16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal)
  • Number
    16511
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    501km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16512
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, EC

16511/ KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 501km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16511/ KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 19:15 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 20:34 20:35 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 00:05 00:20 15 1
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Yedamangala(YDM) 03:41 03:42 1 1
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Bantawala(BNTL) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 05:55 06:55 60 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Payyanur(PAY) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) 16511 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:15 Kannur Main 10:10 Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) 16517 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:30 Kannur Main 11:25 Monday Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) Train Number is 16511.

  • How many days in a week 16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) runs ?
  • 16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) runs on Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) train is 60m at Mangaluru Central,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 19:15 and reaches Kannur Main/CAN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16511 ?
  • 16511 arrives on platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 3 at Kannur Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal)?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) took 14h 55m to cover total distance of 501km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kannur Main.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kannur Main at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains