Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT)

Check the current running status of 16858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) which runs between MAQ to PDY Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16858 / Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT)(MAQ - PDY) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 05 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 09:55 06-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:15/17:13

17:18/17:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Kannur Main (CAN)

18:21/18:32

18:36/18:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Thalassery (TLY)

18:53/18:53

18:56/18:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Mahe (MAHE)

19:04/19:04

19:06/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

19:58/20:05

20:10/20:10

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

20:47/20:48

20:50/20:50

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:36/21:35

22:10/21:40

34 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 4

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

22:55/22:57

23:01/23:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:43/00:32

00:46/00:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:26/01:18

01:29/01:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

02:48/02:15

03:23/02:20

35 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 1

Karur Junction (KRR)

04:12/03:23

04:15/03:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

05:54/05:20

06:11/05:30

17 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 4

Srirangam (SRGM)

06:38/05:48

06:40/05:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 1

Ariyalur (ALU)

07:17/06:29

07:18/06:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

07:52/07:28

07:55/07:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 3

Villupuram Junction (VM)

08:39/08:35

08:45/08:45

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Puducherry (PDY)

09:54/09:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 29 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 09:45 30-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:22/17:13

17:23/17:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Kannur Main (CAN)

18:42/18:32

18:47/18:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Thalassery (TLY)

19:08/18:53

19:09/18:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

19:18/19:04

19:19/19:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

20:12/20:05

20:19/20:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

21:09/20:48

21:11/20:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:48/21:35

22:25/21:40

37 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 4

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

23:13/22:57

23:18/23:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:40/00:32

00:57/00:35

17 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:41/01:18

01:43/01:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

02:25/02:15

02:36/02:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Karur Junction (KRR)

03:30/03:23

03:38/03:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

05:37/05:20

05:58/05:30

21 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 4

Srirangam (SRGM)

06:16/05:48

06:18/05:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Ariyalur (ALU)

06:56/06:29

06:58/06:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

07:31/07:28

07:38/07:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

Villupuram Junction (VM)

08:21/08:35

08:45/08:45

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Puducherry (PDY)

09:44/09:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 22 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 10:01 23-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:24/17:13

18:01/17:15

37 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 1

Kannur Main (CAN)

19:25/18:32

19:28/18:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 3

Thalassery (TLY)

19:46/18:53

19:48/18:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

19:57/19:04

19:58/19:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

20:44/20:05

20:49/20:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

21:58/20:48

22:01/20:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

22:39/21:35

22:46/21:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

Platform 4

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

23:26/22:57

23:29/23:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:52/00:32

00:57/00:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:34/01:18

01:37/01:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

02:22/02:15

02:35/02:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Karur Junction (KRR)

03:21/03:23

03:25/03:25

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

05:21/05:20

05:45/05:30

24 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 4

Srirangam (SRGM)

06:02/05:48

06:03/05:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Ariyalur (ALU)

06:40/06:29

06:43/06:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

07:15/07:28

07:30/07:30

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Villupuram Junction (VM)

08:10/08:35

08:45/08:45

35 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Puducherry (PDY)

10:00/09:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 15 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 09:42 16-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:16/17:13

17:18/17:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Kannur Main (CAN)

18:12/18:32

18:35/18:35

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Thalassery (TLY)

18:52/18:53

18:55/18:55

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mahe (MAHE)

19:04/19:04

19:06/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

19:53/20:05

20:10/20:10

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

20:54/20:48

20:54/20:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:34/21:35

21:40/21:40

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

22:35/22:57

23:00/23:00

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:28/00:32

00:35/00:35

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:33/01:18

01:36/01:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

02:22/02:15

03:08/02:20

46 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 1

Karur Junction (KRR)

03:54/03:23

03:57/03:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

05:28/05:20

05:51/05:30

23 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 4

Srirangam (SRGM)

06:07/05:48

06:09/05:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Ariyalur (ALU)

06:45/06:29

06:47/06:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

07:21/07:28

07:30/07:30

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Villupuram Junction (VM)

08:10/08:35

08:45/08:45

35 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Puducherry (PDY)

09:40/09:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 08 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 09:55 09-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:19/17:13

17:21/17:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Kannur Main (CAN)

18:17/18:32

18:35/18:35

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Thalassery (TLY)

18:51/18:53

18:55/18:55

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mahe (MAHE)

19:03/19:04

19:06/19:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

19:55/20:05

20:10/20:10

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

20:48/20:48

20:50/20:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:30/21:35

21:40/21:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

22:54/22:57

23:06/23:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:58/00:32

01:03/00:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:46/01:18

01:48/01:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

02:47/02:15

03:15/02:20

28 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 1

Karur Junction (KRR)

04:03/03:23

04:08/03:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

05:22/05:20

05:30/05:30

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Srirangam (SRGM)

06:01/05:48

05:58/05:50

-3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Ariyalur (ALU)

06:41/06:29

06:42/06:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

07:18/07:28

07:30/07:30

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Villupuram Junction (VM)

08:11/08:35

08:45/08:45

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Puducherry (PDY)

09:54/09:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 01 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 09:49 02-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:27/17:13

17:29/17:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Kannur Main (CAN)

18:24/18:32

18:36/18:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Thalassery (TLY)

18:52/18:53

18:55/18:55

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

19:04/19:04

19:06/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

19:59/20:05

20:10/20:10

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

20:46/20:48

20:50/20:50

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:26/21:35

21:40/21:40

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

22:48/22:57

23:00/23:00

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:44/00:32

00:49/00:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:29/01:18

01:31/01:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

02:53/02:15

03:04/02:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 1

Karur Junction (KRR)

03:52/03:23

03:54/03:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

05:28/05:20

06:00/05:30

32 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 4

Srirangam (SRGM)

06:17/05:48

06:19/05:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Ariyalur (ALU)

06:57/06:29

06:58/06:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

07:35/07:28

07:39/07:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Villupuram Junction (VM)

08:18/08:35

08:45/08:45

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

09:48/09:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 25 Dec 2022
  • Last Updated 09:47 26-Dec-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:17/17:13

17:19/17:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Kannur Main (CAN)

18:32/18:32

18:37/18:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Thalassery (TLY)

18:53/18:53

18:55/18:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mahe (MAHE)

19:04/19:04

19:06/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

19:59/20:05

20:10/20:10

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

20:50/20:48

20:52/20:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:38/21:35

22:06/21:40

28 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 4

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

22:52/22:57

23:01/23:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

01:01/00:32

01:04/00:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:43/01:18

01:47/01:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

02:52/02:15

03:01/02:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 1

Karur Junction (KRR)

03:47/03:23

03:49/03:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

05:23/05:20

05:43/05:30

20 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 4

Srirangam (SRGM)

06:02/05:48

06:03/05:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Ariyalur (ALU)

06:39/06:29

06:40/06:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

07:16/07:28

07:30/07:30

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Villupuram Junction (VM)

08:11/08:35

08:45/08:45

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Puducherry (PDY)

09:46/09:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 16858 / Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT)

Station Arrival 2023-02-05 2023-01-29 2023-01-22 2023-01-15 2023-01-08 2023-01-01 2022-12-25
Mangaluru Central (MAQ) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kasaragod (KGQ) 17:13 2 min 9 min 11 min 3 min 6 min 14 min 4 min
Kannur Main (CAN) 18:32 0 min 10 min 53 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thalassery (TLY) 18:53 0 min 15 min 53 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mahe (MAHE) 19:04 0 min 14 min 53 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 20:05 0 min 7 min 39 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tirur (TIR) 20:48 0 min 21 min 70 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 21:35 1 min 13 min 64 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 22:57 0 min 16 min 29 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 00:32 11 min 8 min 20 min 0 min 26 min 12 min 29 min
Tiruppur (TUP) 01:18 8 min 23 min 16 min 15 min 28 min 11 min 25 min
Erode Junction (ED) 02:15 33 min 10 min 7 min 7 min 32 min 38 min 37 min
Karur Junction (KRR) 03:23 49 min 7 min 0 min 31 min 40 min 29 min 24 min
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 05:20 29 min 12 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 3 min 0 min
Srirangam (SRGM) 05:48 45 min 23 min 9 min 14 min 8 min 24 min 9 min
Ariyalur (ALU) 06:29 43 min 22 min 6 min 11 min 7 min 23 min 5 min
Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 07:28 24 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Villupuram Junction (VM) 08:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Puducherry (PDY) 09:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved)(16234) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Mayiladuturai Junction 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Express (Via Banda)(14110) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 11:05 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Chitrakutdham Karwi

  • Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express(15036) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at 08:40 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Old Delhi Junction

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2023-02-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Alappuzha

  • Saurashtra Mail (PT)(22945) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Okha 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)(16526) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:11 on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Kanniyakumari 64 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)(12558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 14:52 on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction 241 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (PT)(15065) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Panvel Junction(PNVL) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Panvel Junction 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mour Dhwaj Express(12491) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 195 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaynagar - Amritsar Clone Special(04651) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival