  • 17012 arrives on platform number 3 at Sirpur Kaghaznagar and at platform number 6 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 297km between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains