Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Tirupati,Nagpur) (PT)

Check the current running status of 16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Tirupati,Nagpur) (PT) which runs between ERS to PNBE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16359 / Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Tirupati,Nagpur) (PT)(ERS - PNBE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction,ERS
  • Start Date 17 Oct 2020
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin

23:25

-

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

23:50

23:53

3

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

00:32

00:35

3

-

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

01:57

02:00

3

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

03:27

03:30

3

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

04:13

04:15

2

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

05:15

05:20

5

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

06:15

06:20

5

-

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

07:58

08:00

2

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

09:20

09:25

5

-

2

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

09:59

10:00

1

-

2

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

11:15

11:20

5

-

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

11:50

12:00

10

-

2

N.A

Sri Kalahasti (KHT)

12:39

12:40

1

-

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

13:50

13:52

2

-

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

14:21

14:22

1

-

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

15:44

15:45

1

-

2

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

17:39

17:40

1

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

20:00

20:10

10

-

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

21:28

21:30

2

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

23:35

23:40

5

-

2

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

01:09

01:10

1

-

3

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

01:21

01:22

1

-

3

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

01:43

01:44

1

-

3

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

02:10

02:11

1

-

3

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

04:10

04:20

10

-

3

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

04:28

04:29

1

-

3

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

06:12

06:13

1

-

3

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

07:40

07:45

5

-

3

N.A

Narkher Junction (NRKR)

08:53

08:55

2

-

3

N.A

Betul (BZU)

10:39

10:40

1

-

3

N.A

Ghoradongri (GDYA)

11:21

11:23

2

-

3

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

13:40

13:50

10

-

3

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

17:05

17:15

10

-

3

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

18:30

18:35

5

-

3

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

20:15

20:25

10

-

3

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:05

01:30

25

-

4

N.A

Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)

01:38

01:40

2

-

4

N.A

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

02:48

02:50

2

-

4

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

04:45

04:55

10

-

4

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

05:38

05:48

10

-

4

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

06:55

06:57

2

-

4

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

08:03

08:05

2

-

4

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:50

destination

-

-

4

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16359 / Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Tirupati,Nagpur) (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-11-28 2020-11-21 2020-11-14 2020-11-07 2020-10-31 2020-10-24 2020-10-17
Ernakulam Junction (ERS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Aluva (AWY) 23:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Thrissur (TCR) 00:32 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 01:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 03:27 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Tiruppur (TUP) 04:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Erode Junction (ED) 05:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Salem Junction (SA) 06:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 07:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 09:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Chittoor (CTO) 09:59 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Tirupati Main (TPTY) 11:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Renigunta Junction (RU) 11:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 12:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Gudur Junction (GDR) 13:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Nellore (NLR) 14:21 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ongole (OGL) 15:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Tenali Junction (TEL) 17:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 20:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Khammam (KMT) 21:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Warangal (WL) 23:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ramagundam (RDM) 01:09 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Manchiryal (MCI) 01:21 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bellampalli (BPA) 01:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 02:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 04:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Chandrapur (CD) 04:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 06:12 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 07:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Narkher Junction (NRKR) 08:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Betul (BZU) 10:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 11:21 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Itarsi Junction (ET) 13:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 17:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Katni Junction (KTE) 18:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Satna Junction (STA) 20:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 01:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB) 01:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Gyanpur Road (GYN) 02:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 04:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 05:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Buxar (BXR) 06:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ara Junction (ARA) 08:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Patna Junction (PNBE) 09:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival