16341 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express
  • Number
    16341
  • Source
    Guruvayur/GUV
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    303km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16842
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guruvayur and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 303km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guruvayur(GUV) origin 03:15 origin 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 03:34 03:35 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 03:38 03:40 2 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 03:59 04:00 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 04:07 04:08 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 04:33 04:35 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 05:15 05:20 5 0
Turavur(TUVR) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Harippad(HAD) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Mayyanad(MYY) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express 16341 Guruvayur 03:15 Thiruvananthapuram Central 10:15 Daily
Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express 16841 Guruvayur 03:15 Thiruvananthapuram Central 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express ?
  • Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express Train Number is 16341.

  • How many days in a week 16341 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express runs ?
  • 16341 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16341 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16341 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express train is 5m at Ernakulam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express ?
  • Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express runs between Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Guruvayur at 03:15 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16341 ?
  • 16341 arrives on platform number at Guruvayur and at platform number 5 at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express?
  • Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 303km between Guruvayur and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains