Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 16341 Guruvayur Trivandrum Intercity Express

Guruvayur Trivandrum Intercity Express is one of the renowed train that runs with two train numbers 16341 / 42. It is considered among the daily running express train belonging to Southern Railway Zone. It runs in between Guruvayur and Durg covering the state of Bihar and Trivandrum Central. The distance travelled by the train is 303 km in total and the travel time is of around 24 hours and 20 minutes. It stops by at 21 stations along with 63 halts in between the travel and they are at Guruvayur,Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn, Alleppey, Kayankulam Jn,Kollam Jn and Varkala. Guruvayur Trivandrum Intercity Express runs with an ICF Rake and it has 18 coaches available which includes 1 ac chair car coach and 7 non-ac chair car coaches.

No pantry car connected within this Train 16341, so to order food you can call without hesitate to TravelKhana. The average running speed of the superfast train is 43 km/hour .As per Indian railways time table, train 16341 leaves Guruvayur (GUV) at 03:15 hours and reaches Trivandrum Central in same day at 09:50 hours. The fare structure of the train is Rs 440/- for AC Chair Car , Rs 120/- for second seater coaches and by paying Rs 105 you will get General coach ticket its fare doesn't includes a Superfast surcharge. Train 16341 is hauled by WDM – 3D electric locomotive in between Erode Junction towards it destination .

Spot your running train status 16341/

Check the current running status of 16341/Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16341 / Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Guruvayur,GUV
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Oct 2020 21:04
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guruvayur (GUV)

origin

03:15

-

-

1

N.A

Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)

03:34

03:35

1

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

03:38

03:40

2

-

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

03:59

04:00

1

-

1

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

04:07

04:08

1

-

1

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

04:24

04:25

1

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

04:33

04:35

2

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

05:15

05:20

5

-

1

N.A

Turavur (TUVR)

05:43

05:44

1

-

1

N.A

Cherthala (SRTL)

05:54

05:55

1

-

1

N.A

Mararikkulam (MAKM)

06:09

06:10

1

-

1

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

06:23

06:25

2

-

1

N.A

Ambalappuzha (AMPA)

06:39

06:40

1

-

1

N.A

Harippad (HAD)

06:59

07:00

1

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

07:18

07:20

2

-

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

07:39

07:40

1

-

1

N.A

Munroturuttu (MQO)

07:54

07:55

1

-

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

08:13

08:15

2

-

1

N.A

Mayyanad (MYY)

08:23

08:24

1

-

1

N.A

Paravur (PVU)

08:29

08:30

1

-

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

08:44

08:45

1

-

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)

09:29

09:30

1

-

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

10:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival