Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16349/Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 16349/Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) which runs between KCVL to NIL Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16349 / Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT)(KCVL - NIL) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Aluva,AWY
  • Start Date 26 Nov 2021
  • Last Updated 02:28 27-Nov-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin/origin

20:51/20:50

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:25/21:19

21:26/21:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

21:54/21:42

21:57/21:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:26/22:19

22:27/22:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

22:44/22:33

22:45/22:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

22:53/22:44

22:54/22:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

23:05/22:59

23:07/23:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

23:17/23:09

23:17/23:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

Update/23:19

23:20/23:20

27300590 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

23:48/23:47

23:57/23:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

01:13/01:25

01:20/01:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Idappally (IPL)

01:52/01:39

01:55/01:40

1

-

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

02:03/01:50

02:07/01:52

4 min

Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

03:00/02:47

03:05/02:50

3

-

2

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

04:13/04:00

04:30/04:15

15

-

2

N.A

Vallapuzha (VPZ)

04:37/04:24

04:40/04:25

1

-

2

N.A

Cherukara (CQA)

04:47/04:34

04:50/04:35

1

-

2

N.A

Angadippuram (AAM)

04:57/04:44

05:00/04:45

1

-

2

N.A

Pattikkad (PKQ)

05:07/04:54

05:10/04:55

1

-

2

N.A

Melattur (MLTR)

05:17/05:04

05:20/05:05

1

-

2

N.A

Tuvvur (TUV)

05:22/05:09

05:25/05:10

1

-

2

N.A

Vaniyambalam (VNB)

05:32/05:19

05:35/05:20

1

-

2

N.A

Nilambur Road (NIL)

06:08/05:55

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Aluva,AWY
  • Start Date 25 Nov 2021
  • Last Updated 02:12 26-Nov-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin/origin

20:53/20:50

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:28/21:19

21:29/21:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

22:00/21:42

22:05/21:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:36/22:19

22:37/22:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

22:53/22:33

22:55/22:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

23:05/22:44

23:06/22:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

23:17/22:59

23:18/23:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

23:30/23:09

23:30/23:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

Update/23:19

23:24/23:20

27300594 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

00:25/23:47

00:27/23:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

01:44/01:25

01:52/01:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Idappally (IPL)

02:23/01:39

02:27/01:40

1

-

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

02:34/01:50

02:39/01:52

5 min

Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

03:31/02:47

03:37/02:50

3

-

2

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

04:44/04:00

05:02/04:15

15

-

2

N.A

Vallapuzha (VPZ)

05:08/04:24

05:12/04:25

1

-

2

N.A

Cherukara (CQA)

05:18/04:34

05:22/04:35

1

-

2

N.A

Angadippuram (AAM)

05:28/04:44

05:32/04:45

1

-

2

N.A

Pattikkad (PKQ)

05:38/04:54

05:42/04:55

1

-

2

N.A

Melattur (MLTR)

05:48/05:04

05:52/05:05

1

-

2

N.A

Tuvvur (TUV)

05:53/05:09

05:57/05:10

1

-

2

N.A

Vaniyambalam (VNB)

06:03/05:19

06:07/05:20

1

-

2

N.A

Nilambur Road (NIL)

06:39/05:55

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Thrissur,TCR
  • Start Date 24 Nov 2021
  • Last Updated 02:48 25-Nov-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin/origin

20:51/20:50

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:22/21:19

21:23/21:20

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

21:51/21:42

21:57/21:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:26/22:19

22:27/22:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

22:40/22:33

22:42/22:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

22:52/22:44

22:54/22:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

23:06/22:59

23:07/23:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

23:17/23:09

23:18/23:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

23:26/23:19

23:27/23:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

23:49/23:47

23:58/23:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

01:06/01:25

01:10/01:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Idappally (IPL)

01:45/01:39

01:45/01:40

1

-

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

01:56/01:50

01:57/01:52

2

-

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

02:53/02:47

02:55/02:50

2 min

Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

04:06/04:00

04:20/04:15

15

-

2

N.A

Vallapuzha (VPZ)

04:30/04:24

04:30/04:25

1

-

2

N.A

Cherukara (CQA)

04:40/04:34

04:40/04:35

1

-

2

N.A

Angadippuram (AAM)

04:50/04:44

04:50/04:45

1

-

2

N.A

Pattikkad (PKQ)

05:00/04:54

05:00/04:55

1

-

2

N.A

Melattur (MLTR)

05:10/05:04

05:10/05:05

1

-

2

N.A

Tuvvur (TUV)

05:15/05:09

05:15/05:10

1

-

2

N.A

Vaniyambalam (VNB)

05:25/05:19

05:25/05:20

1

-

2

N.A

Nilambur Road (NIL)

06:01/05:55

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nilambur Road,NIL
  • Start Date 23 Nov 2021
  • Last Updated 05:16 24-Nov-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin/origin

20:50/20:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:21/21:19

21:23/21:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

21:50/21:42

21:56/21:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:26/22:19

22:27/22:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

22:49/22:33

22:51/22:35

2

-

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

23:00/22:44

23:01/22:45

1

-

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

23:15/22:59

23:16/23:00

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

23:25/23:09

23:26/23:10

1

-

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

23:35/23:19

23:36/23:20

1

-

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

00:03/23:47

00:06/23:50

3

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

01:41/01:25

01:46/01:30

5

-

2

N.A

Idappally (IPL)

01:55/01:39

01:56/01:40

1

-

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

02:06/01:50

02:08/01:52

2

-

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

03:03/02:47

03:06/02:50

3

-

2

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

04:16/04:00

04:31/04:15

15

-

2

N.A

Vallapuzha (VPZ)

04:40/04:24

04:41/04:25

1

-

2

N.A

Cherukara (CQA)

04:50/04:34

04:51/04:35

1

-

2

N.A

Angadippuram (AAM)

05:00/04:44

05:01/04:45

1

-

2

N.A

Pattikkad (PKQ)

05:10/04:54

05:11/04:55

1

-

2

N.A

Melattur (MLTR)

05:20/05:04

05:21/05:05

1

-

2

N.A

Tuvvur (TUV)

05:25/05:09

05:26/05:10

1

-

2

N.A

Vaniyambalam (VNB)

05:35/05:19

05:36/05:20

1

-

2

N.A

Nilambur Road (NIL)

06:11/05:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 16 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nilambur Road,NIL
  • Start Date 22 Nov 2021
  • Last Updated 05:16 23-Nov-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin/origin

20:51/20:50

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:23/21:19

21:23/21:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

21:53/21:42

21:56/21:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:25/22:19

22:26/22:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

22:48/22:33

22:50/22:35

2

-

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

22:59/22:44

23:00/22:45

1

-

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

23:14/22:59

23:15/23:00

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

23:24/23:09

23:25/23:10

1

-

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

23:34/23:19

23:35/23:20

1

-

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

00:02/23:47

00:05/23:50

3

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

01:40/01:25

01:45/01:30

5

-

2

N.A

Idappally (IPL)

01:54/01:39

01:55/01:40

1

-

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

02:05/01:50

02:07/01:52

2

-

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

03:02/02:47

03:05/02:50

3

-

2

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

04:15/04:00

04:30/04:15

15

-

2

N.A

Vallapuzha (VPZ)

04:39/04:24

04:40/04:25

1

-

2

N.A

Cherukara (CQA)

04:49/04:34

04:50/04:35

1

-

2

N.A

Angadippuram (AAM)

04:59/04:44

05:00/04:45

1

-

2

N.A

Pattikkad (PKQ)

05:09/04:54

05:10/04:55

1

-

2

N.A

Melattur (MLTR)

05:19/05:04

05:20/05:05

1

-

2

N.A

Tuvvur (TUV)

05:24/05:09

05:25/05:10

1

-

2

N.A

Vaniyambalam (VNB)

05:34/05:19

05:35/05:20

1

-

2

N.A

Nilambur Road (NIL)

06:10/05:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Aluva,AWY
  • Start Date 21 Nov 2021
  • Last Updated 02:14 22-Nov-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin/origin

20:51/20:50

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:23/21:19

21:24/21:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Junction (QLN)

21:51/21:42

21:59/21:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:29/22:19

22:30/22:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

22:44/22:33

22:45/22:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

22:55/22:44

22:56/22:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

23:07/22:59

23:10/23:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

23:20/23:09

23:21/23:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

23:31/23:19

23:32/23:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

23:49/23:47

23:52/23:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

01:01/01:25

01:05/01:30

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Idappally (IPL)

01:40/01:39

01:40/01:40

1

On Time

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

01:51/01:50

01:52/01:52

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

02:48/02:47

02:50/02:50

3

On Time

2

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

04:01/04:00

04:15/04:15

15

On Time

2

N.A

Vallapuzha (VPZ)

04:25/04:24

04:25/04:25

1

On Time

2

N.A

Cherukara (CQA)

04:35/04:34

04:35/04:35

1

On Time

2

N.A

Angadippuram (AAM)

04:45/04:44

04:45/04:45

1

On Time

2

N.A

Pattikkad (PKQ)

04:55/04:54

04:55/04:55

1

On Time

2

N.A

Melattur (MLTR)

05:05/05:04

05:05/05:05

1

On Time

2

N.A

Tuvvur (TUV)

05:10/05:09

05:10/05:10

1

On Time

2

N.A

Vaniyambalam (VNB)

05:20/05:19

05:20/05:20

1

On Time

2

N.A

Nilambur Road (NIL)

05:56/05:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16349 / Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2021-11-26 2021-11-25 2021-11-24 2021-11-23 2021-11-22 2021-11-21 2021-11-20
Kochuveli (KCVL) origin 1 min 3 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 21:19 3 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min
Kollam Junction (QLN) 21:42 12 min 18 min 9 min 8 min 11 min 9 min 9 min
Karunagappalli (KPY) 22:19 16 min 26 min 16 min 16 min 15 min 19 min 18 min
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 22:33 16 min 25 min 12 min 16 min 15 min 16 min 12 min
Mavelikara (MVLK) 22:44 14 min 26 min 13 min 16 min 15 min 16 min 16 min
Chengannur (CNGR) 22:59 15 min 27 min 16 min 16 min 15 min 17 min 18 min
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 23:09 16 min 29 min 16 min 16 min 15 min 19 min 17 min
Changanassery (CGY) 23:19 0 min 4 min 15 min 16 min 15 min 20 min 16 min
Kottayam (KTYM) 23:47 16 min 53 min 17 min 16 min 15 min 17 min 16 min
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 01:25 13 min 44 min 6 min 16 min 15 min 1 min 19 min
Idappally (IPL) 01:39 13 min 44 min 6 min 16 min 15 min 1 min 19 min
Aluva (AWY) 01:50 13 min 44 min 6 min 16 min 15 min 1 min 19 min
Thrissur (TCR) 02:47 13 min 44 min 6 min 16 min 15 min 1 min 19 min
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 04:00 13 min 44 min 6 min 16 min 15 min 1 min 19 min
Vallapuzha (VPZ) 04:24 13 min 44 min 6 min 16 min 15 min 1 min 19 min
Cherukara (CQA) 04:34 13 min 44 min 6 min 16 min 15 min 1 min 19 min
Angadippuram (AAM) 04:44 13 min 44 min 6 min 16 min 15 min 1 min 19 min
Pattikkad (PKQ) 04:54 13 min 44 min 6 min 16 min 15 min 1 min 19 min
Melattur (MLTR) 05:04 13 min 44 min 6 min 16 min 15 min 1 min 19 min
Tuvvur (TUV) 05:09 13 min 44 min 6 min 16 min 15 min 1 min 19 min
Vaniyambalam (VNB) 05:19 13 min 44 min 6 min 16 min 15 min 1 min 19 min
Nilambur Road (NIL) 05:55 13 min 44 min 6 min 16 min 15 min 1 min 19 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express(15005) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 21:15 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duronto Express(12260) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 12:15 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 73 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express(82356) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 11:06 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabari Express (PT)(17229) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 133 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Akal Takht Express (PT)(12318) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 05:55 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tippu SF Express(12613) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 11:32 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • New Delhi - Rohtak Intercity Express(14323) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:51 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Rohtak Junction(ROK) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Rohtak Junction 73 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tamralipta Express(12858) Departed from Digha(DGHA) at 10:38 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express (UnReserved)(14102) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 09:41 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Sangam 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad)(22148) Departed from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at 07:25 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Central 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival