16349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT)
  • Number
    16349
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Nilambur Road/NIL
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    384km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16350
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16349/ Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Nilambur Road. The total distance covered by the train is 384km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16349/ Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 20:50 origin 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 21:42 21:45 3 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 23:47 23:50 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Idappally(IPL) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Aluva(AWY) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 02:47 02:50 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 05:30 06:00 30 1
Vallapuzha(VPZ) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Cherukara(CQA) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Angadippuram(AAM) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Pattikkad(PKQ) 06:37 06:38 1 1
Melattur(MLTR) 06:47 06:48 1 1
Tuvvur(TUV) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Vaniyambalam(VNB) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Nilambur Road(NIL) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) 16349 Kochuveli 20:50 Nilambur Road 07:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22144/ Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (Via Latur) run from Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)