16856 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) (PT)
  • Number
    16856
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    799km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    16855
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16856/ Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 799km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16856/ Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 17:05 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Payyanur(PAY) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:07 19:10 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Mahe(MAHE) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 20:27 20:30 3 0
Tirur(TIR) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 22:47 22:50 3 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 00:37 00:40 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Salem Town(SXT) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Attur(ATU) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Chinna Salem(CHSM) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 08:40 08:50 10 1
Puducherry(PDY) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) 16858 Mangaluru Central 17:05 Puducherry 10:00 Sunday
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) (PT) 16856 Mangaluru Central 17:05 Puducherry 10:00 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

07049/ Machilipatanam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special run from Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:56. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14808/ Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Alwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 14:31 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 06:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11041/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of 14:03 and arrival time of 16:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)