Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16571/YPR BIDR EXP

Check the current running status of 16571/YPR BIDR EXP which runs between YPR to BIDR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16571 / YPR BIDR EXP(YPR - BIDR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Current Station Bidar
  • Start Date 22 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 15:43 23-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

19:15/Origin

19:15/19:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Yelahanka Jn (YNK)

19:33/19:33

19:35/19:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Gauribidanur (GBD)

20:27/20:27

20:28/20:28

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Hindupur (HUP)

20:47/20:47

20:48/20:48

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

22:15/22:15

22:20/22:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Guntakal Jn (GTL)

00:05/00:05

00:10/00:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Raichur Jn (RC)

01:43/01:43

01:45/01:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Yadgir (YG)

03:04/03:04

03:05/03:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nalwar (NW)

03:49/03:49

03:50/03:50

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Chittapur (CT)

04:42/04:42

04:43/04:43

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Sedam (SEM)

05:00/05:00

05:01/05:01

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

05:33/05:33

05:34/05:34

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

06:15/06:15

06:25/06:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Zahirabad (ZB)

07:19/07:19

07:20/07:20

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bidar (BIDR)

08:45/08:45

08:45/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bidar
  • Start Date 20 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 15:37 21-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

19:20/Origin

19:20/19:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Yelahanka Jn (YNK)

19:33/19:33

19:35/19:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Gauribidanur (GBD)

20:27/20:27

20:28/20:28

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Hindupur (HUP)

20:47/20:47

20:48/20:48

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

22:15/22:15

22:20/22:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Guntakal Jn (GTL)

00:05/00:05

00:10/00:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Raichur Jn (RC)

01:43/01:43

01:45/01:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Yadgir (YG)

03:04/03:04

03:05/03:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nalwar (NW)

03:49/03:49

03:50/03:50

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Chittapur (CT)

04:42/04:42

04:43/04:43

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Sedam (SEM)

05:00/05:00

05:01/05:01

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

05:33/05:33

05:34/05:34

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

06:15/06:15

06:25/06:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Zahirabad (ZB)

08:11/07:19

08:12/07:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 1

Bidar (BIDR)

08:48/08:45

08:48/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bidar
  • Start Date 19 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 16:09 21-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

19:16/Origin

19:16/19:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Yelahanka Jn (YNK)

19:38/19:33

19:42/19:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 5

Gauribidanur (GBD)

20:35/20:27

20:37/20:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Hindupur (HUP)

20:53/20:47

20:55/20:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

22:17/22:15

22:23/22:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Guntakal Jn (GTL)

00:05/00:05

00:27/00:10

22 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Raichur Jn (RC)

02:11/01:43

02:14/01:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 2

Yadgir (YG)

03:18/03:04

03:21/03:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Nalwar (NW)

03:49/03:49

03:50/03:50

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Chittapur (CT)

04:42/04:42

04:43/04:43

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Sedam (SEM)

05:05/05:00

05:07/05:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

05:36/05:33

05:38/05:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

06:18/06:15

06:25/06:25

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Zahirabad (ZB)

07:19/07:19

07:20/07:20

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bidar (BIDR)

08:47/08:45

08:47/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bidar
  • Start Date 18 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 16:18 20-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

19:17/Origin

19:17/19:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Yelahanka Jn (YNK)

19:42/19:33

19:43/19:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 5

Gauribidanur (GBD)

20:40/20:27

20:42/20:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Hindupur (HUP)

21:04/20:47

21:06/20:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

22:25/22:15

22:32/22:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Guntakal Jn (GTL)

00:19/00:05

00:50/00:10

31 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 1

Raichur Jn (RC)

02:21/01:43

02:23/01:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 2

Yadgir (YG)

03:11/03:04

03:12/03:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Nalwar (NW)

03:57/03:49

03:58/03:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Chittapur (CT)

04:42/04:42

04:43/04:43

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Sedam (SEM)

05:04/05:00

05:05/05:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

05:41/05:33

05:42/05:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

06:24/06:15

07:17/06:25

53 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 1

Zahirabad (ZB)

07:31/07:19

07:32/07:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Bidar (BIDR)

08:54/08:45

08:54/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bidar
  • Start Date 15 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 01:14 18-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

19:16/Origin

19:16/19:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Yelahanka Jn (YNK)

19:49/19:33

19:51/19:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 5

Gauribidanur (GBD)

20:48/20:27

20:50/20:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 3

Hindupur (HUP)

21:07/20:47

21:09/20:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

22:20/22:15

22:24/22:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Guntakal Jn (GTL)

00:05/00:05

00:26/00:10

21 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Raichur Jn (RC)

01:57/01:43

02:01/01:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Yadgir (YG)

03:05/03:04

03:14/03:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Nalwar (NW)

03:50/03:49

03:53/03:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Chittapur (CT)

04:42/04:42

04:44/04:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Sedam (SEM)

05:11/05:00

05:15/05:01

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

05:46/05:33

05:48/05:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

06:28/06:15

07:20/06:25

52 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 1

Zahirabad (ZB)

07:19/07:19

07:20/07:20

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bidar (BIDR)

08:54/08:45

08:54/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bidar
  • Start Date 13 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 01:17 16-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

19:25/Origin

19:25/19:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Yelahanka Jn (YNK)

19:38/19:33

19:39/19:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 5

Gauribidanur (GBD)

20:37/20:27

20:39/20:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Hindupur (HUP)

20:56/20:47

20:59/20:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

22:21/22:15

22:25/22:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Guntakal Jn (GTL)

00:05/00:05

00:36/00:10

31 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Raichur Jn (RC)

02:02/01:43

02:06/01:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 2

Yadgir (YG)

03:04/03:04

03:05/03:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nalwar (NW)

03:49/03:49

03:50/03:50

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Chittapur (CT)

04:42/04:42

04:45/04:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Sedam (SEM)

05:10/05:00

05:13/05:01

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

05:40/05:33

05:41/05:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

06:19/06:15

06:25/06:25

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Zahirabad (ZB)

07:19/07:19

07:20/07:20

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bidar (BIDR)

08:49/08:45

08:49/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bidar
  • Start Date 12 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 01:06 15-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

19:17/Origin

19:17/19:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Yelahanka Jn (YNK)

19:39/19:33

19:41/19:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 5

Gauribidanur (GBD)

20:47/20:27

20:48/20:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Hindupur (HUP)

21:06/20:47

21:07/20:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

22:17/22:15

22:20/22:20

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Guntakal Jn (GTL)

00:06/00:05

00:15/00:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Raichur Jn (RC)

01:43/01:43

01:45/01:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Yadgir (YG)

03:04/03:04

03:05/03:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nalwar (NW)

03:49/03:49

03:54/03:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Chittapur (CT)

04:42/04:42

04:44/04:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Sedam (SEM)

05:08/05:00

05:10/05:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

05:35/05:33

05:37/05:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

06:16/06:15

07:04/06:25

48 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 1

Zahirabad (ZB)

08:13/07:19

08:20/07:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 1

Bidar (BIDR)

08:49/08:45

08:49/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16571 / YPR BIDR EXP

Station Arrival 2024-02-22 2024-02-20 2024-02-19 2024-02-18 2024-02-15 2024-02-13 2024-02-12
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 19:33 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Gauribidanur (GBD) 20:27 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Hindupur (HUP) 20:47 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 22:15 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 00:05 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Raichur Jn (RC) 01:43 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Yadgir (YG) 03:04 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Nalwar (NW) 03:49 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min
Chittapur (CT) 04:42 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Sedam (SEM) 05:00 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Tandur (TDU) 05:33 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 06:15 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min
Zahirabad (ZB) 07:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bidar (BIDR) 08:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • YPR BIDR EXP(16571) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • YPR BIDR EXP(16571) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • YPR BIDR EXP(16571) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • YPR BIDR EXP(16571) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • YPR BIDR EXP(16571) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • YPR BIDR EXP(16571) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • YPR BIDR EXP(16571) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived