Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16502/Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 16502/Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) which runs between YPR to ADI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16502 / Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)(YPR - ADI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 18 Oct 2020
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin

13:30

-

-

1

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

14:58

15:00

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

16:45

16:50

5

-

1

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

17:23

17:25

2

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

18:19

18:20

1

-

1

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

19:05

19:15

10

-

1

N.A

Adoni (AD)

20:08

20:10

2

-

1

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

21:23

21:25

2

-

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

01:00

01:05

5

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

01:42

01:45

3

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

03:55

04:00

5

-

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

06:50

06:55

5

-

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

08:47

08:50

3

-

2

N.A

Belapur (BAP)

10:04

10:05

1

-

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

10:59

11:00

1

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

12:30

12:35

5

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

15:48

15:50

2

-

2

N.A

Amalner (AN)

16:53

16:55

2

-

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

18:20

18:30

10

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

22:10

22:15

5

-

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

23:07

23:09

2

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

00:26

00:31

5

-

3

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

01:02

01:04

2

-

3

N.A

Maninagar (MAN)

01:57

01:59

2

-

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

02:20

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16502 / Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-11-22 2020-11-15 2020-11-08 2020-11-01 2020-10-25 2020-10-18 2020-10-11
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Hindupur (HUP) 14:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 16:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Anantapur (ATP) 17:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Gooty Junction (GY) 18:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 19:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Adoni (AD) 20:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Raichur Junction (RC) 21:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Wadi Junction (WADI) 01:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 01:42 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Solapur (SUR) 03:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Daund Junction (DD) 06:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Ahmednagar (ANG) 08:47 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Belapur (BAP) 10:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Kopargaon (KPG) 10:59 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 12:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 15:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Amalner (AN) 16:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Nandurbar (NDB) 18:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Surat (ST) 22:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 23:07 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 00:26 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Anand Junction (ANND) 01:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Maninagar (MAN) 01:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 02:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival