16856 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) (PT)
  • Number
    16856
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    799km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    16855
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16856/ Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 799km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16856/ Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 17:05 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Payyanur(PAY) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:07 19:10 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Mahe(MAHE) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 20:27 20:30 3 0
Tirur(TIR) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 22:47 22:50 3 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 00:37 00:40 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Salem Town(SXT) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Attur(ATU) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Chinna Salem(CHSM) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 08:40 08:50 10 1
Puducherry(PDY) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) 16858 Mangaluru Central 17:05 Puducherry 10:00 Sunday
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) (PT) 16856 Mangaluru Central 17:05 Puducherry 10:00 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)