16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT)
  • Number
    16512
  • Source
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    501km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    16511
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, EC

16512/ Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kannur Main and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 501km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16512/ Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kannur Main(CAN) origin 17:00 origin 0
Payyanur(PAY) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 19:15 20:55 100 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Bantawala(BNTL) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Yedamangala(YDM) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 03:49 03:50 1 1
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Kunigal(KIGL) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:39 06:40 1 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) 16512 Kannur Main 17:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Sunday
Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru] (PT) 16518 Kannur Main 17:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:00 Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) ?
  • Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) Train Number is 16512.

  • How many days in a week 16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) runs ?
  • 16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) train is 100m at Mangaluru Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) ?
  • Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) runs between Kannur Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Kannur Main at 17:00 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16512 ?
  • 16512 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Kannur Main and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT)?
  • Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) took 14h 20m to cover total distance of 501km between Kannur Main and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains