17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    17012
  • Source
    Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    297km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17011
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

17012/ Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 297km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17012/ Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) origin 12:00 origin 0
Asifabad Road(ASAF) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Rechni Road(RECH) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Mandamari(MMZ) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Kolanoor(KOLR) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Odela(OEA) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Potkapalli(PTKP) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Uppal(OPL) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Aler(ALER) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kaghaznagar SF Express 12758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 14:45 Secunderabad Junction 20:00 Daily
Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) 17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 12:00 Secunderabad Junction 17:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)