Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16586/Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Mysuru)

Check the current running status of 16586/Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Mysuru) which runs between MAQ to SBC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16586 / Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Mysuru)(MAQ - SBC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 06:24 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/18:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

Update/18:48

18:50/18:50

27674720 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

19:31/19:20

19:32/19:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

19:59/19:48

20:03/19:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

20:45/20:40

20:57/20:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

23:32/23:20

23:38/23:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

00:33/00:25

01:00/00:40

27 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Hole Narsipur (HLN)

01:34/01:13

01:36/01:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)

02:29/02:08

02:30/02:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

03:03/03:00

03:31/03:15

28 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

04:04/03:54

04:05/03:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Channapatna (CPT)

04:32/04:30

04:33/04:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

Update/04:42

04:43/04:43

27673873 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

05:08/05:11

05:12/05:12

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

06:23/06:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 06:39 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/18:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

18:53/18:48

18:57/18:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

19:26/19:20

19:28/19:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

19:56/19:48

20:00/19:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

20:42/20:40

21:02/20:45

20 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

23:57/23:20

00:11/23:25

-1426 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

Update/00:25

01:44/00:40

27673694 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

N.A

Hole Narsipur (HLN)

02:15/01:13

02:17/01:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

N.A

Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)

03:11/02:08

03:12/02:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

03:48/03:00

04:08/03:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

04:49/03:54

04:50/03:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Channapatna (CPT)

05:21/04:30

05:22/04:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

05:36/04:42

05:37/04:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

06:04/05:11

06:05/05:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

06:24/06:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 07 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 06:44 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/18:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

18:53/18:48

18:57/18:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

19:26/19:20

19:28/19:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

19:54/19:48

19:56/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

20:42/20:40

20:52/20:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

23:30/23:20

23:42/23:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

00:29/00:25

01:05/00:40

36 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Hole Narsipur (HLN)

01:38/01:13

01:40/01:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)

02:35/02:08

02:36/02:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

03:12/03:00

03:38/03:15

26 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

04:30/03:54

04:31/03:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Channapatna (CPT)

05:02/04:30

05:03/04:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

05:17/04:42

05:19/04:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

05:51/05:11

05:53/05:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

06:28/06:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 04 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 06:23 05-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/18:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

18:58/18:48

19:00/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

19:31/19:20

19:32/19:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

19:59/19:48

20:03/19:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

20:45/20:40

21:00/20:45

15 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

23:45/23:20

23:55/23:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

00:41/00:25

01:19/00:40

38 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Hole Narsipur (HLN)

01:52/01:13

01:53/01:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)

02:45/02:08

02:46/02:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

03:23/03:00

03:45/03:15

22 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

04:21/03:54

04:23/03:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Channapatna (CPT)

04:55/04:30

04:56/04:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

05:07/04:42

05:08/04:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

05:45/05:11

05:46/05:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

06:21/06:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 02 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 06:28 03-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/18:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

18:53/18:48

18:58/18:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

19:27/19:20

19:29/19:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

19:55/19:48

19:58/19:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

20:43/20:40

20:52/20:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

23:32/23:20

23:38/23:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

00:26/00:25

01:04/00:40

38 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Hole Narsipur (HLN)

01:35/01:13

01:36/01:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)

02:28/02:08

02:29/02:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

03:07/03:00

03:35/03:15

28 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

04:15/03:54

04:17/03:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Channapatna (CPT)

04:51/04:30

04:52/04:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

05:02/04:42

05:03/04:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

05:38/05:11

05:40/05:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

06:27/06:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 31 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 06:23 01-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/18:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

18:53/18:48

18:58/18:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

19:28/19:20

19:29/19:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

19:55/19:48

19:59/19:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

20:45/20:40

21:00/20:45

15 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

23:25/23:20

23:34/23:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

00:23/00:25

01:04/00:40

41 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Hole Narsipur (HLN)

01:35/01:13

01:36/01:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)

02:31/02:08

02:32/02:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

03:06/03:00

03:21/03:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

04:06/03:54

04:08/03:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Channapatna (CPT)

04:36/04:30

04:37/04:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

04:47/04:42

04:48/04:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

05:24/05:11

05:26/05:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

06:23/06:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16586 / Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Mysuru)

Station Arrival 2022-08-11 2022-08-09 2022-08-07 2022-08-04 2022-08-02 2022-07-31 2022-07-28
Mangaluru Central (MAQ) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mangaluru Junction (MAJN) 18:48 0 min 5 min 5 min 10 min 5 min 5 min 4 min
Bantawala (BNTL) 19:20 11 min 6 min 6 min 11 min 7 min 8 min 5 min
Kabakaputtur (KBPR) 19:48 11 min 8 min 6 min 11 min 7 min 7 min 9 min
Subrahmanya Road (SBHR) 20:40 5 min 2 min 2 min 5 min 3 min 5 min 8 min
Sakleshpur (SKLR) 23:20 12 min 37 min 10 min 25 min 12 min 5 min 24 min
Hassan Junction (HAS) 00:25 8 min 24 min 4 min 16 min 1 min 0 min 20 min
Hole Narsipur (HLN) 01:13 21 min 62 min 25 min 39 min 22 min 22 min 32 min
Krishnarajanagara (KRNR) 02:08 21 min 63 min 27 min 37 min 20 min 23 min 36 min
Mysuru Junction (MYS) 03:00 3 min 48 min 12 min 23 min 7 min 6 min 20 min
Mandya (MYA) 03:54 10 min 55 min 36 min 27 min 21 min 12 min 20 min
Channapatna (CPT) 04:30 2 min 51 min 32 min 25 min 21 min 6 min 13 min
Ramanagaram (RMGM) 04:42 0 min 54 min 35 min 25 min 20 min 5 min 8 min
Kengeri (KGI) 05:11 0 min 53 min 40 min 34 min 27 min 13 min 8 min
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) 06:15 8 min 9 min 13 min 6 min 12 min 8 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • West Coast SF Express(22638) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 23:50 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express(22210) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:10 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Mumbai Central

  • Tirupati - Puri Express (PT)(17480) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Puri 49 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rohtak - New Delhi Intercity Express(14324) Departed from Rohtak Junction(ROK) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express(15036) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at 08:45 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janki Express(15284) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Manihari(MHI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Manihari 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved)(14729) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at 04:40 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Fazilka Junction(FKA) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Fazilka Junction

  • Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved)(15769) Departed from Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Lumding Junction(LMG) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Lumding Junction 99 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Leelan SF Express(12467) Departed from Jaisalmer(JSM) at 01:41 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 78 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Alappuzha