Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16512/CAN SBC EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 16512/CAN SBC EXPRESS which runs between CAN to SBC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16512 / CAN SBC EXPRESS(CAN - SBC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kannur Main
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 10:40 24-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur (CAN)

Origin/Origin

17:05/17:05

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Payyanur (PAY)

17:29/17:29

17:30/17:30

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Nileshwar (NLE)

17:49/17:49

17:50/17:50

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kanhangad (KZE)

17:58/17:58

18:00/18:00

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:13/18:13

18:15/18:15

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)

19:50/19:50

20:10/20:10

20 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)

20:25/20:25

20:27/20:27

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Bantawala (BNTL)

20:50/20:50

20:52/20:52

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kabaka Puttur (KBPR)

21:18/21:18

21:20/21:20

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

22:10/22:10

22:15/22:15

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:55/01:55

02:00/02:00

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Hassan Jn (HAS)

02:50/02:50

02:55/02:55

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

03:21/03:21

03:22/03:22

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

03:30/03:30

03:31/03:31

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

B G Nagar (BGNR)

03:53/03:53

03:54/03:54

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

04:19/04:19

04:20/04:20

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

06:02/06:02

06:04/06:04

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

06:35/06:35

06:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station YASVANTPUR A CABIN
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 12:10 24-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur (CAN)

17:05/Origin

17:05/17:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Payyanur (PAY)

17:38/17:29

17:40/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Nileshwar (NLE)

17:55/17:49

17:56/17:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Kanhangad (KZE)

18:06/17:58

18:07/18:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:25/18:13

18:28/18:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)

19:50/19:50

20:10/20:10

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)

20:29/20:25

20:33/20:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Bantawala (BNTL)

21:01/20:50

21:02/20:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Kabaka Puttur (KBPR)

21:31/21:18

21:56/21:20

25 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

22:49/22:10

23:04/22:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 1

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

02:23/01:55

02:29/02:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Hassan Jn (HAS)

03:13/02:50

03:20/02:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

03:55/03:21

03:56/03:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

04:09/03:30

04:10/03:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

B G Nagar (BGNR)

04:39/03:53

04:40/03:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

05:09/04:19

05:10/04:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

06:24/06:02

06:25/06:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

06:57/06:35

06:57/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station YASVANTPUR A CABIN
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 07:07 24-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur (CAN)

17:05/Origin

17:05/17:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Payyanur (PAY)

17:38/17:29

17:40/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Nileshwar (NLE)

17:55/17:49

17:56/17:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Kanhangad (KZE)

18:06/17:58

18:07/18:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:25/18:13

18:28/18:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)

19:50/19:50

20:10/20:10

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)

20:29/20:25

20:33/20:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Bantawala (BNTL)

21:01/20:50

21:02/20:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Kabaka Puttur (KBPR)

21:31/21:18

21:56/21:20

25 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

22:49/22:10

23:04/22:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 1

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

02:23/01:55

02:29/02:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Hassan Jn (HAS)

03:13/02:50

03:20/02:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

03:55/03:21

03:56/03:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

04:09/03:30

04:10/03:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

B G Nagar (BGNR)

04:39/03:53

04:40/03:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

05:09/04:19

05:10/04:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

06:24/06:02

06:25/06:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

06:57/06:35

06:57/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Chik Banavar
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:07 24-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur (CAN)

17:32/Origin

17:32/17:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Payyanur (PAY)

18:16/17:29

18:17/17:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 1

Nileshwar (NLE)

18:33/17:49

18:37/17:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 1

Kanhangad (KZE)

18:46/17:58

18:48/18:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

19:10/18:13

19:16/18:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)

20:09/19:50

20:10/20:10

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)

20:25/20:25

20:30/20:27

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Bantawala (BNTL)

21:15/20:50

21:16/20:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Kabaka Puttur (KBPR)

21:30/21:18

21:31/21:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

22:31/22:10

22:44/22:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

02:01/01:55

02:12/02:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Hassan Jn (HAS)

03:03/02:50

03:12/02:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

03:37/03:21

03:38/03:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

03:48/03:30

03:49/03:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

B G Nagar (BGNR)

04:18/03:53

04:19/03:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

04:45/04:19

04:47/04:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

06:21/06:02

06:25/06:04

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

06:54/06:35

06:54/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Chik Banavar
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:58 23-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur (CAN)

17:05/Origin

17:05/17:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Payyanur (PAY)

17:52/17:29

17:53/17:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Nileshwar (NLE)

18:16/17:49

18:17/17:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Kanhangad (KZE)

18:27/17:58

18:28/18:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:47/18:13

18:49/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)

19:50/19:50

20:10/20:10

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)

20:27/20:25

20:31/20:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Bantawala (BNTL)

20:58/20:50

20:59/20:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Kabaka Puttur (KBPR)

21:27/21:18

21:31/21:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

22:23/22:10

22:39/22:15

16 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

02:07/01:55

02:16/02:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Hassan Jn (HAS)

03:15/02:50

03:20/02:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

03:53/03:21

03:54/03:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

04:07/03:30

04:08/03:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

B G Nagar (BGNR)

04:37/03:53

04:38/03:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

05:04/04:19

05:05/04:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

06:29/06:02

06:31/06:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

07:02/06:35

07:02/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Chik Banavar
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:12 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur (CAN)

17:05/Origin

17:05/17:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Payyanur (PAY)

17:42/17:29

17:44/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Nileshwar (NLE)

18:01/17:49

18:03/17:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Kanhangad (KZE)

18:13/17:58

18:15/18:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:33/18:13

18:38/18:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)

19:50/19:50

20:10/20:10

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)

20:29/20:25

20:30/20:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Bantawala (BNTL)

21:03/20:50

21:08/20:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Kabaka Puttur (KBPR)

21:38/21:18

21:41/21:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

22:26/22:10

22:36/22:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:56/01:55

02:25/02:00

29 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Hassan Jn (HAS)

03:10/02:50

03:15/02:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

03:56/03:21

03:57/03:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

04:08/03:30

04:09/03:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

B G Nagar (BGNR)

04:37/03:53

04:38/03:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

05:08/04:19

05:09/04:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

06:20/06:02

06:27/06:04

7 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

06:53/06:35

06:53/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station YASVANTPUR A CABIN
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:55 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur (CAN)

17:06/Origin

17:06/17:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Payyanur (PAY)

17:32/17:29

17:33/17:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Nileshwar (NLE)

17:55/17:49

17:56/17:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Kanhangad (KZE)

18:06/17:58

18:08/18:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:26/18:13

18:30/18:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)

19:50/19:50

20:11/20:10

21 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)

20:27/20:25

20:31/20:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Bantawala (BNTL)

20:56/20:50

20:58/20:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Kabaka Puttur (KBPR)

21:25/21:18

21:29/21:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

22:13/22:10

22:24/22:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:55/01:55

02:04/02:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Hassan Jn (HAS)

02:55/02:50

02:58/02:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

03:25/03:21

03:27/03:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

03:38/03:30

03:39/03:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

B G Nagar (BGNR)

04:09/03:53

04:11/03:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

04:34/04:19

04:35/04:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

06:02/06:02

06:21/06:04

19 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

06:35/06:35

06:35/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 16512 / CAN SBC EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-06-23 2024-06-22 2024-06-21 2024-06-20 2024-06-19 2024-06-18 2024-06-17
Kannur (CAN) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Payyanur (PAY) 17:29 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Nileshwar (NLE) 17:49 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanhangad (KZE) 17:58 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Kasaragod (KGQ) 18:13 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) 19:50 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) 20:25 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Bantawala (BNTL) 20:50 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Kabaka Puttur (KBPR) 21:18 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Subrahmanya Road (SBHR) 22:10 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Sakleshpur (SKLR) 01:55 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Hassan Jn (HAS) 02:50 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Channarayapatna (CNPA) 03:21 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Shravanabelagola (SBGA) 03:30 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
B G Nagar (BGNR) 03:53 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Kunigal (KIGL) 04:19 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 06:02 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) 06:35 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • CAN SBC EXPRESS(16512) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CAN SBC EXPRESS(16512) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CAN SBC EXPRESS(16512) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CAN SBC EXPRESS(16512) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CAN SBC EXPRESS(16512) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CAN SBC EXPRESS(16512) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CAN SBC EXPRESS(16512) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived