16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal)
  • Number
    16511
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    501km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16512
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, EC

16511/ KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 501km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16511/ KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 19:15 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 20:35 20:36 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Yedamangala(YDM) 03:41 03:42 1 1
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Bantawala(BNTL) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 05:55 06:55 60 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Payyanur(PAY) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) 16511 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:15 Kannur Main 10:10 Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) 16517 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:30 Kannur Main 11:25 Monday Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:19. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)