Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express

Check the current running status of 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express which runs between RXL to HYB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17006 / Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express(RXL - HYB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Raxaul Junction,RXL
  • Start Date 09 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Raxaul Junction (RXL)

origin

03:15

-

-

1

N.A

Bairgania (BGU)

04:11

04:13

2

-

1

N.A

Sitamarhi Junction (SMI)

04:45

04:50

5

-

1

N.A

Janakpur Road (JNR)

05:08

05:10

2

-

1

N.A

Kamtaul (KML)

05:30

05:32

2

-

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

06:50

07:00

10

-

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

08:15

08:20

5

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

09:20

09:40

20

-

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

12:30

12:35

5

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

13:07

13:12

5

-

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

13:37

13:42

5

-

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

14:26

14:28

2

-

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

16:15

16:20

5

-

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

18:20

18:30

10

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

19:38

19:40

2

-

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

20:55

21:10

15

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

00:30

00:40

10

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

02:18

02:20

2

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

05:25

05:40

15

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

07:15

07:20

5

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

08:25

08:30

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

10:55

10:57

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

13:40

13:45

5

-

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

16:13

16:16

3

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

17:00

17:05

5

-

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

17:59

18:00

1

-

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

18:44

18:45

1

-

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

20:10

20:12

2

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

22:40

22:50

10

-

2

N.A

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

23:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Raxaul Junction,RXL
  • Start Date 02 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Raxaul Junction (RXL)

origin

03:15

-

-

1

N.A

Bairgania (BGU)

04:11

04:13

2

-

1

N.A

Sitamarhi Junction (SMI)

04:45

04:50

5

-

1

N.A

Janakpur Road (JNR)

05:08

05:10

2

-

1

N.A

Kamtaul (KML)

05:30

05:32

2

-

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

06:50

07:00

10

-

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

08:15

08:20

5

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

09:20

09:40

20

-

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

12:30

12:35

5

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

13:07

13:12

5

-

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

13:37

13:42

5

-

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

14:26

14:28

2

-

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

16:15

16:20

5

-

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

18:20

18:30

10

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

19:38

19:40

2

-

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

20:55

21:10

15

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

00:30

00:40

10

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

02:18

02:20

2

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

05:25

05:40

15

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

07:15

07:20

5

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

08:25

08:30

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

10:55

10:57

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

13:40

13:45

5

-

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

16:13

16:16

3

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

17:00

17:05

5

-

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

17:59

18:00

1

-

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

18:44

18:45

1

-

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

20:10

20:12

2

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

22:40

22:50

10

-

2

N.A

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

23:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Raxaul Junction,RXL
  • Start Date 25 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Raxaul Junction (RXL)

origin

03:15

-

-

1

N.A

Bairgania (BGU)

04:11

04:13

2

-

1

N.A

Sitamarhi Junction (SMI)

04:45

04:50

5

-

1

N.A

Janakpur Road (JNR)

05:08

05:10

2

-

1

N.A

Kamtaul (KML)

05:30

05:32

2

-

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

06:50

07:00

10

-

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

08:15

08:20

5

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

09:20

09:40

20

-

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

12:30

12:35

5

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

13:07

13:12

5

-

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

13:37

13:42

5

-

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

14:26

14:28

2

-

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

16:15

16:20

5

-

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

18:20

18:30

10

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

19:38

19:40

2

-

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

20:55

21:10

15

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

00:30

00:40

10

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

02:18

02:20

2

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

05:25

05:40

15

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

07:15

07:20

5

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

08:25

08:30

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

10:55

10:57

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

13:40

13:45

5

-

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

16:13

16:16

3

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

17:00

17:05

5

-

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

17:59

18:00

1

-

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

18:44

18:45

1

-

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

20:10

20:12

2

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

22:40

22:50

10

-

2

N.A

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

23:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Raxaul Junction,RXL
  • Start Date 18 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Raxaul Junction (RXL)

origin

03:15

-

-

1

N.A

Bairgania (BGU)

04:11

04:13

2

-

1

N.A

Sitamarhi Junction (SMI)

04:45

04:50

5

-

1

N.A

Janakpur Road (JNR)

05:08

05:10

2

-

1

N.A

Kamtaul (KML)

05:30

05:32

2

-

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

06:50

07:00

10

-

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

08:15

08:20

5

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

09:20

09:40

20

-

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

12:30

12:35

5

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

13:07

13:12

5

-

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

13:37

13:42

5

-

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

14:26

14:28

2

-

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

16:15

16:20

5

-

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

18:20

18:30

10

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

19:38

19:40

2

-

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

20:55

21:10

15

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

00:30

00:40

10

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

02:18

02:20

2

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

05:25

05:40

15

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

07:15

07:20

5

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

08:25

08:30

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

10:55

10:57

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

13:40

13:45

5

-

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

16:13

16:16

3

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

17:00

17:05

5

-

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

17:59

18:00

1

-

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

18:44

18:45

1

-

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

20:10

20:12

2

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

22:40

22:50

10

-

2

N.A

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

23:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Raxaul Junction,RXL
  • Start Date 11 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Raxaul Junction (RXL)

origin

03:15

-

-

1

N.A

Bairgania (BGU)

04:11

04:13

2

-

1

N.A

Sitamarhi Junction (SMI)

04:45

04:50

5

-

1

N.A

Janakpur Road (JNR)

05:08

05:10

2

-

1

N.A

Kamtaul (KML)

05:30

05:32

2

-

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

06:50

07:00

10

-

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

08:15

08:20

5

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

09:20

09:40

20

-

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

12:30

12:35

5

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

13:07

13:12

5

-

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

13:37

13:42

5

-

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

14:26

14:28

2

-

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

16:15

16:20

5

-

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

18:20

18:30

10

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

19:38

19:40

2

-

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

20:55

21:10

15

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

00:30

00:40

10

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

02:18

02:20

2

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

05:25

05:40

15

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

07:15

07:20

5

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

08:25

08:30

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

10:55

10:57

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

13:40

13:45

5

-

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

16:13

16:16

3

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

17:00

17:05

5

-

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

17:59

18:00

1

-

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

18:44

18:45

1

-

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

20:10

20:12

2

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

22:40

22:50

10

-

2

N.A

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

23:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Raxaul Junction,RXL
  • Start Date 04 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Raxaul Junction (RXL)

origin

03:15

-

-

1

N.A

Bairgania (BGU)

04:11

04:13

2

-

1

N.A

Sitamarhi Junction (SMI)

04:45

04:50

5

-

1

N.A

Janakpur Road (JNR)

05:08

05:10

2

-

1

N.A

Kamtaul (KML)

05:30

05:32

2

-

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

06:50

07:00

10

-

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

08:15

08:20

5

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

09:20

09:40

20

-

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

12:30

12:35

5

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

13:07

13:12

5

-

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

13:37

13:42

5

-

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

14:26

14:28

2

-

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

16:15

16:20

5

-

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

18:20

18:30

10

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

19:38

19:40

2

-

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

20:55

21:10

15

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

00:30

00:40

10

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

02:18

02:20

2

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

05:25

05:40

15

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

07:15

07:20

5

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

08:25

08:30

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

10:55

10:57

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

13:40

13:45

5

-

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

16:13

16:16

3

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

17:00

17:05

5

-

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

17:59

18:00

1

-

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

18:44

18:45

1

-

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

20:10

20:12

2

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

22:40

22:50

10

-

2

N.A

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

23:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 17006 / Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express

Station Arrival 2021-05-09 2021-05-02 2021-04-25 2021-04-18 2021-04-11 2021-04-04 2021-03-28
Raxaul Junction (RXL) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Bairgania (BGU) 04:11 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Sitamarhi Junction (SMI) 04:45 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Janakpur Road (JNR) 05:08 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Kamtaul (KML) 05:30 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 06:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 08:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 09:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 12:30 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 13:07 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 13:37 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 14:26 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 16:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 18:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Muri Junction (MURI) 19:38 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Ranchi Junction (RNC) 20:55 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 00:30 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 02:18 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 05:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Raipur Junction (R) 07:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Durg Junction (DURG) 08:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Gondia Junction (G) 10:55 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 13:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Chandrapur (CD) 16:13 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 17:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 17:59 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Manchiryal (MCI) 18:44 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 20:10 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 22:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) 23:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Durg - Gondia MEMU Special(08741) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Gondia Junction(G) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Late Arrived Gondia Junction 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bilaspur - Raipur Passenger Special(08261) Departed from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Raipur Junction(R) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Late Arrived Raipur Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - Dharmanagar DEMU Special(07679) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Dharmanagar(DMR) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Late Arrived Dharmanagar 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special(04611) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 06:45 on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Pathankot Junction(PTK) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Late Arrived Pathankot Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shamli - Delhi DEMU Express Special(04466) Departed from Shamli(SMQL) at 06:40 on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: On Time Arrived Old Delhi Junction

  • Udhna - Nandurbar MEMU Special(09377) Departed from Udhna Junction(UDN) at on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Nandurbar(NDB) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Late Arrived Nandurbar 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dharmanagar - Agartala Special(05676) Departed from Dharmanagar(DMR) at on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Agartala(AGTL) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Late Arrived Agartala 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Gaya InterCity COVID - 19 Special(03305) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 06:00 on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Gaya Junction(GAYA) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Late Arrived Gaya Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special(04406) Departed from Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) at 05:35 on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Special (Via Ara)(03249) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 05:25 on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Bhabua Road(BBU) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Bhabua Road -11 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival