Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16856/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) (PT)

Check the current running status of 16856/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) (PT) which runs between MAQ to PDY Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16856 / Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) (PT)(MAQ - PDY) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Mangaluru Central,MAQ
  • Start Date 16 Oct 2020
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin

17:05

-

-

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:43

17:45

2

-

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

18:08

18:10

2

-

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

18:33

18:35

2

-

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

19:07

19:10

3

-

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

19:28

19:30

2

-

1

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

19:38

19:40

2

-

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

19:53

19:55

2

-

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

20:27

20:30

3

-

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

21:03

21:05

2

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

22:00

22:10

10

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

22:47

22:50

3

-

1

N.A

Podanur Junction (PTJ)

00:19

00:20

1

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:37

00:40

3

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:18

01:20

2

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

02:10

02:15

5

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

03:50

04:00

10

-

2

N.A

Salem Town (SXT)

04:19

04:20

1

-

2

N.A

Attur (ATU)

05:09

05:10

1

-

2

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

05:34

05:35

1

-

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

07:40

07:50

10

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

08:40

08:50

10

-

2

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

10:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16856 / Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-11-27 2020-11-20 2020-11-13 2020-11-06 2020-10-30 2020-10-23 2020-10-16
Mangaluru Central (MAQ) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kasaragod (KGQ) 17:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kanhangad (KZE) 18:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Payyanur (PAY) 18:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kannur Main (CAN) 19:07 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Thalassery (TLY) 19:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Mahe (MAHE) 19:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Vadakara (BDJ) 19:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 20:27 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Tirur (TIR) 21:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 22:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 22:47 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Podanur Junction (PTJ) 00:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 00:37 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Tiruppur (TUP) 01:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Erode Junction (ED) 02:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Salem Junction (SA) 03:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Salem Town (SXT) 04:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Attur (ATU) 05:09 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Chinna Salem (CHSM) 05:34 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 07:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Villupuram Junction (VM) 08:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Puducherry (PDY) 10:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival