Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16856/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) (PT)

Check the current running status of 16856/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) (PT) which runs between MAQ to PDY Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16856 / Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) (PT)(MAQ - PDY) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Mangaluru Central,MAQ
  • Start Date 23 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin

17:05

-

-

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:43

17:45

2

-

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

18:08

18:10

2

-

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

18:33

18:35

2

-

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

19:07

19:10

3

-

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

19:28

19:30

2

-

1

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

19:38

19:40

2

-

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

19:53

19:55

2

-

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

20:27

20:30

3

-

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

21:03

21:05

2

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

22:00

22:10

10

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

22:47

22:50

3

-

1

N.A

Podanur Junction (PTJ)

00:19

00:20

1

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:37

00:40

3

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:18

01:20

2

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

02:10

02:15

5

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

03:50

04:00

10

-

2

N.A

Salem Town (SXT)

04:19

04:20

1

-

2

N.A

Attur (ATU)

05:09

05:10

1

-

2

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

05:34

05:35

1

-

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

07:40

07:50

10

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

08:40

08:50

10

-

2

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

10:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mangaluru Central,MAQ
  • Start Date 16 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin

17:05

-

-

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:43

17:45

2

-

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

18:08

18:10

2

-

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

18:33

18:35

2

-

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

19:07

19:10

3

-

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

19:28

19:30

2

-

1

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

19:38

19:40

2

-

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

19:53

19:55

2

-

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

20:27

20:30

3

-

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

21:03

21:05

2

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

22:00

22:10

10

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

22:47

22:50

3

-

1

N.A

Podanur Junction (PTJ)

00:19

00:20

1

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:37

00:40

3

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:18

01:20

2

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

02:10

02:15

5

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

03:50

04:00

10

-

2

N.A

Salem Town (SXT)

04:19

04:20

1

-

2

N.A

Attur (ATU)

05:09

05:10

1

-

2

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

05:34

05:35

1

-

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

07:40

07:50

10

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

08:40

08:50

10

-

2

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

10:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mangaluru Central,MAQ
  • Start Date 09 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin

17:05

-

-

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:43

17:45

2

-

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

18:08

18:10

2

-

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

18:33

18:35

2

-

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

19:07

19:10

3

-

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

19:28

19:30

2

-

1

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

19:38

19:40

2

-

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

19:53

19:55

2

-

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

20:27

20:30

3

-

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

21:03

21:05

2

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

22:00

22:10

10

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

22:47

22:50

3

-

1

N.A

Podanur Junction (PTJ)

00:19

00:20

1

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:37

00:40

3

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:18

01:20

2

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

02:10

02:15

5

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

03:50

04:00

10

-

2

N.A

Salem Town (SXT)

04:19

04:20

1

-

2

N.A

Attur (ATU)

05:09

05:10

1

-

2

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

05:34

05:35

1

-

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

07:40

07:50

10

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

08:40

08:50

10

-

2

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

10:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mangaluru Central,MAQ
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin

17:05

-

-

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:43

17:45

2

-

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

18:08

18:10

2

-

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

18:33

18:35

2

-

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

19:07

19:10

3

-

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

19:28

19:30

2

-

1

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

19:38

19:40

2

-

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

19:53

19:55

2

-

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

20:27

20:30

3

-

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

21:03

21:05

2

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

22:00

22:10

10

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

22:47

22:50

3

-

1

N.A

Podanur Junction (PTJ)

00:19

00:20

1

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:37

00:40

3

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:18

01:20

2

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

02:10

02:15

5

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

03:50

04:00

10

-

2

N.A

Salem Town (SXT)

04:19

04:20

1

-

2

N.A

Attur (ATU)

05:09

05:10

1

-

2

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

05:34

05:35

1

-

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

07:40

07:50

10

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

08:40

08:50

10

-

2

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

10:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mangaluru Central,MAQ
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin

17:05

-

-

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:43

17:45

2

-

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

18:08

18:10

2

-

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

18:33

18:35

2

-

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

19:07

19:10

3

-

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

19:28

19:30

2

-

1

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

19:38

19:40

2

-

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

19:53

19:55

2

-

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

20:27

20:30

3

-

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

21:03

21:05

2

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

22:00

22:10

10

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

22:47

22:50

3

-

1

N.A

Podanur Junction (PTJ)

00:19

00:20

1

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:37

00:40

3

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:18

01:20

2

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

02:10

02:15

5

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

03:50

04:00

10

-

2

N.A

Salem Town (SXT)

04:19

04:20

1

-

2

N.A

Attur (ATU)

05:09

05:10

1

-

2

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

05:34

05:35

1

-

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

07:40

07:50

10

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

08:40

08:50

10

-

2

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

10:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16856 / Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) (PT)

Station Arrival 2021-07-30 2021-07-23 2021-07-16 2021-07-09 2021-07-02 2021-06-25 2021-06-18
Mangaluru Central (MAQ) origin 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kasaragod (KGQ) 17:43 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kanhangad (KZE) 18:08 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Payyanur (PAY) 18:33 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kannur Main (CAN) 19:07 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Thalassery (TLY) 19:28 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mahe (MAHE) 19:38 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Vadakara (BDJ) 19:53 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 20:27 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Tirur (TIR) 21:03 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 22:00 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 22:47 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Podanur Junction (PTJ) 00:19 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 00:37 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Tiruppur (TUP) 01:18 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Erode Junction (ED) 02:10 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Salem Junction (SA) 03:50 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Salem Town (SXT) 04:19 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Attur (ATU) 05:09 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chinna Salem (CHSM) 05:34 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 07:40 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Villupuram Junction (VM) 08:40 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Puducherry (PDY) 10:00 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rewari - Sikar Express Special(09728) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at 23:40 on 2021-08-05 Reached its Destination Sikar Junction(SIKR) at destination on 2021-08-06 Status: On Time Arrived Sikar Junction

  • MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special(02657) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 23:01 on 2021-08-05 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-08-06 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Special.(05276) Departed from Samastipur Junction(SPJ) at 22:55 on 2021-08-05 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2021-08-06 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction

  • Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Special(04841) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 22:46 on 2021-08-05 Reached its Destination Barmer(BME) at destination on 2021-08-06 Status: Late Arrived Barmer 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Festival Special(02658) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 22:41 on 2021-08-05 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2021-08-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Special(02654) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at 22:45 on 2021-08-05 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2021-08-06 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Chirimiri - Bilaspur Express Special(08220) Departed from Chirimiri(CHRM) at 22:00 on 2021-08-05 Reached its Destination Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at destination on 2021-08-06 Status: On Time Arrived Bilaspur Junction

  • Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Special(05277) Departed from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 22:21 on 2021-08-05 Reached its Destination Samastipur Junction(SPJ) at destination on 2021-08-06 Status: Late Arrived Samastipur Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Azimganj Kavi Guru Special(03027) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 22:30 on 2021-08-05 Reached its Destination Azimganj Junction(AZ) at destination on 2021-08-06 Status: On Time Arrived Azimganj Junction

  • Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (Via Manmad)(01132) Departed from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at 22:26 on 2021-08-05 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2021-08-06 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Central 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival