Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16796/

Check the current running status of 16796/Cholan SF Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16796 / Cholan SF Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tiruchchirappalli Junction,TPJ
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 10 Jun 2023 05:48
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

origin

10:15

-

-

1

N.A

Budalur (BAL)

10:44

10:45

1

-

1

N.A

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

11:03

11:05

2

-

1

N.A

Papanasam (PML)

11:26

11:27

1

-

1

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

11:38

11:40

2

-

1

N.A

Aduturai (ADT)

11:51

11:52

1

-

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

12:08

12:10

2

-

1

N.A

Vaithisvaran Koil (VDL)

12:25

12:26

1

-

1

N.A

Sirkazhi (SY)

12:33

12:34

1

-

1

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

12:53

12:55

2

-

1

N.A

Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ)

13:25

13:26

1

-

1

N.A

Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

13:33

13:35

2

-

1

N.A

Panruti (PRT)

13:55

13:56

1

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

14:40

14:45

5

-

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

15:20

15:22

2

-

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

15:43

15:45

2

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

16:13

16:15

2

-

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

16:43

16:45

2

-

1

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

17:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)(13413) Departed from Malda Town(MLDT) at on 2023-06-08 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2023-06-10 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express(19607) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2023-06-08 Reached its Destination Madar Junction(MDJN) at destination on 2023-06-10 Status: Late Arrived Madar Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffarpur Express (PT)(15227) Departed from SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) at on 2023-06-08 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2023-06-10 Status: Late Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction 257 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur)(14261) Departed from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) at 22:50 on 2023-06-09 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2023-06-10 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mannai Express (PT)(16180) Departed from Mannargudi(MQ) at on 2023-06-09 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2023-06-10 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Mannai Express (PT)(16179) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2023-06-09 Reached its Destination Mannargudi(MQ) at destination on 2023-06-10 Status: On Time Arrived Mannargudi

  • Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - Dadar Western SF Express (PT)(12928) Departed from Ekta Nagar(EKNR) at 21:26 on 2023-06-09 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2023-06-10 Status: On Time Arrived Dadar Western

  • Lokshakti Express(22928) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 20:45 on 2023-06-09 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2023-06-10 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express(12360) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 20:05 on 2023-06-09 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2023-06-10 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata

  • Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express(22481) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2023-06-09 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2023-06-10 Status: Late Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival