Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16856/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) (PT)

Check the current running status of 16856/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) (PT) which runs between MAQ to PDY Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16856 / Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) (PT)(MAQ - PDY) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Mangaluru Central,MAQ
  • Start Date 15 May 2020
  • Last Updated 02 May 2020 11:22
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin

17:05

-

-

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:43

17:45

2

-

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

18:08

18:10

2

-

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

18:33

18:35

2

-

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

19:07

19:10

3

-

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

19:28

19:30

2

-

1

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

19:38

19:40

2

-

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

19:53

19:55

2

-

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

20:27

20:30

3

-

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

21:03

21:05

2

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

22:00

22:10

10

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

22:47

22:50

3

-

1

N.A

Podanur Junction (PTJ)

00:19

00:20

1

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:37

00:40

3

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:18

01:20

2

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

02:10

02:15

5

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

03:50

04:00

10

-

2

N.A

Salem Town (SXT)

04:19

04:20

1

-

2

N.A

Attur (ATU)

05:09

05:10

1

-

2

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

05:34

05:35

1

-

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

07:40

07:50

10

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

08:40

08:50

10

-

2

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

10:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mangaluru Central,MAQ
  • Start Date 17 Apr 2020
  • Last Updated 14 Apr 2020 12:29
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin

17:05

-

-

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:43

17:45

2

-

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

18:08

18:10

2

-

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

18:33

18:35

2

-

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

19:07

19:10

3

-

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

19:28

19:30

2

-

1

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

19:38

19:40

2

-

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

19:53

19:55

2

-

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

20:27

20:30

3

-

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

21:03

21:05

2

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

22:00

22:10

10

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

22:47

22:50

3

-

1

N.A

Podanur Junction (PTJ)

00:19

00:20

1

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:37

00:40

3

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:18

01:20

2

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

02:10

02:15

5

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

03:50

04:00

10

-

2

N.A

Salem Town (SXT)

04:19

04:20

1

-

2

N.A

Attur (ATU)

05:09

05:10

1

-

2

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

05:34

05:35

1

-

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

07:40

07:50

10

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

08:40

08:50

10

-

2

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

10:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mangaluru Central,MAQ
  • Start Date 10 Apr 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Mar 2020 15:36
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin

17:05

-

-

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:43

17:45

2

-

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

18:08

18:10

2

-

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

18:33

18:35

2

-

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

19:07

19:10

3

-

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

19:28

19:30

2

-

1

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

19:38

19:40

2

-

1

N.A

Vadakara (BDJ)

19:53

19:55

2

-

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

20:27

20:30

3

-

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

21:03

21:05

2

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

22:00

22:10

10

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

22:47

22:50

3

-

1

N.A

Podanur Junction (PTJ)

00:19

00:20

1

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:37

00:40

3

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:18

01:20

2

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

02:10

02:15

5

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

03:50

04:00

10

-

2

N.A

Salem Town (SXT)

04:19

04:20

1

-

2

N.A

Attur (ATU)

05:09

05:10

1

-

2

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

05:34

05:35

1

-

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

07:40

07:50

10

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

08:40

08:50

10

-

2

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

10:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16856 / Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-05-22 2020-05-15 2020-05-08 2020-05-01 2020-04-24 2020-04-17 2020-04-10
Mangaluru Central (MAQ) origin 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Kasaragod (KGQ) 17:43 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Kanhangad (KZE) 18:08 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Payyanur (PAY) 18:33 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Kannur Main (CAN) 19:07 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Thalassery (TLY) 19:28 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Mahe (MAHE) 19:38 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Vadakara (BDJ) 19:53 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 20:27 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Tirur (TIR) 21:03 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 22:00 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 22:47 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Podanur Junction (PTJ) 00:19 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 00:37 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Tiruppur (TUP) 01:18 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Erode Junction (ED) 02:10 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Salem Junction (SA) 03:50 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Salem Town (SXT) 04:19 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Attur (ATU) 05:09 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Chinna Salem (CHSM) 05:34 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 07:40 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Villupuram Junction (VM) 08:40 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Puducherry (PDY) 10:00 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special(02310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special(02957) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special(02432) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:00 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2020-05-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-20 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival