Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16853/ TPTY VM EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 16853/ TPTY VM EXPRESS which runs between TPTY to VM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16853 / TPTY VM EXPRESS(TPTY - VM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Villupuram Junction
  • Start Date 22 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:23 22-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati (TPTY)

13:40/Origin

13:40/13:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chandragiri (CGI)

13:53/13:53

13:54/13:54

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pakala Jn (PAK)

14:19/14:19

14:20/14:20

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

14:44/14:44

14:45/14:45

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ramapuram (RAM)

15:14/15:14

15:15/15:15

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

16:35/16:35

16:42/16:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Vellore Cantt (VLR)

16:59/16:58

17:00/17:00

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kannamangalam (KMM)

17:24/17:24

17:25/17:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Onnupuram Halt (OPM)

17:32/17:32

17:33/17:33

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sedarampattu (SDPT)

17:38/17:38

17:39/17:39

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Arni Road (ARV)

17:47/17:47

17:48/17:48

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Polur (PRL)

18:01/18:01

18:03/18:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

18:31/18:28

18:35/18:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Adhichchanur (ACN)

18:56/18:56

18:57/18:57

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thirukkovilur (TRK)

19:09/19:09

19:10/19:10

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Villupuram Jn (VM)

20:35/20:35

20:35/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Villupuram Junction
  • Start Date 21 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 21:07 22-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati (TPTY)

13:40/Origin

13:40/13:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chandragiri (CGI)

13:53/13:53

13:54/13:54

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pakala Jn (PAK)

14:19/14:19

14:20/14:20

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

14:44/14:44

14:45/14:45

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ramapuram (RAM)

15:14/15:14

15:15/15:15

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

16:35/16:35

16:41/16:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Vellore Cantt (VLR)

16:58/16:58

17:00/17:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kannamangalam (KMM)

17:25/17:24

17:26/17:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Onnupuram Halt (OPM)

17:32/17:32

17:33/17:33

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sedarampattu (SDPT)

17:38/17:38

17:39/17:39

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Arni Road (ARV)

17:47/17:47

17:48/17:48

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Polur (PRL)

18:02/18:01

18:03/18:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

18:34/18:28

18:36/18:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Adhichchanur (ACN)

18:56/18:56

18:57/18:57

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thirukkovilur (TRK)

19:09/19:09

19:10/19:10

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Villupuram Jn (VM)

20:35/20:35

20:35/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Villupuram Junction
  • Start Date 20 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:01 22-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati (TPTY)

13:40/Origin

13:40/13:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chandragiri (CGI)

13:53/13:53

13:54/13:54

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pakala Jn (PAK)

14:19/14:19

14:20/14:20

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

14:44/14:44

14:45/14:45

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ramapuram (RAM)

15:14/15:14

15:15/15:15

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

16:35/16:35

16:40/16:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Vellore Cantt (VLR)

16:58/16:58

17:00/17:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kannamangalam (KMM)

17:24/17:24

17:25/17:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Onnupuram Halt (OPM)

17:32/17:32

17:33/17:33

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sedarampattu (SDPT)

17:38/17:38

17:39/17:39

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Arni Road (ARV)

17:47/17:47

17:48/17:48

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Polur (PRL)

18:02/18:01

18:03/18:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

18:33/18:28

18:38/18:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Adhichchanur (ACN)

18:56/18:56

18:57/18:57

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thirukkovilur (TRK)

19:09/19:09

19:11/19:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Jn (VM)

20:35/20:35

20:35/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Villupuram Junction
  • Start Date 19 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 21:09 20-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati (TPTY)

13:40/Origin

13:40/13:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chandragiri (CGI)

13:53/13:53

13:54/13:54

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pakala Jn (PAK)

14:19/14:19

14:20/14:20

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

14:44/14:44

14:45/14:45

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ramapuram (RAM)

15:14/15:14

15:15/15:15

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

16:35/16:35

16:41/16:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Vellore Cantt (VLR)

16:58/16:58

17:00/17:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kannamangalam (KMM)

17:24/17:24

17:25/17:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Onnupuram Halt (OPM)

17:32/17:32

17:33/17:33

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sedarampattu (SDPT)

17:38/17:38

17:39/17:39

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Arni Road (ARV)

17:47/17:47

17:48/17:48

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Polur (PRL)

18:03/18:01

18:04/18:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

18:34/18:28

18:42/18:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Adhichchanur (ACN)

18:56/18:56

18:57/18:57

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thirukkovilur (TRK)

19:13/19:09

19:15/19:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Jn (VM)

20:35/20:35

20:35/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Villupuram Junction
  • Start Date 18 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:16 20-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati (TPTY)

13:40/Origin

13:40/13:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chandragiri (CGI)

13:53/13:53

13:54/13:54

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pakala Jn (PAK)

14:19/14:19

14:20/14:20

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

14:44/14:44

14:45/14:45

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ramapuram (RAM)

15:14/15:14

15:15/15:15

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

16:35/16:35

16:41/16:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Vellore Cantt (VLR)

16:58/16:58

17:00/17:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kannamangalam (KMM)

17:24/17:24

17:25/17:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Onnupuram Halt (OPM)

17:32/17:32

17:33/17:33

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sedarampattu (SDPT)

17:38/17:38

17:39/17:39

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Arni Road (ARV)

17:47/17:47

17:48/17:48

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Polur (PRL)

18:02/18:01

18:03/18:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

18:33/18:28

18:35/18:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Adhichchanur (ACN)

18:56/18:56

18:57/18:57

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thirukkovilur (TRK)

19:09/19:09

19:10/19:10

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Villupuram Jn (VM)

20:35/20:35

20:35/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Villupuram Junction
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 15:54 18-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati (TPTY)

13:40/Origin

13:40/13:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chandragiri (CGI)

13:53/13:53

13:54/13:54

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pakala Jn (PAK)

14:19/14:19

14:20/14:20

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

14:44/14:44

14:45/14:45

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ramapuram (RAM)

15:14/15:14

15:15/15:15

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

16:35/16:35

16:49/16:40

14 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Vellore Cantt (VLR)

17:05/16:58

17:07/17:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kannamangalam (KMM)

17:40/17:24

17:41/17:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Onnupuram Halt (OPM)

17:32/17:32

17:33/17:33

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sedarampattu (SDPT)

17:38/17:38

17:39/17:39

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Arni Road (ARV)

17:59/17:47

18:00/17:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Polur (PRL)

18:14/18:01

18:15/18:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

18:46/18:28

18:47/18:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Adhichchanur (ACN)

18:56/18:56

18:57/18:57

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thirukkovilur (TRK)

19:18/19:09

19:19/19:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Jn (VM)

20:35/20:35

20:35/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 16853 / TPTY VM EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-07-22 2024-07-21 2024-07-20 2024-07-19 2024-07-18 2024-07-17 2024-07-16
Tirupati (TPTY) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chandragiri (CGI) 13:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pakala Jn (PAK) 14:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chittoor (CTO) 14:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ramapuram (RAM) 15:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 16:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vellore Cantt (VLR) 16:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kannamangalam (KMM) 17:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Onnupuram Halt (OPM) 17:32 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sedarampattu (SDPT) 17:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Arni Road (ARV) 17:47 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Polur (PRL) 18:01 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 18:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Adhichchanur (ACN) 18:56 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thirukkovilur (TRK) 19:09 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Villupuram Jn (VM) 20:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • TPTY VM EXPRESS(16853) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TPTY VM EXPRESS(16853) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TPTY VM EXPRESS(16853) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TPTY VM EXPRESS(16853) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TPTY VM EXPRESS(16853) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TPTY VM EXPRESS(16853) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived