16858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT)
  • Number
    16858
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    865km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    16857
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16858/ Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 865km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16858/ Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 17:05 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:07 19:10 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 20:27 20:30 3 0
Tirur(TIR) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 22:47 22:50 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Srirangam(SRGM) 05:42 05:43 1 1
Ariyalur(ALU) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 08:40 08:50 10 1
Puducherry(PDY) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) 16858 Mangaluru Central 17:05 Puducherry 10:00 Sunday
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) (PT) 16856 Mangaluru Central 17:05 Puducherry 10:00 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)