Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16512/Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT)

Check the current running status of 16512/Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) which runs between CAN to SBC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16512 / Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT)(CAN - SBC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Current Station Bantawala,BNTL
  • Start Date 26 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 26 Jan 2020 22:25
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin/origin

/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:25/17:29

17:31/17:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

18:05/18:04

18:06/18:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:22/18:24

18:25/18:25

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

19:15/19:15

20:55/20:55

100 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

21:11/21:08

21:13/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

22:25/21:44

22:27/21:45

2 min

Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

22:55/22:13

22:57/22:15

2

-

1

N.A

Yedamangala (YDM)

23:23/22:41

23:24/22:42

1

-

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

23:37/22:55

23:47/23:05

10

-

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:57/01:15

02:07/01:25

10

-

2

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

03:22/02:40

03:32/02:50

10

-

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

04:16/03:34

04:17/03:35

1

-

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

04:31/03:49

04:32/03:50

1

-

2

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

05:01/04:19

05:02/04:20

1

-

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

05:31/04:49

05:32/04:50

1

-

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

07:21/06:39

07:22/06:40

1

-

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

08:02/07:20

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 22 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 23 Jan 2020 07:10
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin/origin

17:00/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:28/17:29

17:30/17:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

17:58/18:04

18:05/18:05

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:28/18:24

18:30/18:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

19:15/19:15

20:55/20:55

100 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

21:12/21:08

21:15/21:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

21:40/21:44

21:46/21:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

22:13/22:13

22:15/22:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yedamangala (YDM)

22:45/22:41

22:45/22:42

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

23:02/22:55

23:07/23:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:17/01:15

01:25/01:25

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

02:13/02:40

02:50/02:50

37 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

03:32/03:34

03:35/03:35

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

03:46/03:49

03:50/03:50

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

04:19/04:19

04:20/04:20

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

04:48/04:49

04:50/04:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

06:38/06:39

06:40/06:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

07:20/07:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 21 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 22 Jan 2020 06:54
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin/origin

17:00/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:25/17:29

17:30/17:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

17:54/18:04

18:05/18:05

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:25/18:24

18:27/18:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

19:10/19:15

20:55/20:55

105 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

21:14/21:08

21:16/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

21:42/21:44

21:46/21:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

22:15/22:13

22:17/22:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Yedamangala (YDM)

22:49/22:41

22:50/22:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

23:04/22:55

23:16/23:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:29/01:15

01:33/01:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

02:32/02:40

02:51/02:50

19 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

03:34/03:34

03:35/03:35

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

03:47/03:49

03:52/03:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

04:21/04:19

04:23/04:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

04:49/04:49

04:51/04:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

06:28/06:39

06:40/06:40

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

06:54/07:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 20 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 21 Jan 2020 07:30
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin/origin

17:00/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:25/17:29

17:30/17:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

17:56/18:04

18:05/18:05

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:25/18:24

18:27/18:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

19:16/19:15

20:56/20:55

100 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

21:21/21:08

21:24/21:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

21:48/21:44

21:51/21:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

22:19/22:13

22:21/22:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Yedamangala (YDM)

22:52/22:41

22:53/22:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

23:09/22:55

23:19/23:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:24/01:15

01:33/01:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

02:32/02:40

02:51/02:50

19 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

03:30/03:34

03:35/03:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

03:45/03:49

03:50/03:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

04:18/04:19

04:20/04:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

04:45/04:49

04:50/04:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

07:12/06:39

07:14/06:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

07:54/07:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 34 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 19 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 21 Jan 2020 07:30
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin/origin

/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:26/17:29

17:31/17:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

17:55/18:04

18:06/18:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:24/18:24

18:29/18:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

19:26/19:15

21:06/20:55

100 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

21:18/21:08

21:21/21:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

21:48/21:44

21:50/21:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

22:19/22:13

22:22/22:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Yedamangala (YDM)

22:54/22:41

22:56/22:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

23:12/22:55

23:22/23:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:27/01:15

01:36/01:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

02:47/02:40

02:56/02:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

03:39/03:34

03:40/03:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

03:50/03:49

03:51/03:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

04:21/04:19

04:22/04:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

04:48/04:49

04:50/04:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

07:12/06:39

07:14/06:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

07:30/07:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 15 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 16 Jan 2020 07:21
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin/origin

17:00/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:29/17:28

17:31/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

17:55/18:03

18:05/18:05

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:27/18:23

18:29/18:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

19:16/19:15

20:56/20:55

100 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

21:17/21:08

21:19/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

21:46/21:43

21:47/21:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

22:18/22:13

22:20/22:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Yedamangala (YDM)

22:52/22:41

22:53/22:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

23:08/23:00

23:20/23:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:27/01:20

01:32/01:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

02:23/02:45

02:50/02:50

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

03:35/03:34

03:36/03:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

03:47/03:49

03:50/03:50

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

04:21/04:19

04:22/04:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

04:48/04:49

04:50/04:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

06:51/06:38

06:52/06:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

07:20/07:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 14 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 15 Jan 2020 07:39
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin/origin

17:00/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:27/17:28

17:30/17:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

18:00/18:03

18:05/18:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:31/18:23

18:36/18:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

19:49/19:15

21:29/20:55

100 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

21:17/21:08

21:19/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

22:52/21:43

22:54/21:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

23:26/22:13

23:28/22:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

N.A

Yedamangala (YDM)

00:03/22:41

00:47/22:42

44 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

01:06/23:00

01:18/23:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

03:15/01:20

03:22/01:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

2

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

02:23/02:45

02:51/02:50

28 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

04:58/03:34

04:58/03:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

05:10/03:49

05:11/03:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

05:41/04:19

05:42/04:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

06:07/04:49

06:08/04:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

07:11/06:38

07:12/06:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

07:53/07:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16512 / Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-01-22 2020-01-21 2020-01-20 2020-01-19 2020-01-15 2020-01-14 2020-01-13
Kannur Main (CAN) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Payyanur (PAY) 17:28 0 min -3 min -3 min -2 min 1 min -1 min 3 min
Kanhangad (KZE) 18:03 -5 min -9 min -7 min -8 min -8 min -3 min -1 min
Kasaragod (KGQ) 18:23 5 min 2 min 2 min 1 min 4 min 8 min 3 min
Mangaluru Central (MAQ) 19:15 0 min -5 min 1 min 11 min 1 min 34 min -3 min
Mangaluru Junction (MAJN) 21:08 4 min 6 min 13 min 10 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Bantawala (BNTL) 21:43 -3 min -1 min 5 min 5 min 3 min 69 min -4 min
Kabakaputtur (KBPR) 22:13 0 min 2 min 6 min 6 min 5 min 73 min -2 min
Yedamangala (YDM) 22:41 4 min 8 min 11 min 13 min 11 min 82 min 9 min
Subrahmanya Road (SBHR) 23:00 2 min 4 min 9 min 12 min 8 min 126 min 3 min
Sakleshpur (SKLR) 01:20 -3 min 9 min 4 min 7 min 7 min 115 min -5 min
Hassan Junction (HAS) 02:45 -32 min -13 min -13 min 2 min -22 min -22 min -5 min
Channarayapatna (CNPA) 03:34 -2 min 0 min -4 min 5 min 1 min 84 min 5 min
Shravanabelagola (SBGA) 03:49 -3 min -2 min -4 min 1 min -2 min 81 min 1 min
B.G. Nagar (BGNR) 04:19 0 min 2 min -1 min 2 min 2 min 82 min 1 min
Kunigal (KIGL) 04:49 -1 min 0 min -4 min -1 min -1 min 78 min -3 min
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 06:38 0 min -10 min 34 min 34 min 13 min 33 min 35 min
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) 07:20 0 min -26 min 34 min 10 min 0 min 33 min 15 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express (PT)(19578) Departed from Jamnagar(JAM) at 21:00 on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Tirunelveli Junction 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)(12562) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 20:40 on 2020-01-25 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 155 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Gwalior Mail(11123) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2020-01-25 Reached its Destination Gwalior Junction(GWL) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Gwalior Junction 122 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gitanjali Express (PT)(12860) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 13:40 on 2020-01-25 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 57 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Indrayani SF Express(22106) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2020-01-26 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express(16115) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2020-01-26 Reached its Destination Puducherry(PDY) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Puducherry 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yelagiri Express (UnReserved)(16089) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 17:59 on 2020-01-26 Reached its Destination Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Jolarpettai Junction 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Chandigarh Intercity Express(12412) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 17:30 on 2020-01-26 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Purulia SF Express(12827) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2020-01-26 Reached its Destination Purulia Junction(PRR) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Purulia Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express(22635) Departed from Madgaon Junction(MAO) at 16:15 on 2020-01-26 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2020-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival