Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16546/KTGG YPR EXP

Check the current running status of 16546/KTGG YPR EXP which runs between KTGG to YPR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16546 / KTGG YPR EXP(KTGG - YPR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Munirabad
  • Start Date 04 Mar 2024
  • Last Updated 20:06 04-Mar-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karatagi (KTGG)

17:30/Origin

17:30/17:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Siddapur Grama (SIDG)

17:39/17:39

17:40/17:40

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sriramanagar Grama Halt (SRNM)

17:49/17:49

17:50/17:50

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gangavathi (GGVT)

17:58/17:58

18:00/18:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chikkabenakal (CKBK)

18:19/18:19

18:20/18:20

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jabbalgudda (JBGD)

18:31/18:31

18:32/18:32

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Budhagumpa (BDGU)

18:44/18:44

18:45/18:45

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ginigera Jn (GIN)

19:10/19:10

19:20/19:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Munirabad (MRB)

19:29/19:29

19:30/19:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hosapete Jn (HPT)

19:45/19:45

19:50/19:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gadiganuru (GNR)

20:29/20:29

20:30/20:30

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Toranagallu Jn (TNGL)

20:43/20:43

20:45/20:45

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Daroji (DAJ)

20:54/20:54

20:55/20:55

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Kudatini (KDN)

21:04/21:04

21:05/21:05

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Ballari Cantt Halt (BYC)

21:07/21:07

21:09/21:09

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Obulapuram (OBM)

22:35/22:35

22:36/22:36

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Somalapuram (SLM)

22:55/22:55

22:56/22:56

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Rayadurg Jn (RDG)

23:40/23:40

23:42/23:42

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Molakalmuru (MOMU)

23:58/23:58

23:59/23:59

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Challakere (CHKE)

00:45/00:45

00:46/00:46

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Balenahalli (BAHI)

01:03/01:03

01:04/01:04

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Chitradurga (CTA)

01:25/01:25

01:27/01:27

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Amritapura (AMC)

01:45/01:45

01:46/01:46

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Chikjajur Jn (JRU)

02:05/02:05

02:10/02:10

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Holalkere (HLK)

02:22/02:22

02:23/02:23

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Ramagiri (RGI)

02:32/02:32

02:33/02:33

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Hosadurga Road (HSD)

02:49/02:49

02:50/02:50

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Shivani (SHV)

03:00/03:00

03:01/03:01

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Ajjampura (AJP)

03:11/03:11

03:12/03:12

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Birur Jn (RRB)

03:33/03:33

03:35/03:35

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Kadur Jn (DRU)

03:45/03:45

03:47/03:47

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

05:00/05:00

05:05/05:05

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

05:23/05:23

05:24/05:24

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Gubbi (GBB)

06:06/06:06

06:07/06:07

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

06:25/06:25

06:26/06:26

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Kyatsandra (KIAT)

06:32/06:32

06:33/06:33

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW)

07:17/07:17

07:18/07:18

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

08:05/08:05

08:05/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
  • Start Date 03 Mar 2024
  • Last Updated 15:56 04-Mar-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karatagi (KTGG)

17:30/Origin

17:30/17:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Siddapur Grama (SIDG)

17:39/17:39

17:40/17:40

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sriramanagar Grama Halt (SRNM)

17:49/17:49

17:50/17:50

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gangavathi (GGVT)

17:58/17:58

18:00/18:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chikkabenakal (CKBK)

18:19/18:19

18:20/18:20

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jabbalgudda (JBGD)

18:31/18:31

18:32/18:32

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Budhagumpa (BDGU)

18:44/18:44

18:45/18:45

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ginigera Jn (GIN)

19:10/19:10

19:20/19:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Munirabad (MRB)

19:29/19:29

19:30/19:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hosapete Jn (HPT)

19:45/19:45

19:50/19:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gadiganuru (GNR)

20:29/20:29

20:30/20:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Toranagallu Jn (TNGL)

20:43/20:43

20:45/20:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Daroji (DAJ)

20:54/20:54

20:55/20:55

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kudatini (KDN)

21:04/21:04

21:05/21:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ballari Cantt Halt (BYC)

21:07/21:07

21:09/21:09

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Obulapuram (OBM)

22:35/22:35

22:36/22:36

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Somalapuram (SLM)

22:55/22:55

22:56/22:56

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rayadurg Jn (RDG)

23:40/23:40

23:42/23:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Molakalmuru (MOMU)

23:58/23:58

23:59/23:59

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Challakere (CHKE)

00:45/00:45

00:46/00:46

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Balenahalli (BAHI)

01:03/01:03

01:04/01:04

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chitradurga (CTA)

01:25/01:25

01:27/01:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Amritapura (AMC)

01:45/01:45

01:46/01:46

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chikjajur Jn (JRU)

02:05/02:05

02:10/02:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Holalkere (HLK)

02:22/02:22

02:23/02:23

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ramagiri (RGI)

02:32/02:32

02:33/02:33

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hosadurga Road (HSD)

02:49/02:49

02:50/02:50

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shivani (SHV)

03:00/03:00

03:01/03:01

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ajjampura (AJP)

03:11/03:11

03:12/03:12

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Birur Jn (RRB)

03:33/03:33

03:35/03:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kadur Jn (DRU)

03:45/03:45

03:47/03:47

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

05:00/05:00

05:05/05:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

05:23/05:23

05:24/05:24

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gubbi (GBB)

06:06/06:06

06:07/06:07

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

06:25/06:25

06:26/06:26

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kyatsandra (KIAT)

06:32/06:32

06:33/06:33

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW)

07:17/07:17

07:18/07:18

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

08:05/08:05

08:05/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
  • Start Date 02 Mar 2024
  • Last Updated 21:28 04-Mar-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karatagi (KTGG)

17:30/Origin

17:30/17:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Siddapur Grama (SIDG)

17:39/17:39

17:40/17:40

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sriramanagar Grama Halt (SRNM)

17:49/17:49

17:50/17:50

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gangavathi (GGVT)

17:58/17:58

18:00/18:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chikkabenakal (CKBK)

18:19/18:19

18:20/18:20

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jabbalgudda (JBGD)

18:31/18:31

18:32/18:32

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Budhagumpa (BDGU)

18:44/18:44

18:45/18:45

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ginigera Jn (GIN)

19:10/19:10

19:20/19:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Munirabad (MRB)

19:29/19:29

19:30/19:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hosapete Jn (HPT)

19:45/19:45

19:50/19:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gadiganuru (GNR)

20:29/20:29

20:30/20:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Toranagallu Jn (TNGL)

20:43/20:43

20:45/20:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Daroji (DAJ)

20:54/20:54

20:55/20:55

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kudatini (KDN)

21:04/21:04

21:05/21:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ballari Cantt Halt (BYC)

21:07/21:07

21:09/21:09

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Obulapuram (OBM)

22:35/22:35

22:36/22:36

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Somalapuram (SLM)

22:55/22:55

22:56/22:56

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rayadurg Jn (RDG)

23:40/23:40

23:42/23:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Molakalmuru (MOMU)

23:58/23:58

23:59/23:59

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Challakere (CHKE)

00:45/00:45

00:46/00:46

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Balenahalli (BAHI)

01:03/01:03

01:04/01:04

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chitradurga (CTA)

01:25/01:25

01:27/01:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Amritapura (AMC)

01:45/01:45

01:46/01:46

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chikjajur Jn (JRU)

02:05/02:05

02:10/02:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Holalkere (HLK)

02:22/02:22

02:23/02:23

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ramagiri (RGI)

02:32/02:32

02:33/02:33

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hosadurga Road (HSD)

02:49/02:49

02:50/02:50

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shivani (SHV)

03:00/03:00

03:01/03:01

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ajjampura (AJP)

03:11/03:11

03:12/03:12

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Birur Jn (RRB)

03:33/03:33

03:35/03:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kadur Jn (DRU)

03:45/03:45

03:47/03:47

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

05:00/05:00

05:05/05:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

05:23/05:23

05:24/05:24

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gubbi (GBB)

06:06/06:06

06:07/06:07

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

06:25/06:25

06:26/06:26

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kyatsandra (KIAT)

06:32/06:32

06:33/06:33

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW)

07:17/07:17

07:18/07:18

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

08:05/08:05

08:05/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
  • Start Date 01 Mar 2024
  • Last Updated 01:28 04-Mar-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karatagi (KTGG)

17:30/Origin

17:30/17:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Siddapur Grama (SIDG)

17:39/17:39

17:40/17:40

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sriramanagar Grama Halt (SRNM)

17:49/17:49

17:50/17:50

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gangavathi (GGVT)

17:58/17:58

18:00/18:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chikkabenakal (CKBK)

18:19/18:19

18:20/18:20

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jabbalgudda (JBGD)

18:31/18:31

18:32/18:32

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Budhagumpa (BDGU)

18:44/18:44

18:45/18:45

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ginigera Jn (GIN)

19:10/19:10

19:20/19:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Munirabad (MRB)

19:29/19:29

19:30/19:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hosapete Jn (HPT)

19:45/19:45

19:50/19:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gadiganuru (GNR)

20:29/20:29

20:30/20:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Toranagallu Jn (TNGL)

20:43/20:43

20:45/20:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Daroji (DAJ)

20:54/20:54

20:55/20:55

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kudatini (KDN)

21:04/21:04

21:05/21:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ballari Cantt Halt (BYC)

21:07/21:07

21:09/21:09

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Obulapuram (OBM)

22:35/22:35

22:36/22:36

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Somalapuram (SLM)

22:55/22:55

22:56/22:56

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rayadurg Jn (RDG)

23:40/23:40

23:42/23:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Molakalmuru (MOMU)

23:58/23:58

23:59/23:59

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Challakere (CHKE)

00:45/00:45

00:46/00:46

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Balenahalli (BAHI)

01:03/01:03

01:04/01:04

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chitradurga (CTA)

01:25/01:25

01:27/01:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Amritapura (AMC)

01:45/01:45

01:46/01:46

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chikjajur Jn (JRU)

02:05/02:05

02:10/02:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Holalkere (HLK)

02:22/02:22

02:23/02:23

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ramagiri (RGI)

02:32/02:32

02:33/02:33

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hosadurga Road (HSD)

02:49/02:49

02:50/02:50

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shivani (SHV)

03:00/03:00

03:01/03:01

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ajjampura (AJP)

03:11/03:11

03:12/03:12

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Birur Jn (RRB)

03:33/03:33

03:35/03:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kadur Jn (DRU)

03:45/03:45

03:47/03:47

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

05:00/05:00

05:05/05:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

05:23/05:23

05:24/05:24

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gubbi (GBB)

06:06/06:06

06:07/06:07

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

06:25/06:25

06:26/06:26

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kyatsandra (KIAT)

06:32/06:32

06:33/06:33

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW)

07:17/07:17

07:18/07:18

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

08:10/08:05

08:10/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
  • Start Date 29 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 01:20 03-Mar-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karatagi (KTGG)

17:30/Origin

17:30/17:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Siddapur Grama (SIDG)

17:39/17:39

17:40/17:40

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sriramanagar Grama Halt (SRNM)

17:49/17:49

17:50/17:50

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gangavathi (GGVT)

17:58/17:58

18:00/18:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chikkabenakal (CKBK)

18:19/18:19

18:20/18:20

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jabbalgudda (JBGD)

18:31/18:31

18:32/18:32

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Budhagumpa (BDGU)

18:44/18:44

18:45/18:45

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ginigera Jn (GIN)

19:10/19:10

19:20/19:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Munirabad (MRB)

19:29/19:29

19:30/19:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hosapete Jn (HPT)

19:45/19:45

19:50/19:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gadiganuru (GNR)

20:29/20:29

20:30/20:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Toranagallu Jn (TNGL)

20:43/20:43

20:45/20:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Daroji (DAJ)

20:54/20:54

20:55/20:55

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kudatini (KDN)

21:04/21:04

21:05/21:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ballari Cantt Halt (BYC)

21:07/21:07

21:09/21:09

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Obulapuram (OBM)

22:35/22:35

22:36/22:36

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Somalapuram (SLM)

22:55/22:55

22:56/22:56

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rayadurg Jn (RDG)

23:40/23:40

23:42/23:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Molakalmuru (MOMU)

23:58/23:58

23:59/23:59

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Challakere (CHKE)

00:45/00:45

00:46/00:46

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Balenahalli (BAHI)

01:03/01:03

01:04/01:04

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chitradurga (CTA)

01:25/01:25

01:27/01:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Amritapura (AMC)

01:45/01:45

01:46/01:46

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chikjajur Jn (JRU)

02:05/02:05

02:10/02:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Holalkere (HLK)

02:22/02:22

02:23/02:23

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ramagiri (RGI)

02:32/02:32

02:33/02:33

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hosadurga Road (HSD)

02:49/02:49

02:50/02:50

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shivani (SHV)

03:00/03:00

03:01/03:01

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ajjampura (AJP)

03:11/03:11

03:12/03:12

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Birur Jn (RRB)

03:33/03:33

03:35/03:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kadur Jn (DRU)

03:45/03:45

03:47/03:47

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

05:00/05:00

05:05/05:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

05:23/05:23

05:24/05:24

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gubbi (GBB)

06:06/06:06

06:07/06:07

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

06:25/06:25

06:26/06:26

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kyatsandra (KIAT)

06:32/06:32

06:33/06:33

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW)

07:17/07:17

07:18/07:18

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

08:05/08:05

08:05/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
  • Start Date 28 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 01:26 02-Mar-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karatagi (KTGG)

17:30/Origin

17:30/17:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Siddapur Grama (SIDG)

17:39/17:39

17:40/17:40

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sriramanagar Grama Halt (SRNM)

17:49/17:49

17:50/17:50

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gangavathi (GGVT)

17:58/17:58

18:00/18:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chikkabenakal (CKBK)

18:19/18:19

18:20/18:20

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jabbalgudda (JBGD)

18:31/18:31

18:32/18:32

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Budhagumpa (BDGU)

18:44/18:44

18:45/18:45

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ginigera Jn (GIN)

19:10/19:10

19:20/19:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Munirabad (MRB)

19:29/19:29

19:30/19:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hosapete Jn (HPT)

19:45/19:45

19:50/19:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gadiganuru (GNR)

20:29/20:29

20:30/20:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Toranagallu Jn (TNGL)

20:43/20:43

20:45/20:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Daroji (DAJ)

20:54/20:54

20:55/20:55

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kudatini (KDN)

21:04/21:04

21:05/21:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ballari Cantt Halt (BYC)

21:07/21:07

21:09/21:09

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Obulapuram (OBM)

22:35/22:35

22:36/22:36

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Somalapuram (SLM)

22:55/22:55

22:56/22:56

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rayadurg Jn (RDG)

23:40/23:40

23:42/23:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Molakalmuru (MOMU)

23:58/23:58

23:59/23:59

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Challakere (CHKE)

00:45/00:45

00:46/00:46

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Balenahalli (BAHI)

01:03/01:03

01:04/01:04

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chitradurga (CTA)

01:25/01:25

01:27/01:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Amritapura (AMC)

01:45/01:45

01:46/01:46

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chikjajur Jn (JRU)

02:05/02:05

02:10/02:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Holalkere (HLK)

02:22/02:22

02:23/02:23

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ramagiri (RGI)

02:32/02:32

02:33/02:33

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hosadurga Road (HSD)

02:49/02:49

02:50/02:50

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shivani (SHV)

03:00/03:00

03:01/03:01

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ajjampura (AJP)

03:11/03:11

03:12/03:12

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Birur Jn (RRB)

03:33/03:33

03:35/03:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kadur Jn (DRU)

03:45/03:45

03:47/03:47

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

05:00/05:00

05:05/05:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

05:23/05:23

05:24/05:24

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gubbi (GBB)

06:06/06:06

06:07/06:07

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

06:25/06:25

06:26/06:26

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kyatsandra (KIAT)

06:32/06:32

06:33/06:33

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW)

07:17/07:17

07:18/07:18

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

08:10/08:05

08:10/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
  • Start Date 27 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 01:16 01-Mar-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Karatagi (KTGG)

17:30/Origin

17:30/17:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Siddapur Grama (SIDG)

17:39/17:39

17:40/17:40

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sriramanagar Grama Halt (SRNM)

17:49/17:49

17:50/17:50

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gangavathi (GGVT)

17:58/17:58

18:00/18:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chikkabenakal (CKBK)

18:19/18:19

18:20/18:20

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jabbalgudda (JBGD)

18:31/18:31

18:32/18:32

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Budhagumpa (BDGU)

18:44/18:44

18:45/18:45

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ginigera Jn (GIN)

19:10/19:10

19:20/19:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Munirabad (MRB)

19:29/19:29

19:30/19:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hosapete Jn (HPT)

19:45/19:45

19:50/19:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gadiganuru (GNR)

20:29/20:29

20:30/20:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Toranagallu Jn (TNGL)

20:43/20:43

20:45/20:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Daroji (DAJ)

20:54/20:54

20:55/20:55

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kudatini (KDN)

21:04/21:04

21:05/21:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ballari Cantt Halt (BYC)

21:07/21:07

21:09/21:09

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Obulapuram (OBM)

22:35/22:35

22:36/22:36

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Somalapuram (SLM)

22:55/22:55

22:56/22:56

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rayadurg Jn (RDG)

23:40/23:40

23:42/23:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Molakalmuru (MOMU)

23:58/23:58

23:59/23:59

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Challakere (CHKE)

00:45/00:45

00:46/00:46

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Balenahalli (BAHI)

01:03/01:03

01:04/01:04

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chitradurga (CTA)

01:25/01:25

01:27/01:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Amritapura (AMC)

01:45/01:45

01:46/01:46

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chikjajur Jn (JRU)

02:05/02:05

02:10/02:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Holalkere (HLK)

02:22/02:22

02:23/02:23

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ramagiri (RGI)

02:32/02:32

02:33/02:33

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hosadurga Road (HSD)

02:49/02:49

02:50/02:50

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shivani (SHV)

03:00/03:00

03:01/03:01

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ajjampura (AJP)

03:11/03:11

03:12/03:12

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Birur Jn (RRB)

03:33/03:33

03:35/03:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kadur Jn (DRU)

03:45/03:45

03:47/03:47

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

05:00/05:00

05:05/05:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

05:23/05:23

05:24/05:24

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gubbi (GBB)

06:06/06:06

06:07/06:07

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

06:25/06:25

06:26/06:26

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kyatsandra (KIAT)

06:32/06:32

06:33/06:33

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW)

07:17/07:17

07:18/07:18

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

09:25/08:05

09:25/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16546 / KTGG-YPR EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-03-03 2024-03-02 2024-03-01 2024-02-29 2024-02-28 2024-02-27 2024-02-26
KARATAGI (KTGG) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SIDDAPUR (SIDG) 17:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SRIRAMNAGAR H (SRNM) 17:49 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
GANGAVATHI (GGVT) 17:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
CHIKKABENAKAL (CKBK) 18:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
JABBALGUDDA (JBGD) 18:31 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BUDAGUMPA (BDGU) 18:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
GINIGERA (GIN) 19:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
MUNIRABAD (MRB) 19:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
HOSPET JN (HPT) 19:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
GADIGANURU (GNR) 20:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
TORANAGALLU (TNGL) 20:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
DUROJI (DAJ) 20:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KUDATINI (KDN) 21:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BELLARY JN (BAY) 21:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
OBALAPURAM (OBM) 22:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SOMALAPURAM (SLM) 22:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
RAYADRUG (RDG) 23:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
MOLAKALMURU (MOMU) 23:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BOMMAGUNDANAKERE (BOMN) 00:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
CHALLAKERE (CHKE) 00:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BALENAHALLI (BAHI) 01:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
CHITRADURG (CTA) 01:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
AMRITAPURA (AMC) 01:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 02:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
HOLALKERE (HLK) 02:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
RAMGIRI (RGI) 02:32 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
HOSDURGA ROAD (HSD) 02:49 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SHIVANI (SHV) 03:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
AJJAMPUR (AJP) 03:11 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BIRUR JN (RRB) 03:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KADUR (DRU) 03:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 05:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
TIPTUR (TTR) 05:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
GUBBI (GBB) 06:06 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
TUMKUR (TK) 06:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KYATSANDRA (KIAT) 06:32 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
CHIK BANAVAR (BAW) 07:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
YASVANTPUR JN (YPR) 08:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ballari Cantt Halt (BYC) 21:07 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • KTGG YPR EXP(16546) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KTGG YPR EXP(16546) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KTGG YPR EXP(16546) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KTGG YPR EXP(16546) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KTGG YPR EXP(16546) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KTGG YPR EXP(16546) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KTGG YPR EXP(16546) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived