Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16854/VM-TPTY EXP

Check the current running status of 16854/VM-TPTY EXP which runs between VM to TPTY Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16854 / VM-TPTY EXP(VM - TPTY) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Katpadi Junction
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 10:16 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Villupuram Jn (VM)

05:35/Origin

05:35/05:35

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Thirukkovilur (TRK)

06:05/06:05

06:06/06:06

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Adhichchanur (ACN)

06:13/06:13

06:14/06:14

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

06:40/06:40

06:42/06:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Polur (PRL)

07:15/07:09

07:16/07:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Arni Road (ARV)

07:28/07:23

07:29/07:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Sedarampattu (SDPT)

07:30/07:30

07:31/07:31

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Onnupuram Halt (OPM)

07:36/07:36

07:37/07:37

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kannamangalam (KMM)

07:46/07:44

07:47/07:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Vellore Cantt (VLR)

08:18/08:18

08:21/08:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

09:24/09:05

09:25/09:10

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ramapuram (RAM)

09:24/09:24

09:25/09:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

09:38/09:38

09:40/09:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pakala Jn (PAK)

10:04/10:04

10:05/10:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chandragiri (CGI)

10:29/10:29

10:30/10:30

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Tirupati (TPTY)

11:20/11:20

11:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Katpadi Junction
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:18 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Villupuram Jn (VM)

05:35/Origin

05:35/05:35

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Thirukkovilur (TRK)

06:05/06:05

06:06/06:06

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Adhichchanur (ACN)

06:13/06:13

06:14/06:14

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

06:40/06:40

06:42/06:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Polur (PRL)

07:16/07:09

07:17/07:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Arni Road (ARV)

07:31/07:23

07:32/07:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Sedarampattu (SDPT)

07:30/07:30

07:31/07:31

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Onnupuram Halt (OPM)

07:36/07:36

07:37/07:37

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kannamangalam (KMM)

07:51/07:44

07:53/07:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Vellore Cantt (VLR)

08:18/08:18

08:20/08:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

09:24/09:05

09:25/09:10

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ramapuram (RAM)

09:24/09:24

09:25/09:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

09:38/09:38

09:40/09:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pakala Jn (PAK)

10:04/10:04

10:05/10:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chandragiri (CGI)

10:29/10:29

10:30/10:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tirupati (TPTY)

11:20/11:20

11:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Katpadi Junction
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:09 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Villupuram Jn (VM)

05:36/Origin

05:36/05:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Thirukkovilur (TRK)

06:07/06:05

06:08/06:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Adhichchanur (ACN)

06:13/06:13

06:14/06:14

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

06:40/06:40

06:44/06:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Polur (PRL)

07:26/07:09

07:27/07:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Arni Road (ARV)

07:44/07:23

07:50/07:24

6 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Sedarampattu (SDPT)

07:30/07:30

07:31/07:31

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Onnupuram Halt (OPM)

07:36/07:36

07:37/07:37

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kannamangalam (KMM)

08:07/07:44

08:08/07:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Vellore Cantt (VLR)

08:31/08:18

08:35/08:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

09:24/09:05

09:25/09:10

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ramapuram (RAM)

09:24/09:24

09:25/09:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

09:38/09:38

09:40/09:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pakala Jn (PAK)

10:04/10:04

10:05/10:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chandragiri (CGI)

10:29/10:29

10:30/10:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tirupati (TPTY)

11:20/11:20

11:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Katpadi Junction
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:13 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Villupuram Jn (VM)

05:36/Origin

05:36/05:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Thirukkovilur (TRK)

06:05/06:05

06:06/06:06

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Adhichchanur (ACN)

06:13/06:13

06:14/06:14

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

07:05/06:40

07:08/06:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Polur (PRL)

07:38/07:09

07:39/07:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Arni Road (ARV)

07:52/07:23

07:57/07:24

5 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Sedarampattu (SDPT)

07:30/07:30

07:31/07:31

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Onnupuram Halt (OPM)

07:36/07:36

07:37/07:37

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kannamangalam (KMM)

08:16/07:44

08:17/07:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Vellore Cantt (VLR)

08:39/08:18

08:42/08:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

09:24/09:05

09:25/09:10

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ramapuram (RAM)

09:24/09:24

09:25/09:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

09:38/09:38

09:40/09:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pakala Jn (PAK)

10:04/10:04

10:05/10:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chandragiri (CGI)

10:29/10:29

10:30/10:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tirupati (TPTY)

11:20/11:20

11:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Katpadi Junction
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:10 18-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Villupuram Jn (VM)

05:36/Origin

05:36/05:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Thirukkovilur (TRK)

06:07/06:05

06:19/06:06

12 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Adhichchanur (ACN)

06:13/06:13

06:14/06:14

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

06:45/06:40

06:47/06:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Polur (PRL)

07:14/07:09

07:15/07:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Arni Road (ARV)

07:28/07:23

07:29/07:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Sedarampattu (SDPT)

07:30/07:30

07:31/07:31

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Onnupuram Halt (OPM)

07:36/07:36

07:37/07:37

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kannamangalam (KMM)

07:44/07:44

07:45/07:45

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vellore Cantt (VLR)

08:18/08:18

08:20/08:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

09:24/09:05

09:25/09:10

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ramapuram (RAM)

09:24/09:24

09:25/09:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

09:38/09:38

09:40/09:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pakala Jn (PAK)

10:04/10:04

10:05/10:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chandragiri (CGI)

10:29/10:29

10:30/10:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tirupati (TPTY)

11:20/11:20

11:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Katpadi Junction
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 21:00 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Villupuram Jn (VM)

05:36/Origin

05:36/05:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Thirukkovilur (TRK)

06:05/06:05

06:07/06:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Adhichchanur (ACN)

06:13/06:13

06:14/06:14

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

06:40/06:40

06:42/06:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Polur (PRL)

07:15/07:09

07:16/07:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Arni Road (ARV)

07:30/07:23

07:31/07:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Sedarampattu (SDPT)

07:30/07:30

07:31/07:31

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Onnupuram Halt (OPM)

07:36/07:36

07:37/07:37

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kannamangalam (KMM)

07:49/07:44

07:50/07:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Vellore Cantt (VLR)

08:18/08:18

08:20/08:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

09:24/09:05

09:25/09:10

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ramapuram (RAM)

09:24/09:24

09:25/09:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

09:38/09:38

09:40/09:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pakala Jn (PAK)

10:04/10:04

10:05/10:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chandragiri (CGI)

10:29/10:29

10:30/10:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tirupati (TPTY)

11:20/11:20

11:20/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Katpadi Junction
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:23 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Villupuram Jn (VM)

05:35/Origin

05:35/05:35

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Thirukkovilur (TRK)

06:07/06:05

06:08/06:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Adhichchanur (ACN)

06:13/06:13

06:14/06:14

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

06:40/06:40

06:42/06:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Polur (PRL)

07:11/07:09

07:12/07:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Arni Road (ARV)

07:24/07:23

07:25/07:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sedarampattu (SDPT)

07:30/07:30

07:31/07:31

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Onnupuram Halt (OPM)

07:36/07:36

07:37/07:37

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kannamangalam (KMM)

07:44/07:44

07:45/07:45

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vellore Cantt (VLR)

08:18/08:18

08:21/08:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

09:24/09:05

09:25/09:10

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ramapuram (RAM)

09:24/09:24

09:25/09:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

09:38/09:38

09:40/09:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pakala Jn (PAK)

10:04/10:04

10:05/10:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chandragiri (CGI)

10:29/10:29

10:30/10:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tirupati (TPTY)

11:20/11:20

11:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16854 / VM-TPTY EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-19 2024-06-18 2024-06-17 2024-06-16 2024-06-15 2024-06-14 2024-06-13
Villupuram Jn (VM) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Adhichchanur (ACN) 06:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 06:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Polur (PRL) 07:09 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sedarampattu (SDPT) 07:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Onnupuram Halt (OPM) 07:36 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kannamangalam (KMM) 07:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vellore Cantt (VLR) 08:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 09:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ramapuram (RAM) 09:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chittoor (CTO) 09:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pakala Jn (PAK) 10:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chandragiri (CGI) 10:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tirupati (TPTY) 11:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thirukkovilur (TRK) 06:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Arni Road (ARV) 07:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • VM-TPTY EXP(16854) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VM-TPTY EXP(16854) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VM-TPTY EXP(16854) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VM-TPTY EXP(16854) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VM-TPTY EXP(16854) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VM-TPTY EXP(16854) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VM-TPTY EXP(16854) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived