Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16511/KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal)

Check the current running status of 16511/KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) which runs between SBC to CAN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16511 / KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal)(SBC - CAN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Mangaluru Central,MAQ
  • Start Date 30 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 07:20 01-Dec-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/21:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

21:45/21:45

21:49/21:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

23:00/22:44

23:01/22:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

23:27/23:10

23:28/23:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

23:55/23:35

23:56/23:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

00:05/23:45

00:06/23:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

00:54/00:35

01:00/00:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:45/01:45

01:55/01:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

04:50/04:50

05:00/04:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

05:42/05:40

05:46/05:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

06:18/06:10

06:19/06:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

06:55/06:50

06:59/06:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

07:13/07:10

07:33/07:30

20 min

Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Kasaragod (KGQ)

08:21/08:21

08:23/08:23

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

08:41/08:41

08:43/08:43

2

On Time

2

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

08:52/08:52

08:53/08:53

1

On Time

2

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

09:11/09:11

09:13/09:13

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

10:40/10:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 29 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 10:20 30-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/21:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

21:54/21:45

21:58/21:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

23:00/22:44

23:01/22:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

23:24/23:10

23:25/23:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

23:55/23:35

23:56/23:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

00:01/23:45

00:02/23:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

00:47/00:35

01:02/00:40

15 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:48/01:45

01:58/01:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

04:55/04:50

05:06/04:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

05:48/05:40

05:52/05:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

06:19/06:10

06:21/06:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

06:48/06:50

06:53/06:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

07:15/07:10

07:39/07:30

24 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Kasaragod (KGQ)

08:25/08:21

08:27/08:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

08:50/08:41

08:53/08:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

09:04/08:52

09:06/08:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

09:23/09:11

09:40/09:13

17 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

10:20/10:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 28 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 10:09 29-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/21:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

21:46/21:45

21:49/21:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

22:56/22:44

22:57/22:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

23:25/23:10

23:26/23:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

23:55/23:35

23:56/23:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

00:05/23:45

00:06/23:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

00:52/00:35

00:58/00:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:45/01:45

01:55/01:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

04:56/04:50

05:07/04:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

05:48/05:40

05:52/05:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

06:28/06:10

06:30/06:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

06:58/06:50

07:02/06:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

07:17/07:10

07:37/07:30

20 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

08:22/08:21

08:25/08:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

08:45/08:41

08:47/08:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

08:57/08:52

08:59/08:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

09:16/09:11

09:31/09:13

15 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

10:09/10:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 27 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 10:21 28-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/21:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

21:48/21:45

21:52/21:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

22:53/22:44

22:54/22:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

23:25/23:10

23:26/23:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

23:52/23:35

23:53/23:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

00:03/23:45

00:04/23:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

00:52/00:35

00:58/00:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:47/01:45

01:58/01:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

04:38/04:50

04:55/04:55

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

05:38/05:40

05:47/05:42

9 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

06:16/06:10

06:17/06:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

06:44/06:50

06:54/06:52

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

07:38/07:10

07:58/07:30

20 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Kasaragod (KGQ)

08:44/08:21

08:46/08:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

09:09/08:41

09:11/08:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

09:21/08:52

09:22/08:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

09:41/09:11

09:43/09:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

10:21/10:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 26 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 10:10 27-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/21:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

21:51/21:45

21:56/21:47

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

23:00/22:44

23:01/22:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

23:26/23:10

23:27/23:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

00:01/23:35

00:02/23:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

00:10/23:45

00:11/23:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

00:51/00:35

01:02/00:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:58/01:45

02:10/01:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

04:52/04:50

05:02/04:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

05:46/05:40

05:50/05:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

06:32/06:10

06:33/06:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

07:01/06:50

07:06/06:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

07:23/07:10

07:41/07:30

18 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Kasaragod (KGQ)

08:34/08:21

08:36/08:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

09:02/08:41

09:03/08:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

09:15/08:52

09:16/08:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

09:32/09:11

09:33/09:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

10:09/10:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kannur Main,CAN
  • Start Date 25 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 10:17 26-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/21:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

21:47/21:45

21:51/21:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

22:52/22:44

22:53/22:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

23:21/23:10

23:22/23:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

00:02/23:35

00:03/23:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Channarayapatna (CNPA)

00:09/23:45

00:10/23:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

00:52/00:35

01:00/00:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Sakleshpur (SKLR)

01:50/01:45

02:08/01:55

18 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

05:24/04:50

05:33/04:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Kabakaputtur (KBPR)

06:13/05:40

06:17/05:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Bantawala (BNTL)

06:45/06:10

06:46/06:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

07:16/06:50

07:20/06:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

07:33/07:10

07:53/07:30

20 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

08:45/08:21

08:47/08:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Kanhangad (KZE)

09:11/08:41

09:13/08:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Nileshwar (NLE)

09:24/08:52

09:25/08:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

09:40/09:11

09:41/09:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

10:15/10:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16511 / KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal)

Station Arrival 2022-11-30 2022-11-29 2022-11-28 2022-11-27 2022-11-26 2022-11-25 2022-11-24
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 21:45 0 min 9 min 1 min 3 min 6 min 2 min 1 min
Kunigal (KIGL) 22:44 16 min 16 min 12 min 9 min 16 min 8 min 6 min
B.G. Nagar (BGNR) 23:10 17 min 14 min 15 min 15 min 16 min 11 min 9 min
Shravanabelagola (SBGA) 23:35 20 min 20 min 20 min 17 min 26 min 27 min 15 min
Channarayapatna (CNPA) 23:45 20 min 16 min 20 min 18 min 25 min 24 min 18 min
Hassan Junction (HAS) 00:35 19 min 12 min 17 min 17 min 16 min 17 min 19 min
Sakleshpur (SKLR) 01:45 0 min 3 min 0 min 2 min 13 min 5 min 8 min
Subrahmanya Road (SBHR) 04:50 0 min 5 min 6 min 0 min 2 min 34 min 0 min
Kabakaputtur (KBPR) 05:40 2 min 8 min 8 min 0 min 6 min 33 min 11 min
Bantawala (BNTL) 06:10 8 min 9 min 18 min 6 min 22 min 35 min 21 min
Mangaluru Junction (MAJN) 06:50 5 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 11 min 26 min 8 min
Mangaluru Central (MAQ) 07:10 3 min 5 min 7 min 28 min 13 min 23 min 8 min
Kasaragod (KGQ) 08:21 0 min 4 min 1 min 23 min 13 min 24 min 6 min
Kanhangad (KZE) 08:41 0 min 9 min 4 min 28 min 21 min 30 min 13 min
Nileshwar (NLE) 08:52 0 min 12 min 5 min 29 min 23 min 32 min 16 min
Payyanur (PAY) 09:11 0 min 12 min 5 min 30 min 21 min 29 min 16 min
Kannur Main (CAN) 10:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Purushottam Express (PT)(12802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:42 on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Puri 129 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Netaji Express (PT)(12311) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:55 on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Kalka(KLK) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Kalka 273 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12843) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 54 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express(12424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh Town 95 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Puri Superfast Express(12837) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 22:43 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Puri 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mandore Superfast Express(22995) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 21:27 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahalaxmi Express (PT)(17412) Departed from Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express(12749) Departed from Machilipatnam(MTM) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Bidar(BIDR) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Bidar

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palamu Express(13348) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 20:21 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Barkakana Junction(BRKA) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Barkakana Junction 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival