Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16512/CAN SBC EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 16512/CAN SBC EXPRESS which runs between CAN to SBC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16512 / CAN SBC EXPRESS(CAN - SBC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kannur Main
  • Start Date 28 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 00:30 28-Feb-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur (CAN)

17:29/Origin

17:30/17:05

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Payyanur (PAY)

17:29/17:29

17:30/17:30

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Nileshwar (NLE)

17:49/17:49

17:50/17:50

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kanhangad (KZE)

17:58/17:58

18:00/18:00

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:13/18:13

18:15/18:15

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)

19:50/19:50

20:10/20:10

20 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)

20:25/20:25

20:27/20:27

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Bantawala (BNTL)

20:50/20:50

20:52/20:52

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kabaka Puttur (KBPR)

21:18/21:18

21:20/21:20

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

22:10/22:10

22:15/22:15

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:55/01:55

02:00/02:00

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Hassan Jn (HAS)

02:50/02:50

02:55/02:55

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

03:21/03:21

03:22/03:22

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

03:30/03:30

03:31/03:31

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

B G Nagar (BGNR)

03:53/03:53

03:54/03:54

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

04:19/04:19

04:20/04:20

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

06:02/06:02

06:04/06:04

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

06:35/06:35

06:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Yedekumeri
  • Start Date 27 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 01:11 28-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur (CAN)

17:05/Origin

17:05/17:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Payyanur (PAY)

17:29/17:29

17:30/17:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Nileshwar (NLE)

17:49/17:49

17:50/17:50

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kanhangad (KZE)

17:58/17:58

18:00/18:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:13/18:13

18:15/18:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)

19:50/19:50

20:10/20:10

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)

20:25/20:25

20:27/20:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bantawala (BNTL)

20:50/20:50

20:52/20:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kabaka Puttur (KBPR)

21:18/21:18

21:20/21:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

22:10/22:10

22:15/22:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hassan Jn (HAS)

01:55/02:50

02:00/02:55

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

02:50/03:21

02:55/03:22

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

03:21/03:30

03:22/03:31

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

B G Nagar (BGNR)

03:30/03:53

03:31/03:54

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

03:53/04:19

03:54/04:20

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

04:19/06:02

04:20/06:04

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

06:35/06:35

06:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Donigal
  • Start Date 26 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 01:50 28-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur (CAN)

17:05/Origin

17:05/17:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Payyanur (PAY)

17:29/17:29

17:30/17:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Nileshwar (NLE)

17:49/17:49

17:50/17:50

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kanhangad (KZE)

17:58/17:58

18:00/18:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:13/18:13

18:15/18:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)

19:50/19:50

20:10/20:10

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)

20:25/20:25

20:27/20:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bantawala (BNTL)

20:50/20:50

20:52/20:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kabaka Puttur (KBPR)

21:18/21:18

21:20/21:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

22:10/22:10

22:15/22:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hassan Jn (HAS)

01:55/02:50

02:00/02:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

02:50/03:21

02:55/03:22

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

03:21/03:30

03:22/03:31

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

B G Nagar (BGNR)

03:30/03:53

03:31/03:54

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

03:53/04:19

03:54/04:20

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

04:19/06:02

04:20/06:04

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

06:35/06:35

06:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Bangalore City Junction
  • Start Date 25 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 02:28 28-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur (CAN)

17:05/Origin

17:05/17:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Payyanur (PAY)

17:29/17:29

17:30/17:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Nileshwar (NLE)

17:49/17:49

17:50/17:50

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kanhangad (KZE)

17:58/17:58

18:00/18:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:13/18:13

18:15/18:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)

19:50/19:50

20:10/20:10

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)

20:25/20:25

20:27/20:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bantawala (BNTL)

20:50/20:50

20:52/20:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kabaka Puttur (KBPR)

21:18/21:18

21:20/21:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

22:10/22:10

22:15/22:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:55/01:55

02:00/02:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hassan Jn (HAS)

02:50/02:50

02:55/02:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

03:21/03:21

03:22/03:22

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

03:30/03:30

03:31/03:31

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

B G Nagar (BGNR)

03:53/03:53

03:54/03:54

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

04:19/04:19

04:20/04:20

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

06:02/06:02

06:04/06:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

06:35/06:35

06:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Bangalore City Junction
  • Start Date 24 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 01:41 27-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur (CAN)

17:05/Origin

17:05/17:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Payyanur (PAY)

17:29/17:29

17:30/17:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Nileshwar (NLE)

17:49/17:49

17:50/17:50

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kanhangad (KZE)

17:58/17:58

18:00/18:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:13/18:13

18:15/18:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)

19:50/19:50

20:10/20:10

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)

20:25/20:25

20:27/20:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bantawala (BNTL)

20:50/20:50

20:52/20:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kabaka Puttur (KBPR)

21:18/21:18

21:20/21:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

22:10/22:10

22:15/22:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:55/01:55

02:00/02:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hassan Jn (HAS)

02:50/02:50

02:55/02:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

03:21/03:21

03:22/03:22

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

03:30/03:30

03:31/03:31

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

B G Nagar (BGNR)

03:53/03:53

03:54/03:54

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

04:19/04:19

04:20/04:20

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

06:02/06:02

06:04/06:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

06:44/06:35

06:44/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Bangalore City Junction
  • Start Date 23 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 01:33 26-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur (CAN)

17:05/Origin

17:05/17:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Payyanur (PAY)

17:29/17:29

17:30/17:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Nileshwar (NLE)

17:49/17:49

17:50/17:50

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kanhangad (KZE)

17:58/17:58

18:00/18:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:13/18:13

18:15/18:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)

19:50/19:50

20:10/20:10

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)

20:25/20:25

20:27/20:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bantawala (BNTL)

20:50/20:50

20:52/20:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kabaka Puttur (KBPR)

21:18/21:18

21:20/21:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

22:10/22:10

22:15/22:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:55/01:55

02:00/02:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hassan Jn (HAS)

02:50/02:50

02:55/02:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

03:21/03:21

03:22/03:22

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

03:30/03:30

03:31/03:31

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

B G Nagar (BGNR)

03:53/03:53

03:54/03:54

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

04:19/04:19

04:20/04:20

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

06:02/06:02

06:04/06:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

06:35/06:35

06:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Chik Banavar
  • Start Date 22 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 15:58 23-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur (CAN)

17:06/Origin

17:06/17:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Payyanur (PAY)

17:29/17:29

17:30/17:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Nileshwar (NLE)

17:49/17:49

17:50/17:50

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kanhangad (KZE)

17:58/17:58

18:00/18:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:13/18:13

18:15/18:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)

19:50/19:50

20:10/20:10

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)

20:25/20:25

20:27/20:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bantawala (BNTL)

20:50/20:50

20:52/20:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kabaka Puttur (KBPR)

21:18/21:18

21:20/21:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

22:10/22:10

22:15/22:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:55/01:55

02:00/02:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hassan Jn (HAS)

02:50/02:50

02:55/02:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

03:21/03:21

03:22/03:22

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

03:30/03:30

03:31/03:31

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

B G Nagar (BGNR)

03:53/03:53

03:54/03:54

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

04:39/04:19

04:40/04:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

06:41/06:35

06:41/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 16512 / CAN SBC EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-02-27 2024-02-26 2024-02-25 2024-02-24 2024-02-23 2024-02-22 2024-02-21
Kannur (CAN) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Payyanur (PAY) 17:29 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Nileshwar (NLE) 17:49 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanhangad (KZE) 17:58 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Kasaragod (KGQ) 18:13 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) 19:50 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) 20:25 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Bantawala (BNTL) 20:50 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Kabaka Puttur (KBPR) 21:18 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Subrahmanya Road (SBHR) 22:10 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Sakleshpur (SKLR) 01:55 0 min 0 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Hassan Jn (HAS) 02:50 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Channarayapatna (CNPA) 03:21 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Shravanabelagola (SBGA) 03:30 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
B G Nagar (BGNR) 03:53 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Kunigal (KIGL) 04:19 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) 06:35 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 06:02 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • CAN SBC EXPRESS(16512) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CAN SBC EXPRESS(16512) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CAN SBC EXPRESS(16512) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CAN SBC EXPRESS(16512) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CAN SBC EXPRESS(16512) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CAN SBC EXPRESS(16512) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CAN SBC EXPRESS(16512) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived