16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express
  • Number
    16353
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1496km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    16354
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16353/ Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1496km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16353/ Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 16:00 origin 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Tadipatri(TU) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Koduru(KOU) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Chittoor(CTO) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Gudiyattam(GYM) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Rasipuram(RASP) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Namakkal(NMKL) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 13:57 14:00 3 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Satur(SRT) 16:04 16:05 1 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 16:29 16:30 1 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Valliyur(VLY) 19:44 19:45 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 21:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express 16353 Kacheguda 16:00 Nagercoil Junction 21:00 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)