Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16583/Yesvantpur - Latur Express

Check the current running status of 16583/Yesvantpur - Latur Express which runs between YPR to LUR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16583 / Yesvantpur - Latur Express(YPR - LUR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Latur,LUR
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 12:28 14-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/19:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

Update/19:33

19:38/19:35

27674768 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Gauribidanur (GBD)

20:41/20:27

20:42/20:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 4

Hindupur (HUP)

21:01/20:50

21:03/20:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

22:07/22:23

22:25/22:25

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

00:19/00:25

00:36/00:30

17 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

01:43/01:44

01:45/01:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

Update/02:08

02:14/02:10

27673724 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

03:35/03:19

03:36/03:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

05:09/04:42

05:14/04:43

5 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 2

Sedam (SEM)

Update/05:00

05:05/05:01

27673895 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Tandur (TDU)

06:13/05:33

06:16/05:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

06:56/06:10

07:41/06:25

45 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

Platform 1

Zahirabad (ZB)

08:43/07:10

08:44/07:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

N.A

Bidar (BIDR)

Update/07:45

09:26/07:47

27674156 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

N.A

Bhalki (BHLK)

10:07/08:20

10:08/08:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

2

N.A

Udgir (UDGR)

Update/09:00

09:13/09:01

27674143 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Latur Road Junction (LTRR)

11:35/11:23

11:37/11:25

2

-

2

N.A

Latur (LUR)

12:52/12:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Latur,LUR
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 12:08 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/19:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

19:39/19:33

19:53/19:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 4

Gauribidanur (GBD)

20:46/20:27

20:47/20:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

Hindupur (HUP)

21:04/20:50

21:06/20:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

22:09/22:23

22:25/22:25

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

00:32/00:25

00:41/00:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

01:57/01:44

01:59/01:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

02:20/02:08

02:22/02:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

03:35/03:19

03:37/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

04:32/04:42

04:43/04:43

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Sedam (SEM)

05:11/05:00

05:12/05:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Tandur (TDU)

05:42/05:33

05:43/05:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

06:32/06:10

07:00/06:25

28 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 1

Zahirabad (ZB)

Update/07:10

07:11/07:11

27674021 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bidar (BIDR)

Update/07:45

08:50/07:47

27674120 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

N.A

Bhalki (BHLK)

09:30/08:20

09:31/08:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

N.A

Udgir (UDGR)

10:25/09:00

10:26/09:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

N.A

Latur Road Junction (LTRR)

11:13/11:23

11:36/11:25

23 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Latur (LUR)

12:07/12:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Latur,LUR
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 12:00 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/19:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

19:38/19:33

19:41/19:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Gauribidanur (GBD)

20:36/20:27

20:38/20:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Hindupur (HUP)

21:06/20:50

21:08/20:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

22:14/22:23

22:41/22:25

27 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

00:30/00:25

00:59/00:30

29 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

02:03/01:44

02:04/01:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

02:28/02:08

02:33/02:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

Update/03:19

03:20/03:20

27673790 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

04:40/04:42

04:50/04:43

10 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Sedam (SEM)

05:14/05:00

05:15/05:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

05:39/05:33

05:41/05:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

Update/06:10

06:53/06:25

27674003 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Zahirabad (ZB)

08:22/07:10

08:23/07:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

N.A

Bidar (BIDR)

08:48/07:45

08:59/07:47

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

N.A

Bhalki (BHLK)

09:34/08:20

09:35/08:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

N.A

Udgir (UDGR)

10:29/09:00

10:30/09:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

N.A

Latur Road Junction (LTRR)

11:03/11:23

11:25/11:25

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Latur (LUR)

11:58/12:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Latur,LUR
  • Start Date 06 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 12:40 07-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/19:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

19:50/19:33

19:53/19:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 4

Gauribidanur (GBD)

Update/20:27

20:54/20:28

27674844 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 4

Hindupur (HUP)

21:22/20:50

21:23/20:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

22:30/22:23

22:35/22:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

00:29/00:25

00:46/00:30

17 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

01:58/01:44

02:00/01:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

02:25/02:08

02:30/02:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

03:33/03:19

03:34/03:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

05:10/04:42

05:13/04:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Sedam (SEM)

05:37/05:00

05:38/05:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Tandur (TDU)

06:21/05:33

06:23/05:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

07:02/06:10

07:49/06:25

47 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

Platform 1

Zahirabad (ZB)

09:20/07:10

09:21/07:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

2

N.A

Bidar (BIDR)

09:49/07:45

10:00/07:47

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

2

N.A

Bhalki (BHLK)

10:41/08:20

10:42/08:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 21min

2

N.A

Udgir (UDGR)

Update/09:00

09:47/09:01

27674177 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Latur Road Junction (LTRR)

11:56/11:23

12:00/11:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Latur (LUR)

12:39/12:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Latur,LUR
  • Start Date 05 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 12:02 06-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/19:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

19:50/19:33

19:53/19:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 4

Gauribidanur (GBD)

20:45/20:27

20:47/20:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

Hindupur (HUP)

21:07/20:50

21:09/20:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

22:26/22:23

22:44/22:25

18 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

00:45/00:25

00:56/00:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

02:03/01:44

02:05/01:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

02:31/02:08

02:38/02:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

03:44/03:19

03:48/03:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

04:48/04:42

04:54/04:43

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Sedam (SEM)

05:19/05:00

05:20/05:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Tandur (TDU)

05:45/05:33

05:46/05:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

06:26/06:10

07:07/06:25

41 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

Zahirabad (ZB)

08:35/07:10

08:36/07:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

N.A

Bidar (BIDR)

09:10/07:45

09:20/07:47

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

N.A

Bhalki (BHLK)

09:52/08:20

09:53/08:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

N.A

Udgir (UDGR)

10:41/09:00

10:42/09:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

2

N.A

Latur Road Junction (LTRR)

11:12/11:23

11:25/11:25

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Latur (LUR)

12:01/12:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Latur,LUR
  • Start Date 03 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 12:06 04-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/19:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

19:36/19:33

19:38/19:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Gauribidanur (GBD)

20:32/20:27

20:33/20:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Hindupur (HUP)

20:52/20:50

20:54/20:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

22:04/22:23

22:26/22:25

22 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

00:03/00:25

00:30/00:30

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

01:41/01:44

01:45/01:45

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

02:05/02:08

02:10/02:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

03:15/03:19

03:42/03:20

27 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

04:41/04:42

04:46/04:43

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Sedam (SEM)

05:12/05:00

05:13/05:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Tandur (TDU)

05:37/05:33

05:39/05:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

Update/06:10

06:25/06:25

27673975 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Zahirabad (ZB)

08:24/07:10

08:25/07:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

N.A

Bidar (BIDR)

08:53/07:45

09:01/07:47

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

N.A

Bhalki (BHLK)

10:28/08:20

10:29/08:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 8min

2

N.A

Udgir (UDGR)

11:04/09:00

11:05/09:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

2

N.A

Latur Road Junction (LTRR)

11:32/11:23

11:50/11:25

18 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Latur (LUR)

12:04/12:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Latur,LUR
  • Start Date 30 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 12:00 31-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/19:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

19:49/19:33

19:54/19:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

Gauribidanur (GBD)

21:02/20:27

21:03/20:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 4

Hindupur (HUP)

21:21/20:50

21:22/20:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

22:20/22:23

22:27/22:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

00:05/00:25

00:40/00:30

35 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

01:54/01:44

01:55/01:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

02:17/02:08

02:24/02:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

03:15/03:19

03:37/03:20

22 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

04:40/04:42

04:45/04:43

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Sedam (SEM)

05:03/05:00

05:04/05:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

05:33/05:33

05:35/05:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

06:25/06:10

07:21/06:25

56 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 1

Zahirabad (ZB)

Update/07:10

07:11/07:11

27674021 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bidar (BIDR)

Update/07:45

09:27/07:47

27674157 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

2

N.A

Bhalki (BHLK)

10:07/08:20

10:08/08:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

2

N.A

Udgir (UDGR)

10:51/09:00

10:52/09:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 51min

2

N.A

Latur Road Junction (LTRR)

11:17/11:23

11:26/11:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Latur (LUR)

11:59/12:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16583 / Yesvantpur - Latur Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-13 2022-08-12 2022-08-10 2022-08-06 2022-08-05 2022-08-03 2022-07-30
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 19:33 3 min 6 min 5 min 17 min 17 min 3 min 16 min
Gauribidanur (GBD) 20:27 14 min 19 min 9 min 26 min 18 min 5 min 35 min
Hindupur (HUP) 20:50 11 min 14 min 16 min 32 min 17 min 2 min 31 min
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 22:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 3 min 0 min 0 min
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 00:25 0 min 7 min 5 min 4 min 20 min 0 min 0 min
Mantralayam Road (MALM) 01:44 0 min 13 min 19 min 14 min 19 min 0 min 10 min
Raichur Junction (RC) 02:08 0 min 12 min 20 min 17 min 23 min 0 min 9 min
Yadgir (YG) 03:19 16 min 16 min 0 min 14 min 25 min 0 min 0 min
Chittapur (CT) 04:42 27 min 0 min 0 min 28 min 6 min 0 min 0 min
Sedam (SEM) 05:00 4 min 11 min 14 min 37 min 19 min 12 min 3 min
Tandur (TDU) 05:33 40 min 9 min 6 min 48 min 12 min 4 min 0 min
Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 06:10 46 min 22 min 0 min 52 min 16 min 0 min 15 min
Zahirabad (ZB) 07:10 93 min 0 min 72 min 130 min 85 min 74 min 0 min
Bidar (BIDR) 07:45 17 min 0 min 63 min 124 min 85 min 68 min 9 min
Bhalki (BHLK) 08:20 107 min 70 min 74 min 141 min 92 min 128 min 107 min
Udgir (UDGR) 09:00 12 min 85 min 89 min 46 min 101 min 124 min 111 min
Latur Road Junction (LTRR) 11:23 12 min 0 min 0 min 33 min 0 min 9 min 0 min
Latur (LUR) 12:40 12 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)(18101) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Jammu Tawi

  • Sewagram SF Express (PT)(12140) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 143 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dayodaya SF Express(12181) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction

  • Patna - Kota Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT)(13237) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 148 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malda Town - New Delhi Express (PT)(14003) Departed from Malda Town(MLDT) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved)(19205) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination MAHUVA JN(MHV) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived MAHUVA JN 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved)(15040) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj

  • MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express(12243) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express(22983) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Shan-e-Punjab Express(12497) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival