Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16343/Amritha Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 16343/Amritha Express (PT) which runs between TVC to MDU Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16343 / Amritha Express (PT)(TVC - MDU) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Palakkad Junction,PGT
  • Start Date 23 May 2022
  • Last Updated 04:20 24-May-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Palakkad Town,PGTN
  • Start Date 23 May 2022
  • Last Updated 04:20 24-May-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin/origin

20:31/20:30

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:13/21:05

21:14/21:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Junction (QLN)

21:40/21:30

21:45/21:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:15/21:57

22:17/21:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

22:31/22:16

22:33/22:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

22:44/22:27

22:45/22:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

22:59/22:38

23:01/22:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

23:12/22:49

23:13/22:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

23:22/22:59

23:23/23:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

23:43/23:19

23:46/23:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

00:54/00:45

01:00/00:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

01:19/01:10

01:22/01:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

02:08/02:17

02:20/02:20

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

03:01/03:19

03:02/03:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

03:29/04:00

04:20/04:20

51 min

On Time

2

N.A

Palakkad Town (PGTN)

04:13/04:33

04:35/04:35

22 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Kollengode (KLGD)

Update/04:57

04:58/04:58

27555808 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Pollachi Junction (POY)

05:57/05:57

06:00/06:00

3

On Time

2

N.A

Udumalaipettai (UDT)

06:33/06:33

06:35/06:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Palani (PLNI)

07:20/07:20

07:25/07:25

5

On Time

2

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

08:40/08:40

08:45/08:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

10:10/10:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madurai Junction,MDU
  • Start Date 22 May 2022
  • Last Updated 10:03 23-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin/origin

/20:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:08/21:05

21:10/21:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Junction (QLN)

21:36/21:30

21:40/21:33

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:11/21:57

22:12/21:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

22:27/22:16

22:28/22:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

22:41/22:27

22:42/22:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

22:55/22:38

22:56/22:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

23:07/22:49

23:08/22:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

23:17/22:59

23:18/23:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

23:38/23:19

23:42/23:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

00:52/00:45

00:56/00:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

01:15/01:10

01:17/01:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

02:06/02:17

02:20/02:20

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

03:07/03:19

03:09/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

03:37/04:00

04:20/04:20

43 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Palakkad Town (PGTN)

04:15/04:33

04:19/04:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Kollengode (KLGD)

04:43/04:57

04:47/04:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Pollachi Junction (POY)

05:20/05:57

06:00/06:00

40 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Udumalaipettai (UDT)

06:18/06:33

06:35/06:35

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Palani (PLNI)

07:12/07:20

07:25/07:25

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

08:14/08:40

08:45/08:45

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Madurai Junction (MDU)

10:01/10:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Madurai Junction,MDU
  • Start Date 21 May 2022
  • Last Updated 10:30 22-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin/origin

20:31/20:30

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:10/21:05

21:12/21:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Junction (QLN)

21:38/21:30

21:42/21:33

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:13/21:57

22:14/21:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

22:29/22:16

22:30/22:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

22:42/22:27

22:43/22:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

22:57/22:38

22:58/22:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

23:09/22:49

23:10/22:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

23:18/22:59

23:20/23:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

23:39/23:19

23:42/23:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

02:12/00:45

02:15/00:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

02:44/01:10

02:46/01:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

03:44/02:17

03:46/02:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

04:30/03:19

04:31/03:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

05:01/04:00

05:33/04:20

32 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

Platform 5

Palakkad Town (PGTN)

05:45/04:33

05:50/04:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

Platform 2

Kollengode (KLGD)

06:18/04:57

06:19/04:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

2

Platform 2

Pollachi Junction (POY)

06:53/05:57

06:59/06:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

N.A

Udumalaipettai (UDT)

07:38/06:33

07:54/06:35

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

Platform 2

Palani (PLNI)

08:29/07:20

08:36/07:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

09:31/08:40

09:39/08:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 1

Madurai Junction (MDU)

10:27/10:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Madurai Junction,MDU
  • Start Date 20 May 2022
  • Last Updated 09:48 21-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin/origin

20:31/20:30

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:12/21:05

21:13/21:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Junction (QLN)

21:40/21:30

21:45/21:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:17/21:57

22:18/21:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

22:32/22:16

22:35/22:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Mavelikara (MVLK)

22:47/22:27

22:48/22:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Chengannur (CNGR)

23:01/22:38

23:02/22:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

23:13/22:49

23:14/22:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

23:24/22:59

23:25/23:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

23:44/23:19

23:48/23:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

01:02/00:45

01:09/00:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

01:29/01:10

01:31/01:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

02:16/02:17

02:21/02:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

03:02/03:19

03:03/03:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

03:28/04:00

04:20/04:20

52 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Palakkad Town (PGTN)

04:11/04:33

04:15/04:35

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Kollengode (KLGD)

04:41/04:57

04:43/04:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Pollachi Junction (POY)

05:20/05:57

06:00/06:00

40 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Udumalaipettai (UDT)

06:18/06:33

06:35/06:35

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Palani (PLNI)

07:14/07:20

07:25/07:25

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

08:14/08:40

08:45/08:45

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Madurai Junction (MDU)

