16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express
  • Number
    16353
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1496km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    16354
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16353/ Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1496km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16353/ Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 15:45 origin 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Gudiyattam(GYM) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Namakkal(NMKL) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 13:07 13:10 3 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Satur(SRT) 15:22 15:23 1 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 15:44 15:45 1 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Valliyur(VLY) 17:44 17:45 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 19:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express 16353 Kacheguda 15:45 Nagercoil Junction 19:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express ?
  • Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express Train Number is 16353.

  • How many days in a week 16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express runs ?
  • 16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express train is 5m at Renigunta Junction, Tirupati Main, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Madurai Junction, Tirunelveli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express ?
  • Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express runs between Kacheguda to Nagercoil Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 15:45 and reaches Nagercoil Junction/NCJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16353 ?
  • 16353 arrives on platform number 1 at Kacheguda and at platform number 3 at Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express?
  • Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express took 28h 5m to cover total distance of 1496km between Kacheguda and Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagercoil Junction at 19:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)