Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express

Check the current running status of 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express which runs between RXL to HYB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17006 / Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express(RXL - HYB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Raxaul Junction,RXL
  • Start Date 18 Oct 2020
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Raxaul Junction (RXL)

origin

03:15

-

-

1

N.A

Bairgania (BGU)

04:11

04:13

2

-

1

N.A

Sitamarhi Junction (SMI)

04:45

04:50

5

-

1

N.A

Janakpur Road (JNR)

05:08

05:10

2

-

1

N.A

Kamtaul (KML)

05:30

05:32

2

-

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

06:50

07:00

10

-

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

08:15

08:20

5

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

09:20

09:40

20

-

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

12:30

12:35

5

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

13:07

13:12

5

-

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

13:37

13:42

5

-

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

14:26

14:28

2

-

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

16:15

16:20

5

-

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

18:20

18:30

10

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

19:38

19:40

2

-

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

20:55

21:10

15

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

00:30

00:40

10

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

02:18

02:20

2

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

05:25

05:40

15

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

07:15

07:20

5

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

08:25

08:30

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

10:55

10:57

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

13:40

13:45

5

-

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

16:13

16:16

3

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

17:00

17:05

5

-

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

17:59

18:00

1

-

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

18:44

18:45

1

-

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

20:10

20:12

2

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

22:40

22:50

10

-

2

N.A

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

23:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 17006 / Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express

Station Arrival 2020-11-22 2020-11-15 2020-11-08 2020-11-01 2020-10-25 2020-10-18 2020-10-11
Raxaul Junction (RXL) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Bairgania (BGU) 04:11 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Sitamarhi Junction (SMI) 04:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Janakpur Road (JNR) 05:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Kamtaul (KML) 05:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 06:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 08:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 09:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 12:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 13:07 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 13:37 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 14:26 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 16:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 18:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Muri Junction (MURI) 19:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Ranchi Junction (RNC) 20:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 00:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 02:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 05:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Raipur Junction (R) 07:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Durg Junction (DURG) 08:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Gondia Junction (G) 10:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 13:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Chandrapur (CD) 16:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 17:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 17:59 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Manchiryal (MCI) 18:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 20:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 22:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) 23:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival