Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16546/Karatagi - Yesvantpur Express

Check the current running status of 16546/Karatagi - Yesvantpur Express which runs between KTGG to YPR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16546 / Karatagi - Yesvantpur Express(KTGG - YPR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Karatagi,KTGG
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karatagi (KTGG)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Siddapur (SIDG)

Update/18:10

18:11/18:11

27673241 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sriramanagar (SRNM)

Update/18:18

18:19/18:19

27673249 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gangavathi (GGVT)

18:34/18:30

18:35/18:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Chikkabenakal• (CKBK)

Update/18:48

18:49/18:49

27673279 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jabbalgudda (JBGD)

Update/19:00

19:01/19:01

27673291 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Budhagumpa (BDGU)

Update/19:10

19:11/19:11

27673301 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ginigera Junction (GIN)

19:36/19:45

20:07/19:50

31 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Munirabad (MRB)

Update/20:01

20:18/20:02

27673368 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Hosapete Junction (HPT)

20:40/20:30

20:48/20:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Gadiganuru (GNR)

21:11/21:00

21:12/21:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Toranagallu Junction (TNGL)

21:19/21:10

21:20/21:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Daroji (DAJ)

21:26/21:22

21:27/21:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kudatini (KDN)

21:31/21:33

21:34/21:34

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ballari Junction (BAY)

21:59/22:20

22:30/22:25

31 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Obulapuram (OBM)

22:55/22:40

22:56/22:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Somalapuram (SLM)

23:20/22:55

23:21/22:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Rayadurg Junction (RDG)

23:45/23:40

23:47/23:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Molakalmuru (MOMU)

23:58/00:17

00:18/00:18

-1420 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Challakere (CHKE)

00:45/00:45

00:46/00:46

1

On Time

2

N.A

Balenahalli (BAHI)

01:03/01:03

01:04/01:04

1

On Time

2

N.A

Chitradurga (CTA)

01:25/01:25

01:27/01:27

2

On Time

2

N.A

Chikjajur Junction (JRU)

02:05/02:05

02:10/02:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Holalkere (HLK)

02:22/02:22

02:23/02:23

1

On Time

2

N.A

Hosdurga Road (HSD)

02:49/02:49

02:50/02:50

1

On Time

2

N.A

Shivani (SHV)

03:00/03:00

03:01/03:01

1

On Time

2

N.A

Ajjampur (AJP)

03:11/03:11

03:12/03:12

1

On Time

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

03:33/03:33

03:35/03:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

03:45/03:45

03:47/03:47

2

On Time

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

04:17/04:17

04:22/04:22

5

On Time

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

04:48/04:48

04:50/04:50

2

On Time

2

N.A

Gubbi (GBB)

05:30/05:30

05:31/05:31

1

On Time

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

05:49/05:49

05:50/05:50

1

On Time

2

N.A

Kyatsandra (KIAT)

05:57/05:57

05:58/05:58

1

On Time

2

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

06:40/06:40

06:42/06:42

2

On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

07:25/07:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 07:19 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karatagi (KTGG)

origin/origin

18:00/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Siddapur (SIDG)

Update/18:10

18:11/18:11

27673241 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sriramanagar (SRNM)

Update/18:18

18:19/18:19

27673249 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gangavathi (GGVT)

18:33/18:30

18:35/18:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Chikkabenakal• (CKBK)

Update/18:48

18:49/18:49

27673279 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jabbalgudda (JBGD)

Update/19:00

19:01/19:01

27673291 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Budhagumpa (BDGU)

Update/19:10

19:11/19:11

27673301 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ginigera Junction (GIN)

19:34/19:45

20:00/19:50

26 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Munirabad (MRB)

20:10/20:01

20:11/20:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Hosapete Junction (HPT)

20:22/20:30

20:37/20:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Gadiganuru (GNR)

21:00/21:00

21:01/21:01

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Toranagallu Junction (TNGL)

21:10/21:10

21:15/21:12

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Daroji (DAJ)

21:25/21:22

21:26/21:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kudatini (KDN)

21:35/21:33

21:36/21:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ballari Junction (BAY)

22:02/22:20

22:30/22:25

28 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Obulapuram (OBM)

22:48/22:40

22:50/22:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Somalapuram (SLM)

23:01/22:55

23:01/22:56

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Rayadurg Junction (RDG)

23:45/23:40

23:47/23:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Molakalmuru (MOMU)

00:02/00:17

00:03/00:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Challakere (CHKE)

Update/00:45

00:46/00:46

27672196 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Balenahalli (BAHI)

01:03/01:03

01:04/01:04

1

On Time

2

N.A

Chitradurga (CTA)

01:25/01:25

01:27/01:27

2

On Time

2

N.A

Chikjajur Junction (JRU)

02:05/02:05

02:10/02:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Holalkere (HLK)

02:22/02:22

02:23/02:23

1

On Time

2

N.A

Hosdurga Road (HSD)

02:49/02:49

02:50/02:50

1

On Time

2

N.A

Shivani (SHV)

03:00/03:00

03:01/03:01

1

On Time

2

N.A

Ajjampur (AJP)

03:11/03:11

03:12/03:12

1

On Time

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

03:33/03:33

03:35/03:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

03:45/03:45

03:47/03:47

2

On Time

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

04:17/04:17

04:22/04:22

5

On Time

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

04:48/04:48

04:50/04:50

2

On Time

2

N.A

Gubbi (GBB)

05:30/05:30

05:31/05:31

1

On Time

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

05:49/05:49

05:50/05:50

1

On Time

2

N.A

Kyatsandra (KIAT)

05:57/05:57

05:58/05:58

1

On Time

2

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

06:40/06:40

06:42/06:42

2

On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

07:25/07:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 07:28 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karatagi (KTGG)

origin/origin

18:00/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Siddapur (SIDG)

Update/18:10

18:11/18:11

27673241 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sriramanagar (SRNM)

Update/18:18

18:19/18:19

27673249 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gangavathi (GGVT)

18:38/18:30

18:40/18:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Chikkabenakal• (CKBK)

Update/18:48

18:49/18:49

27673279 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jabbalgudda (JBGD)

Update/19:00

19:01/19:01

27673291 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Budhagumpa (BDGU)

Update/19:10

19:11/19:11

27673301 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ginigera Junction (GIN)

19:42/19:45

20:09/19:50

27 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Munirabad (MRB)

20:24/20:01

20:26/20:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Hosapete Junction (HPT)

20:35/20:30

20:39/20:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Gadiganuru (GNR)

21:03/21:00

21:04/21:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Toranagallu Junction (TNGL)

21:17/21:10

21:19/21:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Daroji (DAJ)

21:27/21:22

21:27/21:23

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kudatini (KDN)

21:36/21:33

21:37/21:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ballari Junction (BAY)

21:57/22:20

22:25/22:25

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Obulapuram (OBM)

22:48/22:40

22:49/22:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Somalapuram (SLM)

23:06/22:55

23:08/22:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Rayadurg Junction (RDG)

23:35/23:40

23:45/23:42

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Molakalmuru (MOMU)

00:03/00:17

00:04/00:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Challakere (CHKE)

00:43/00:45

00:46/00:46

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Balenahalli (BAHI)

01:03/01:03

01:04/01:04

1

On Time

2

N.A

Chitradurga (CTA)

01:25/01:25

01:27/01:27

2

On Time

2

N.A

Chikjajur Junction (JRU)

02:05/02:05

02:10/02:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Holalkere (HLK)

02:22/02:22

02:23/02:23

1

On Time

2

N.A

Hosdurga Road (HSD)

02:49/02:49

02:50/02:50

1

On Time

2

N.A

Shivani (SHV)

03:00/03:00

03:01/03:01

1

On Time

2

N.A

Ajjampur (AJP)

03:11/03:11

03:12/03:12

1

On Time

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

03:33/03:33

03:35/03:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

03:45/03:45

03:47/03:47

2

On Time

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

04:17/04:17

04:22/04:22

5

On Time

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

04:48/04:48

04:50/04:50

2

On Time

2

N.A

Gubbi (GBB)

05:30/05:30

05:31/05:31

1

On Time

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

05:49/05:49

05:50/05:50

1

On Time

2

N.A

Kyatsandra (KIAT)

05:57/05:57

05:58/05:58

1

On Time

2

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

06:40/06:40

06:42/06:42

2

On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

07:25/07:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 07:32 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karatagi (KTGG)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Siddapur (SIDG)

Update/18:10

18:11/18:11

27673241 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sriramanagar (SRNM)

Update/18:18

18:19/18:19

27673249 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gangavathi (GGVT)

18:38/18:30

18:40/18:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Chikkabenakal• (CKBK)

Update/18:48

18:49/18:49

27673279 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jabbalgudda (JBGD)

Update/19:00

19:01/19:01

27673291 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Budhagumpa (BDGU)

Update/19:10

19:11/19:11

27673301 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ginigera Junction (GIN)

19:40/19:45

20:06/19:50

26 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Munirabad (MRB)

20:22/20:01

20:23/20:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Hosapete Junction (HPT)

20:39/20:30

20:47/20:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Gadiganuru (GNR)

21:09/21:00

21:10/21:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Toranagallu Junction (TNGL)

21:17/21:10

21:19/21:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Daroji (DAJ)

21:29/21:22

21:30/21:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kudatini (KDN)

21:39/21:33

21:40/21:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Ballari Junction (BAY)

22:05/22:20

22:30/22:25

25 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Obulapuram (OBM)

22:45/22:40

22:45/22:41

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Somalapuram (SLM)

23:20/22:55

23:21/22:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Rayadurg Junction (RDG)

23:50/23:40

00:01/23:42

-1429 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Molakalmuru (MOMU)

23:57/00:17

23:59/00:18

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Challakere (CHKE)

01:00/00:45

01:01/00:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Balenahalli (BAHI)

01:18/01:03

01:19/01:04

1

-

2

N.A

Chitradurga (CTA)

01:40/01:25

01:42/01:27

2

-

2

N.A

Chikjajur Junction (JRU)

02:20/02:05

02:25/02:10

5

-

2

N.A

Holalkere (HLK)

02:37/02:22

02:38/02:23

1

-

2

N.A

Hosdurga Road (HSD)

03:04/02:49

03:05/02:50

1

-

2

N.A

Shivani (SHV)

03:15/03:00

03:16/03:01

1

-

2

N.A

Ajjampur (AJP)

03:26/03:11

03:27/03:12

1

-

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

03:48/03:33

03:50/03:35

2

-

2

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

04:00/03:45

04:02/03:47

2

-

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

04:32/04:17

04:37/04:22

5

-

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

05:03/04:48

05:05/04:50

2

-

2

N.A

Gubbi (GBB)

05:45/05:30

05:46/05:31

1

-

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

06:04/05:49

06:05/05:50

1

-

2

N.A

Kyatsandra (KIAT)

06:12/05:57

06:13/05:58

1

-

2

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

06:55/06:40

06:57/06:42

2

-

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

07:40/07:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 07:16 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karatagi (KTGG)

origin/origin

18:00/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Siddapur (SIDG)

Update/18:10

18:11/18:11

27673241 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sriramanagar (SRNM)

Update/18:18

18:19/18:19

27673249 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gangavathi (GGVT)

18:36/18:30

18:38/18:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Chikkabenakal• (CKBK)

Update/18:48

18:49/18:49

27673279 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jabbalgudda (JBGD)

Update/19:00

19:01/19:01

27673291 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Budhagumpa (BDGU)

Update/19:10

19:11/19:11

27673301 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ginigera Junction (GIN)

19:40/19:45

20:05/19:50

25 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Munirabad (MRB)

20:15/20:01

20:16/20:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Hosapete Junction (HPT)

20:30/20:30

20:39/20:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Gadiganuru (GNR)

21:07/21:00

21:08/21:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Toranagallu Junction (TNGL)

21:17/21:10

21:19/21:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Daroji (DAJ)

21:27/21:22

21:28/21:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kudatini (KDN)

21:34/21:33

21:35/21:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ballari Junction (BAY)

21:58/22:20

22:35/22:25

37 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Obulapuram (OBM)

22:51/22:40

22:52/22:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Somalapuram (SLM)

23:08/22:55

23:09/22:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Rayadurg Junction (RDG)

23:41/23:40

23:44/23:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Molakalmuru (MOMU)

00:18/00:17

00:19/00:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Challakere (CHKE)

00:45/00:45

00:46/00:46

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Balenahalli (BAHI)

01:03/01:03

01:04/01:04

1

On Time

2

N.A

Chitradurga (CTA)

01:25/01:25

01:27/01:27

2

On Time

2

N.A

Chikjajur Junction (JRU)

02:05/02:05

02:10/02:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Holalkere (HLK)

02:22/02:22

02:23/02:23

1

On Time

2

N.A

Hosdurga Road (HSD)

02:49/02:49

02:50/02:50

1

On Time

2

N.A

Shivani (SHV)

03:00/03:00

03:01/03:01

1

On Time

2

N.A

Ajjampur (AJP)

03:11/03:11

03:12/03:12

1

On Time

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

03:33/03:33

03:35/03:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

03:45/03:45

03:47/03:47

2

On Time

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

04:17/04:17

04:22/04:22

5

On Time

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

04:48/04:48

04:50/04:50

2

On Time

2

N.A

Gubbi (GBB)

05:30/05:30

05:31/05:31

1

On Time

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

05:49/05:49

05:50/05:50

1

On Time

2

N.A

Kyatsandra (KIAT)

05:57/05:57

05:58/05:58

1

On Time

2

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

06:40/06:40

06:42/06:42

2

On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

07:25/07:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 07 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 07:12 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karatagi (KTGG)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Siddapur (SIDG)

Update/18:10

/18:11

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sriramanagar (SRNM)

Update/18:18

18:19/18:19

27673249 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gangavathi (GGVT)

18:30/18:30

18:33/18:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Chikkabenakal• (CKBK)

Update/18:48

18:49/18:49

27673279 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jabbalgudda (JBGD)

Update/19:00

19:01/19:01

27673291 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Budhagumpa (BDGU)

Update/19:10

19:11/19:11

27673301 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ginigera Junction (GIN)

19:29/19:45

19:52/19:50

23 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Munirabad (MRB)

20:01/20:01

20:02/20:02

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hosapete Junction (HPT)

20:13/20:30

20:37/20:35

24 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Gadiganuru (GNR)

21:00/21:00

21:01/21:01

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Toranagallu Junction (TNGL)

21:09/21:10

21:12/21:12

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Daroji (DAJ)

21:20/21:22

21:23/21:23

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kudatini (KDN)

21:32/21:33

21:34/21:34

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ballari Junction (BAY)

22:04/22:20

22:25/22:25

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Obulapuram (OBM)

22:45/22:40

22:46/22:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Somalapuram (SLM)

23:03/22:55

23:04/22:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Rayadurg Junction (RDG)

23:25/23:40

23:54/23:42

29 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Molakalmuru (MOMU)

00:00/00:17

00:01/00:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Challakere (CHKE)

00:52/00:45

00:58/00:46

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Balenahalli (BAHI)

01:10/01:03

01:16/01:04

1

-

2

N.A

Chitradurga (CTA)

01:32/01:25

01:39/01:27

2

-

2

N.A

Chikjajur Junction (JRU)

02:12/02:05

02:22/02:10

5

-

2

N.A

Holalkere (HLK)

02:29/02:22

02:35/02:23

1

-

2

N.A

Hosdurga Road (HSD)

02:56/02:49

03:02/02:50

1

-

2

N.A

Shivani (SHV)

03:07/03:00

03:13/03:01

1

-

2

N.A

Ajjampur (AJP)

03:18/03:11

03:24/03:12

1

-

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

03:40/03:33

03:47/03:35

2

-

2

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

03:52/03:45

03:59/03:47

2

-

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

04:24/04:17

04:34/04:22

5

-

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

04:55/04:48

05:02/04:50

2

-

2

N.A

Gubbi (GBB)

05:37/05:30

05:43/05:31

1

-

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

05:56/05:49

06:02/05:50

1

-

2

N.A

Kyatsandra (KIAT)

06:04/05:57

06:10/05:58

1

-

2

N.A

Chikka Banavara (BAW)

06:47/06:40

06:54/06:42

2

-

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

07:32/07:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16546 / Karatagi - Yesvantpur Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-12 2022-08-11 2022-08-10 2022-08-09 2022-08-08 2022-08-07 2022-08-06
Karatagi (KTGG) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Siddapur (SIDG) 18:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sriramanagar (SRNM) 18:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gangavathi (GGVT) 18:30 4 min 3 min 8 min 8 min 6 min 0 min 5 min
Chikkabenakal• (CKBK) 18:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jabbalgudda (JBGD) 19:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Budhagumpa (BDGU) 19:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ginigera Junction (GIN) 19:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Munirabad (MRB) 20:01 16 min 9 min 23 min 21 min 14 min 0 min 15 min
Hosapete Junction (HPT) 20:30 10 min 0 min 5 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gadiganuru (GNR) 21:00 11 min 0 min 3 min 9 min 7 min 0 min 1 min
Toranagallu Junction (TNGL) 21:10 9 min 0 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 0 min 0 min
Daroji (DAJ) 21:22 4 min 3 min 5 min 7 min 5 min 0 min 0 min
Kudatini (KDN) 21:33 0 min 2 min 3 min 6 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Ballari Junction (BAY) 22:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Obulapuram (OBM) 22:40 15 min 8 min 8 min 5 min 11 min 5 min 14 min
Somalapuram (SLM) 22:55 25 min 6 min 11 min 25 min 13 min 8 min 13 min
Rayadurg Junction (RDG) 23:40 5 min 5 min 0 min 10 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Molakalmuru (MOMU) 00:17 0 min 4 min 5 min 0 min 20 min 2 min 11 min
Challakere (CHKE) 00:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Balenahalli (BAHI) 01:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Chitradurga (CTA) 01:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 02:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Holalkere (HLK) 02:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Hosdurga Road (HSD) 02:49 0 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Shivani (SHV) 03:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Ajjampur (AJP) 03:11 0 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Birur Junction (RRB) 03:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Kadur Junction (DRU) 03:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 04:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Tiptur (TTR) 04:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Gubbi (GBB) 05:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Tumakuru (TK) 05:49 0 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Kyatsandra (KIAT) 05:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Chikka Banavara (BAW) 06:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 07:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 7 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Palace Queen Humsafar Express(19668) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City

  • Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved)(15528) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 17:05 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express(16569) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Kacheguda(KCG) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Kacheguda

  • Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16102) Departed from Kollam Junction(QLN) at 12:00 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)(18478) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Puri 220 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Doon Express (PT)(13010) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 126 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirupati - Puri Express (PT)(17480) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Puri 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahabodhi Express(12398) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Gaya Junction(GAYA) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Gaya Junction

  • Gorakhpur - Okha Express(15045) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Okha

  • Shraddha Sethu Express(22614) Departed from Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Rameswaram(RMM) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Rameswaram