Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16512/Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT)

Check the current running status of 16512/Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) which runs between CAN to SBC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16512 / Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT)(CAN - SBC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 30 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 06:30 01-Dec-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin/origin

17:08/17:05

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:46/17:29

17:48/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

18:15/17:49

18:17/17:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

18:29/17:58

18:34/18:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:58/18:13

19:01/18:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

20:02/19:50

20:22/20:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

Update/20:25

20:38/20:27

27831788 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

21:09/20:50

21:10/20:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

21:37/21:18

21:42/21:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

22:22/22:10

22:33/22:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:54/01:55

02:04/02:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

02:56/03:00

03:02/03:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

03:31/03:39

03:32/03:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

03:43/03:50

03:44/03:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

04:11/04:18

04:12/04:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

04:37/04:49

04:38/04:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

06:06/06:28

06:18/06:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

06:29/06:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 29 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 06:47 30-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin/origin

17:06/17:05

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:37/17:29

17:39/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

17:59/17:49

18:00/17:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

18:10/17:58

18:12/18:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:34/18:13

18:35/18:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

19:18/19:50

20:10/20:10

52 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

20:25/20:25

20:33/20:27

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

20:56/20:50

20:58/20:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

21:29/21:18

21:33/21:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

22:14/22:10

22:36/22:15

22 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:55/01:55

02:03/02:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

03:11/03:00

03:15/03:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

Update/03:39

03:40/03:40

27830770 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

03:56/03:50

03:57/03:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

04:26/04:18

04:27/04:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

04:50/04:49

04:51/04:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

06:00/06:28

06:28/06:30

28 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

06:44/06:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 28 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 06:19 29-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin/origin

17:07/17:05

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:36/17:29

17:38/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

18:03/17:49

18:04/17:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

18:15/17:58

18:17/18:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:35/18:13

18:38/18:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

19:55/19:50

20:13/20:10

18 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

20:29/20:25

20:34/20:27

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

20:58/20:50

21:00/20:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

21:29/21:18

21:34/21:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

22:15/22:10

22:28/22:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:53/01:55

02:00/02:00

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

03:00/03:00

03:06/03:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

03:36/03:39

03:37/03:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

03:45/03:50

03:46/03:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

04:14/04:18

04:15/04:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

04:38/04:49

04:39/04:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

05:56/06:28

06:30/06:30

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

06:16/06:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 27 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 06:25 28-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin/origin

17:06/17:05

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:34/17:29

17:38/17:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

17:56/17:49

17:57/17:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

18:07/17:58

18:09/18:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:28/18:13

18:30/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

19:16/19:50

20:10/20:10

54 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

20:27/20:25

20:31/20:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

20:56/20:50

20:58/20:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

21:25/21:18

21:29/21:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

22:09/22:10

22:21/22:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:41/01:55

02:01/02:00

20 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

03:06/03:00

03:11/03:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

03:45/03:39

03:46/03:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

03:57/03:50

03:58/03:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

04:30/04:18

04:31/04:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

04:55/04:49

04:56/04:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

06:06/06:28

06:11/06:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

06:24/06:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 26 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 06:44 27-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin/origin

17:08/17:05

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:38/17:29

17:41/17:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

18:02/17:49

18:04/17:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

18:15/17:58

18:17/18:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:35/18:13

18:37/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

20:06/19:50

20:15/20:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

20:29/20:25

20:32/20:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

21:07/20:50

21:08/20:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

21:33/21:18

21:37/21:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

22:28/22:10

22:38/22:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:50/01:55

02:00/02:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

03:06/03:00

03:11/03:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

03:42/03:39

03:42/03:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

03:53/03:50

03:54/03:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

04:25/04:18

04:26/04:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

04:49/04:49

04:50/04:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

06:27/06:28

06:31/06:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

06:42/06:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 25 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 06:26 26-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin/origin

17:07/17:05

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:38/17:29

17:39/17:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

18:02/17:49

18:03/17:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

18:15/17:58

18:17/18:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:33/18:13

18:35/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

19:22/19:50

20:10/20:10

48 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

20:26/20:25

20:30/20:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

20:50/20:50

20:55/20:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

21:23/21:18

21:26/21:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

22:05/22:10

22:16/22:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

02:05/01:55

02:17/02:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

03:08/03:00

03:11/03:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

03:39/03:39

03:51/03:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

03:50/03:50

03:51/03:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

04:22/04:18

04:23/04:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

04:49/04:49

04:50/04:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

06:06/06:28

06:10/06:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

06:23/06:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16512 / Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-11-30 2022-11-29 2022-11-28 2022-11-27 2022-11-26 2022-11-25 2022-11-24
Kannur Main (CAN) origin 3 min 1 min 2 min 1 min 3 min 2 min 2 min
Payyanur (PAY) 17:29 17 min 8 min 7 min 5 min 9 min 9 min 5 min
Nileshwar (NLE) 17:49 26 min 10 min 14 min 7 min 13 min 13 min 6 min
Kanhangad (KZE) 17:58 31 min 12 min 17 min 9 min 17 min 17 min 10 min
Kasaragod (KGQ) 18:13 45 min 21 min 22 min 15 min 22 min 20 min 14 min
Mangaluru Central (MAQ) 19:50 12 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 16 min 0 min 0 min
Mangaluru Junction (MAJN) 20:25 11 min 0 min 4 min 2 min 4 min 1 min 4 min
Bantawala (BNTL) 20:50 19 min 6 min 8 min 6 min 17 min 0 min 11 min
Kabakaputtur (KBPR) 21:18 19 min 11 min 11 min 7 min 15 min 5 min 11 min
Subrahmanya Road (SBHR) 22:10 12 min 4 min 5 min 0 min 18 min 0 min 9 min
Sakleshpur (SKLR) 01:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 2 min
Hassan Junction (HAS) 03:00 6 min 21 min 10 min 16 min 16 min 18 min 1 min
Channarayapatna (CNPA) 03:39 11 min 0 min 16 min 25 min 22 min 19 min 7 min
Shravanabelagola (SBGA) 03:50 13 min 26 min 15 min 27 min 23 min 20 min 7 min
B.G. Nagar (BGNR) 04:18 14 min 29 min 17 min 33 min 28 min 25 min 10 min
Kunigal (KIGL) 04:49 9 min 22 min 10 min 27 min 21 min 21 min 6 min
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 06:28 4 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 25 min 4 min 1 min
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) 06:50 0 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)(19712) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)(12308) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 23:56 on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 276 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT)(22192) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Indore Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shiv Ganga Express (PT)(12559) Departed from Banaras(BSBS) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 75 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Islampur Express (PT)(18624) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 19:25 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Islampur(IPR) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Islampur 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rourkela - Jagdalpur Intercity Express(18107) Departed from Rourkela Junction(ROU) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Jagdalpur(JDB) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Jagdalpur

  • Durg - Puri Express(18426) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Puri 63 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)(12409) Departed from Raigarh(RIG) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 256 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved)(16086) Departed from Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Arakkonam Junction

  • Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express(12242) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 05:10 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival