16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT)
  • Number
    16512
  • Source
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    501km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    16511
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, EC

16512/ Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kannur Main and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 501km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16512/ Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kannur Main(CAN) origin 17:00 origin 0
Payyanur(PAY) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 19:15 20:55 100 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Bantawala(BNTL) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Yedamangala(YDM) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 03:49 03:50 1 1
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Kunigal(KIGL) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:38 06:40 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) 16512 Kannur Main 17:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Sunday
Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru] (PT) 16518 Kannur Main 17:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:00 Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
22608/ Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express run from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)