16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express
  • Number
    16353
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1496km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    16354
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16353/ Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1496km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16353/ Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 16:00 origin 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Tadipatri(TU) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Koduru(KOU) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Chittoor(CTO) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Gudiyattam(GYM) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Rasipuram(RASP) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Namakkal(NMKL) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 13:57 14:00 3 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Satur(SRT) 16:04 16:05 1 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 16:29 16:30 1 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Valliyur(VLY) 19:44 19:45 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 21:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express 16353 Kacheguda 16:00 Nagercoil Junction 21:00 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

13512/ Asansol - Tatanagar Express run from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 09:05 and arrival time of 12:26. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
12472/ Swaraj Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12565/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)