09:47/10:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Madurai Junction,MDU
  • Start Date 19 May 2022
  • Last Updated 09:50 20-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin/origin

20:32/20:30

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:11/21:05

21:12/21:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Junction (QLN)

21:40/21:30

21:43/21:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:11/21:57

22:12/21:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

22:28/22:16

22:32/22:18

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

22:42/22:27

22:43/22:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Chengannur (CNGR)

22:54/22:38

22:55/22:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

23:05/22:49

23:06/22:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

23:16/22:59

23:17/23:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

23:35/23:19

23:38/23:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

01:00/00:45

01:15/00:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

01:34/01:10

01:36/01:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

02:29/02:17

02:34/02:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

03:13/03:19

03:14/03:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

03:47/04:00

04:27/04:20

40 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 5

Palakkad Town (PGTN)

04:22/04:33

04:26/04:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Kollengode (KLGD)

04:50/04:57

04:51/04:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Pollachi Junction (POY)

05:25/05:57

06:00/06:00

35 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Udumalaipettai (UDT)

06:16/06:33

06:35/06:35

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Palani (PLNI)

07:12/07:20

07:25/07:25

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

08:14/08:40

08:45/08:45

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Madurai Junction (MDU)

09:48/10:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Madurai Junction,MDU
  • Start Date 18 May 2022
  • Last Updated 09:47 19-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin/origin

20:31/20:30

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:11/21:05

21:12/21:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Junction (QLN)

21:38/21:30

21:42/21:33

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:14/21:57

22:15/21:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

22:30/22:16

22:33/22:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

22:45/22:27

22:46/22:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

22:58/22:38

22:59/22:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 3

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

23:14/22:49

23:15/22:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

23:26/22:59

23:27/23:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

23:44/23:19

23:47/23:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

01:01/00:45

01:06/00:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

01:26/01:10

01:28/01:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

02:18/02:17

02:22/02:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

03:06/03:19

03:07/03:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

03:45/04:00

04:25/04:20

40 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 5

Palakkad Town (PGTN)

04:24/04:33

04:29/04:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Kollengode (KLGD)

04:55/04:57

05:00/04:58

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

Pollachi Junction (POY)

05:36/05:57

05:41/06:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Udumalaipettai (UDT)

06:18/06:33

06:35/06:35

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Palani (PLNI)

07:15/07:20

07:25/07:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

08:15/08:40

08:45/08:45

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Madurai Junction (MDU)

09:47/10:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 16343 / Amritha Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-05-23 2022-05-22 2022-05-21 2022-05-20 2022-05-19 2022-05-18 2022-05-17
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) origin 1 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 2 min 1 min 0 min
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 21:05 8 min 3 min 5 min 7 min 6 min 6 min 2 min
Kollam Junction (QLN) 21:30 10 min 6 min 8 min 10 min 10 min 8 min 4 min
Karunagappalli (KPY) 21:57 18 min 14 min 16 min 20 min 14 min 17 min 15 min
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 22:16 15 min 11 min 13 min 16 min 12 min 14 min 12 min
Mavelikara (MVLK) 22:27 17 min 14 min 15 min 20 min 15 min 18 min 16 min
Chengannur (CNGR) 22:38 21 min 17 min 19 min 23 min 16 min 20 min 20 min
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 22:49 23 min 18 min 20 min 24 min 16 min 25 min 25 min
Changanassery (CGY) 22:59 23 min 18 min 19 min 25 min 17 min 27 min 25 min
Kottayam (KTYM) 23:19 24 min 19 min 20 min 25 min 16 min 25 min 26 min
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 00:45 9 min 7 min 87 min 17 min 15 min 16 min 14 min
Aluva (AWY) 01:10 9 min 5 min 94 min 19 min 24 min 16 min 20 min
Thrissur (TCR) 02:17 0 min 0 min 87 min 0 min 12 min 1 min 5 min
Ottappalam (OTP) 03:19 2 min 8 min 91 min 3 min 14 min 7 min 9 min
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 04:00 0 min 0 min 81 min 0 min 7 min 5 min 1 min
Palakkad Town (PGTN) 04:33 0 min 2 min 92 min 0 min 9 min 11 min 0 min
Kollengode (KLGD) 04:57 0 min 6 min 101 min 4 min 13 min 18 min 6 min
Pollachi Junction (POY) 05:57 0 min 0 min 76 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Udumalaipettai (UDT) 06:33 0 min 0 min 65 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Palani (PLNI) 07:20 0 min 0 min 69 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dindigul Junction (DG) 08:40 0 min 0 min 51 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Madurai Junction (MDU) 10:10 0 min 0 min 17 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jammu Tawi - Barmer Express(14662) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 22:25 on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Barmer(BME) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: Late Arrived Barmer 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Golden Temple Mail (PT)(12904) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: Late Arrived Mumbai Central 270 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT)(15959) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12835) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 18:26 on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 37 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Avadh Express (PT)(19038) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhopal - Indore Express(19304) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Indore - Bhopal Express(19303) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: On Time Arrived Bhopal Junction

  • Uzhavan Express (PT)(16866) Departed from Thanjavur Junction(TJ) at on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal Express(16175) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Karaikal(KIK) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: On Time Arrived Karaikal