Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16512/Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT)

Check the current running status of 16512/Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) which runs between CAN to SBC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16512 / Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT)(CAN - SBC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 22 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 23 Jan 2020 07:10
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin/origin

17:00/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:28/17:29

17:30/17:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

17:58/18:04

18:05/18:05

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:28/18:24

18:30/18:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

19:15/19:15

20:55/20:55

100 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

21:12/21:08

21:15/21:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

21:40/21:44

21:46/21:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

22:13/22:13

22:15/22:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yedamangala (YDM)

22:45/22:41

22:45/22:42

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

23:02/22:55

23:07/23:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:17/01:15

01:25/01:25

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

02:13/02:40

02:50/02:50

37 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

03:32/03:34

03:35/03:35

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

03:46/03:49

03:50/03:50

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

04:19/04:19

04:20/04:20

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

04:48/04:49

04:50/04:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

06:38/06:39

06:40/06:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

07:20/07:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 21 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 22 Jan 2020 06:54
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin/origin

17:00/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:25/17:29

17:30/17:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

17:54/18:04

18:05/18:05

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:25/18:24

18:27/18:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

19:10/19:15

20:55/20:55

105 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

21:14/21:08

21:16/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

21:42/21:44

21:46/21:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

22:15/22:13

22:17/22:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Yedamangala (YDM)

22:49/22:41

22:50/22:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

23:04/22:55

23:16/23:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:29/01:15

01:33/01:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

02:32/02:40

02:51/02:50

19 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

03:34/03:34

03:35/03:35

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

03:47/03:49

03:52/03:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

04:21/04:19

04:23/04:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

04:49/04:49

04:51/04:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

06:28/06:39

06:40/06:40

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

06:54/07:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 20 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 21 Jan 2020 07:30
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin/origin

17:00/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:25/17:29

17:30/17:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

17:56/18:04

18:05/18:05

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:25/18:24

18:27/18:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

19:16/19:15

20:56/20:55

100 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

21:21/21:08

21:24/21:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

21:48/21:44

21:51/21:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

22:19/22:13

22:21/22:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Yedamangala (YDM)

22:52/22:41

22:53/22:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

23:09/22:55

23:19/23:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:24/01:15

01:33/01:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

02:32/02:40

02:51/02:50

19 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

03:30/03:34

03:35/03:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

03:45/03:49

03:50/03:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

04:18/04:19

04:20/04:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

04:45/04:49

04:50/04:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

07:12/06:39

07:14/06:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

07:54/07:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 34 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 19 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 21 Jan 2020 07:30
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin/origin

/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:26/17:29

17:31/17:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

17:55/18:04

18:06/18:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:24/18:24

18:29/18:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

19:26/19:15

21:06/20:55

100 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

21:18/21:08

21:21/21:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

21:48/21:44

21:50/21:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

22:19/22:13

22:22/22:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Yedamangala (YDM)

22:54/22:41

22:56/22:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

23:12/22:55

23:22/23:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:27/01:15

01:36/01:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

02:47/02:40

02:56/02:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

03:39/03:34

03:40/03:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

03:50/03:49

03:51/03:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

04:21/04:19

04:22/04:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

04:48/04:49

04:50/04:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

07:12/06:39

07:14/06:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

07:30/07:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 15 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 16 Jan 2020 07:21
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin/origin

17:00/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:29/17:28

17:31/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

17:55/18:03

18:05/18:05

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:27/18:23

18:29/18:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

19:16/19:15

20:56/20:55

100 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

21:17/21:08

21:19/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

21:46/21:43

21:47/21:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

22:18/22:13

22:20/22:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Yedamangala (YDM)

22:52/22:41

22:53/22:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

23:08/23:00

23:20/23:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:27/01:20

01:32/01:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

02:23/02:45

02:50/02:50

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

03:35/03:34

03:36/03:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

03:47/03:49

03:50/03:50

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

04:21/04:19

04:22/04:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

04:48/04:49

04:50/04:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

06:51/06:38

06:52/06:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

07:20/07:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 14 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 15 Jan 2020 07:39
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin/origin

17:00/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:27/17:28

17:30/17:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

18:00/18:03

18:05/18:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:31/18:23

18:36/18:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

19:49/19:15

21:29/20:55

100 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

21:17/21:08

21:19/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

22:52/21:43

22:54/21:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

23:26/22:13

23:28/22:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

N.A

Yedamangala (YDM)

00:03/22:41

00:47/22:42

44 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

01:06/23:00

01:18/23:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

03:15/01:20

03:22/01:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

2

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

02:23/02:45

02:51/02:50

28 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

04:58/03:34

04:58/03:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

05:10/03:49

05:11/03:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

05:41/04:19

05:42/04:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

06:07/04:49

06:08/04:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

07:11/06:38

07:12/06:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

07:53/07:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 32 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 13 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 14 Jan 2020 07:35
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur Main (CAN)

origin/origin

17:00/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

17:31/17:28

17:32/17:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

18:02/18:03

18:05/18:05

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:26/18:23

18:27/18:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

19:12/19:15

20:55/20:55

103 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

21:17/21:08

21:19/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

21:39/21:43

21:45/21:45

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

22:11/22:13

22:15/22:15

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yedamangala (YDM)

22:50/22:41

22:51/22:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

23:03/23:00

23:12/23:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:15/01:20

01:27/01:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

02:40/02:45

02:50/02:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

03:39/03:34

03:40/03:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

03:50/03:49

03:51/03:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

04:20/04:19

04:21/04:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

04:46/04:49

04:50/04:50

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

07:13/06:38

07:15/06:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

07:35/07:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16512 / Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-01-22 2020-01-21 2020-01-20 2020-01-19 2020-01-15 2020-01-14 2020-01-13
Kannur Main (CAN) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Payyanur (PAY) 17:28 0 min -3 min -3 min -2 min 1 min -1 min 3 min
Kanhangad (KZE) 18:03 -5 min -9 min -7 min -8 min -8 min -3 min -1 min
Kasaragod (KGQ) 18:23 5 min 2 min 2 min 1 min 4 min 8 min 3 min
Mangaluru Central (MAQ) 19:15 0 min -5 min 1 min 11 min 1 min 34 min -3 min
Mangaluru Junction (MAJN) 21:08 4 min 6 min 13 min 10 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Bantawala (BNTL) 21:43 -3 min -1 min 5 min 5 min 3 min 69 min -4 min
Kabakaputtur (KBPR) 22:13 0 min 2 min 6 min 6 min 5 min 73 min -2 min
Yedamangala (YDM) 22:41 4 min 8 min 11 min 13 min 11 min 82 min 9 min
Subrahmanya Road (SBHR) 23:00 2 min 4 min 9 min 12 min 8 min 126 min 3 min
Sakleshpur (SKLR) 01:20 -3 min 9 min 4 min 7 min 7 min 115 min -5 min
Hassan Junction (HAS) 02:45 -32 min -13 min -13 min 2 min -22 min -22 min -5 min
Channarayapatna (CNPA) 03:34 -2 min 0 min -4 min 5 min 1 min 84 min 5 min
Shravanabelagola (SBGA) 03:49 -3 min -2 min -4 min 1 min -2 min 81 min 1 min
B.G. Nagar (BGNR) 04:19 0 min 2 min -1 min 2 min 2 min 82 min 1 min
Kunigal (KIGL) 04:49 -1 min 0 min -4 min -1 min -1 min 78 min -3 min
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 06:38 0 min -10 min 34 min 34 min 13 min 33 min 35 min
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) 07:20 0 min -26 min 34 min 10 min 0 min 33 min 15 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Garudadri Express(16203) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 16:40 on 2020-01-25 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT)(12363) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at 09:05 on 2020-01-25 Reached its Destination Haldibari(HDB) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Haldibari 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express(16129) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2020-01-25 Reached its Destination Tuticorin(TN) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Tuticorin 51 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)(12511) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 06:36 on 2020-01-23 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 193 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express(19666) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 22:21 on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Khajuraho(KURJ) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Before Arrived Khajuraho -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Express(19226) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16128) Departed from Guruvayur(GUV) at 21:37 on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Kalka - Barmer Express(14887) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Barmer(BME) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Barmer 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express(17621) Departed from Aurangabad(AWB) at on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Renigunta Junction(RU) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Renigunta Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:31 on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival