16341 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express
  • Number
    16341
  • Source
    Guruvayur/GUV
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    303km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16342
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guruvayur and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 303km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guruvayur(GUV) origin 03:15 origin 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 03:34 03:35 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 03:38 03:40 2 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 03:59 04:00 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 04:07 04:08 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 04:33 04:35 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 05:15 05:20 5 0
Turavur(TUVR) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 06:22 06:25 3 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Harippad(HAD) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 08:22 08:25 3 0
Mayyanad(MYY) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express 16341 Guruvayur 03:15 Thiruvananthapuram Central 09:50 Daily
Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express 16841 Guruvayur 03:15 Thiruvananthapuram Central 10:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)