Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16353/Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express

Check the current running status of 16353/Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express which runs between KCG to NCJ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16353 / Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express(KCG - NCJ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Current Station Kacheguda,KCG
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin

16:00

-

-

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

17:18

17:20

2

-

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

18:29

18:30

1

-

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

19:35

19:37

2

-

1

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

20:35

20:40

5

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

21:28

21:30

2

-

1

N.A

Tadipatri (TU)

22:18

22:20

2

-

1

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

23:28

23:30

2

-

1

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

00:08

00:10

2

-

2

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

00:58

01:00

2

-

2

N.A

Koduru (KOU)

01:39

01:40

1

-

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

02:50

03:00

10

-

2

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

03:23

03:25

2

-

2

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

04:28

04:30

2

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

05:30

05:35

5

-

2

N.A

Gudiyattam (GYM)

05:58

06:00

2

-

2

N.A

Vaniyambadi (VN)

06:33

06:35

2

-

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

07:08

07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

09:35

09:40

5

-

2

N.A

Rasipuram (RASP)

10:24

10:25

1

-

2

N.A

Namakkal (NMKL)

10:44

10:45

1

-

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

11:28

11:30

2

-

2

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

12:45

12:50

5

-

2

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

13:57

14:00

3

-

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

14:55

15:00

5

-

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

15:43

15:45

2

-

2

N.A

Satur (SRT)

16:04

16:05

1

-

2

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

16:29

16:30

1

-

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

19:00

19:05

5

-

2

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

19:44

19:45

1

-

2

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

21:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kacheguda,KCG
  • Start Date 09 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin

16:00

-

-

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

17:18

17:20

2

-

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

18:29

18:30

1

-

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

19:35

19:37

2

-

1

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

20:35

20:40

5

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

21:28

21:30

2

-

1

N.A

Tadipatri (TU)

22:18

22:20

2

-

1

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

23:28

23:30

2

-

1

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

00:08

00:10

2

-

2

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

00:58

01:00

2

-

2

N.A

Koduru (KOU)

01:39

01:40

1

-

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

02:50

03:00

10

-

2

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

03:23

03:25

2

-

2

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

04:28

04:30

2

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

05:30

05:35

5

-

2

N.A

Gudiyattam (GYM)

05:58

06:00

2

-

2

N.A

Vaniyambadi (VN)

06:33

06:35

2

-

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

07:08

07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

09:35

09:40

5

-

2

N.A

Rasipuram (RASP)

10:24

10:25

1

-

2

N.A

Namakkal (NMKL)

10:44

10:45

1

-

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

11:28

11:30

2

-

2

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

12:45

12:50

5

-

2

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

13:57

14:00

3

-

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

14:55

15:00

5

-

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

15:43

15:45

2

-

2

N.A

Satur (SRT)

16:04

16:05

1

-

2

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

16:29

16:30

1

-

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

19:00

19:05

5

-

2

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

19:44

19:45

1

-

2

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

21:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kacheguda,KCG
  • Start Date 02 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin

16:00

-

-

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

17:18

17:20

2

-

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

18:29

18:30

1

-

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

19:35

19:37

2

-

1

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

20:35

20:40

5

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

21:28

21:30

2

-

1

N.A

Tadipatri (TU)

22:18

22:20

2

-

1

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

23:28

23:30

2

-

1

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

00:08

00:10

2

-

2

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

00:58

01:00

2

-

2

N.A

Koduru (KOU)

01:39

01:40

1

-

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

02:50

03:00

10

-

2

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

03:23

03:25

2

-

2

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

04:28

04:30

2

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

05:30

05:35

5

-

2

N.A

Gudiyattam (GYM)

05:58

06:00

2

-

2

N.A

Vaniyambadi (VN)

06:33

06:35

2

-

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

07:08

07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

09:35

09:40

5

-

2

N.A

Rasipuram (RASP)

10:24

10:25

1

-

2

N.A

Namakkal (NMKL)

10:44

10:45

1

-

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

11:28

11:30

2

-

2

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

12:45

12:50

5

-

2

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

13:57

14:00

3

-

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

14:55

15:00

5

-

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

15:43

15:45

2

-

2

N.A

Satur (SRT)

16:04

16:05

1

-

2

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

16:29

16:30

1

-

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

19:00

19:05

5

-

2

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

19:44

19:45

1

-

2

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

21:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kacheguda,KCG
  • Start Date 26 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin

16:00

-

-

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

17:18

17:20

2

-

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

18:29

18:30

1

-

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

19:35

19:37

2

-

1

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

20:35

20:40

5

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

21:28

21:30

2

-

1

N.A

Tadipatri (TU)

22:18

22:20

2

-

1

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

23:28

23:30

2

-

1

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

00:08

00:10

2

-

2

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

00:58

01:00

2

-

2

N.A

Koduru (KOU)

01:39

01:40

1

-

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

02:50

03:00

10

-

2

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

03:23

03:25

2

-

2

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

04:28

04:30

2

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

05:30

05:35

5

-

2

N.A

Gudiyattam (GYM)

05:58

06:00

2

-

2

N.A

Vaniyambadi (VN)

06:33

06:35

2

-

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

07:08

07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

09:35

09:40

5

-

2

N.A

Rasipuram (RASP)

10:24

10:25

1

-

2

N.A

Namakkal (NMKL)

10:44

10:45

1

-

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

11:28

11:30

2

-

2

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

12:45

12:50

5

-

2

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

13:57

14:00

3

-

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

14:55

15:00

5

-

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

15:43

15:45

2

-

2

N.A

Satur (SRT)

16:04

16:05

1

-

2

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

16:29

16:30

1

-

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

19:00

19:05

5

-

2

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

19:44

19:45

1

-

2

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

21:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kacheguda,KCG
  • Start Date 19 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin

16:00

-

-

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

17:18

17:20

2

-

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

18:29

18:30

1

-

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

19:35

19:37

2

-

1

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

20:35

20:40

5

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

21:28

21:30

2

-

1

N.A

Tadipatri (TU)

22:18

22:20

2

-

1

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

23:28

23:30

2

-

1

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

00:08

00:10

2

-

2

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

00:58

01:00

2

-

2

N.A

Koduru (KOU)

01:39

01:40

1

-

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

02:50

03:00

10

-

2

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

03:23

03:25

2

-

2

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

04:28

04:30

2

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

05:30

05:35

5

-

2

N.A

Gudiyattam (GYM)

05:58

06:00

2

-

2

N.A

Vaniyambadi (VN)

06:33

06:35

2

-

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

07:08

07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

09:35

09:40

5

-

2

N.A

Rasipuram (RASP)

10:24

10:25

1

-

2

N.A

Namakkal (NMKL)

10:44

10:45

1

-

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

11:28

11:30

2

-

2

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

12:45

12:50

5

-

2

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

13:57

14:00

3

-

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

14:55

15:00

5

-

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

15:43

15:45

2

-

2

N.A

Satur (SRT)

16:04

16:05

1

-

2

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

16:29

16:30

1

-

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

19:00

19:05

5

-

2

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

19:44

19:45

1

-

2

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

21:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kacheguda,KCG
  • Start Date 12 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin

16:00

-

-

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

17:18

17:20

2

-

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

18:29

18:30

1

-

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

19:35

19:37

2

-

1

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

20:35

20:40

5

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

21:28

21:30

2

-

1

N.A

Tadipatri (TU)

22:18

22:20

2

-

1

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

23:28

23:30

2

-

1

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

00:08

00:10

2

-

2

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

00:58

01:00

2

-

2

N.A

Koduru (KOU)

01:39

01:40

1

-

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

02:50

03:00

10

-

2

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

03:23

03:25

2

-

2

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

04:28

04:30

2

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

05:30

05:35

5

-

2

N.A

Gudiyattam (GYM)

05:58

06:00

2

-

2

N.A

Vaniyambadi (VN)

06:33

06:35

2

-

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

07:08

07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

09:35

09:40

5

-

2

N.A

Rasipuram (RASP)

10:24

10:25

1

-

2

N.A

Namakkal (NMKL)

10:44

10:45

1

-

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

11:28

11:30

2

-

2

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

12:45

12:50

5

-

2

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

13:57

14:00

3

-

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

14:55

15:00

5

-

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

15:43

15:45

2

-

2

N.A

Satur (SRT)

16:04

16:05

1

-

2

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

16:29

16:30

1

-

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

19:00

19:05

5

-

2

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

19:44

19:45

1

-

2

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

21:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kacheguda,KCG
  • Start Date 05 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin

16:00

-

-

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

17:18

17:20

2

-

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

18:29

18:30

1

-

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

19:35

19:37

2

-

1

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

20:35

20:40

5

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

21:28

21:30

2

-

1

N.A

Tadipatri (TU)

22:18

22:20

2

-

1

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

23:28

23:30

2

-

1

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

00:08

00:10

2

-

2

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

00:58

01:00

2

-

2

N.A

Koduru (KOU)

01:39

01:40

1

-

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

02:50

03:00

10

-

2

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

03:23

03:25

2

-

2

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

04:28

04:30

2

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

05:30

05:35

5

-

2

N.A

Gudiyattam (GYM)

05:58

06:00

2

-

2

N.A

Vaniyambadi (VN)

06:33

06:35

2

-

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

07:08

07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

09:35

09:40

5

-

2

N.A

Rasipuram (RASP)

10:24

10:25

1

-

2

N.A

Namakkal (NMKL)

10:44

10:45

1

-

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

11:28

11:30

2

-

2

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

12:45

12:50

5

-

2

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

13:57

14:00

3

-

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

14:55

15:00

5

-

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

15:43

15:45

2

-

2

N.A

Satur (SRT)

16:04

16:05

1

-

2

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

16:29

16:30

1

-

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

19:00

19:05

5

-

2

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

19:44

19:45

1

-

2

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

21:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16353 / Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express

Station Arrival 2021-06-16 2021-06-09 2021-06-02 2021-05-26 2021-05-19 2021-05-12 2021-05-05
Kacheguda (KCG) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 17:18 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Gadwal Junction (GWD) 18:29 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kurnool City (KRNT) 19:35 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Dhone Junction (DHNE) 20:35 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Gooty Junction (GY) 21:28 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Tadipatri (TU) 22:18 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Yerraguntla Junction (YA) 23:28 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kadapa Junction (HX) 00:08 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Razampeta (RJP) 00:58 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Koduru (KOU) 01:39 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Renigunta Junction (RU) 02:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Tirupati Main (TPTY) 03:23 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chittoor (CTO) 04:28 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 05:30 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Gudiyattam (GYM) 05:58 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Vaniyambadi (VN) 06:33 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 07:08 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Salem Junction (SA) 09:35 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Rasipuram (RASP) 10:24 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Namakkal (NMKL) 10:44 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Karur Junction (KRR) 11:28 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 12:45 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Dindigul Junction (DG) 13:57 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Madurai Junction (MDU) 14:55 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 15:43 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Satur (SRT) 16:04 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kovilpatti (CVP) 16:29 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 19:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Valliyur (VLY) 19:44 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 21:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special(06519) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2021-06-17 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Before Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded -8 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special(02108) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2021-06-17 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Purna - Patna Festival Special(07610) Departed from Purna Junction(PAU) at on 2021-06-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -32 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi - Shamli DEMU Express Special(04465) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Shamli(SMQL) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Before Arrived Shamli -1 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra Express Special(04405) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 18:10 on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Late Arrived Kurukshetra Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Gomti Special(04216) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Sangam 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhagirathi Special Fare Special(03103) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Lalgola(LGL) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Late Arrived Lalgola 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vanchinad Express Special(06304) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Late Arrived Ernakulam Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Flying Ranee Special(02921) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Surat(ST) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Late Arrived Surat 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Purulia SF Special(02227) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Purulia Junction(PRR) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Late Arrived Purulia Junction 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival