Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 16340 Nagercoil Mumbai Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Mumbai Nagercoil Express, running with train number 16340? Belonging to Southern Railways, Mumbai Nagercoil Express runs in between Mumbai CST and Nagercoil junction in India. Train 16340 runs from Nagercoil junction to Mumbai CST across the country and runs on 4 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1952 km. The operating speed of the train is 48 km/hour and the travel time is of around 38 hours and 50 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 16340 leaves from Nagercoil junction at 06:00 hours and reaches Mumbai CST at 20:50 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 37 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Kalyan, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Wadi, Guntakal, Gooty, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 16340, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT)

Check the current running status of 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) which runs between NCJ to CSMT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16340 / Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT)(NCJ - CSMT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 22 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 10:26
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

origin

06:00

-

-

1

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

06:34

06:35

1

-

1

N.A

Nanguneri (NNN)

06:44

06:45

1

-

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

07:40

07:45

5

-

1

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

08:29

08:30

1

-

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

09:02

09:03

1

-

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

09:22

09:23

1

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

09:53

09:55

2

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

11:00

11:05

5

-

1

N.A

Kodaikanal Road (KQN)

11:39

11:40

1

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

12:10

12:15

5

-

1

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

13:38

13:40

2

-

1

N.A

Namakkal (NMKL)

14:30

14:32

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

15:30

16:05

35

-

1

N.A

Tirupattur (TPT)

18:13

18:15

2

-

1

N.A

Kuppam (KPN)

19:33

19:35

2

-

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

20:10

20:20

10

-

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

21:25

21:30

5

-

1

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

23:28

23:30

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

01:15

01:20

5

-

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

01:58

02:00

2

-

2

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

03:44

03:45

1

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

04:15

04:20

5

-

2

N.A

Adoni (AD)

04:58

05:00

2

-

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

05:38

05:40

2

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

06:08

06:10

2

-

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

07:08

07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

09:00

09:05

5

-

2

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

09:18

09:19

1

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

09:40

09:43

3

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

11:45

11:50

5

-

2

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

12:48

12:50

2

-

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

15:15

15:20

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

16:40

16:45

5

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

17:59

18:00

1

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

19:27

19:30

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

19:47

19:50

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

20:17

20:20

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

20:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 20 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 10:24
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

origin

06:00

-

-

1

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

06:34

06:35

1

-

1

N.A

Nanguneri (NNN)

06:44

06:45

1

-

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

07:40

07:45

5

-

1

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

08:29

08:30

1

-

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

09:02

09:03

1

-

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

09:22

09:23

1

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

09:53

09:55

2

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

11:00

11:05

5

-

1

N.A

Kodaikanal Road (KQN)

11:39

11:40

1

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

12:10

12:15

5

-

1

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

13:38

13:40

2

-

1

N.A

Namakkal (NMKL)

14:30

14:32

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

15:30

16:05

35

-

1

N.A

Tirupattur (TPT)

18:13

18:15

2

-

1

N.A

Kuppam (KPN)

19:33

19:35

2

-

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

20:10

20:20

10

-

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

21:25

21:30

5

-

1

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

23:28

23:30

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

01:15

01:20

5

-

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

01:58

02:00

2

-

2

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

03:44

03:45

1

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

04:15

04:20

5

-

2

N.A

Adoni (AD)

04:58

05:00

2

-

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

05:38

05:40

2

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

06:08

06:10

2

-

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

07:08

07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

09:00

09:05

5

-

2

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

09:18

09:19

1

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

09:40

09:43

3

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

11:45

11:50

5

-

2

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

12:48

12:50

2

-

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

15:15

15:20

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

16:40

16:45

5

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

17:59

18:00

1

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

19:27

19:30

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

19:47

19:50

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

20:17

20:20

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

20:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 19 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 10:20
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

origin

06:00

-

-

1

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

06:34

06:35

1

-

1

N.A

Nanguneri (NNN)

06:44

06:45

1

-

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

07:40

07:45

5

-

1

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

08:29

08:30

1

-

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

09:02

09:03

1

-

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

09:22

09:23

1

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

09:53

09:55

2

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

11:00

11:05

5

-

1

N.A

Kodaikanal Road (KQN)

11:39

11:40

1

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

12:10

12:15

5

-

1

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

13:38

13:40

2

-

1

N.A

Namakkal (NMKL)

14:30

14:32

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

15:30

16:05

35

-

1

N.A

Tirupattur (TPT)

18:13

18:15

2

-

1

N.A

Kuppam (KPN)

19:33

19:35

2

-

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

20:10

20:20

10

-

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

21:25

21:30

5

-

1

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

23:28

23:30

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

01:15

01:20

5

-

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

01:58

02:00

2

-

2

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

03:44

03:45

1

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

04:15

04:20

5

-

2

N.A

Adoni (AD)

04:58

05:00

2

-

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

05:38

05:40

2

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

06:08

06:10

2

-

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

07:08

07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

09:00

09:05

5

-

2

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

09:18

09:19

1

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

09:40

09:43

3

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

11:45

11:50

5

-

2

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

12:48

12:50

2

-

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

15:15

15:20

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

16:40

16:45

5

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

17:59

18:00

1

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

19:27

19:30

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

19:47

19:50

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

20:17

20:20

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

20:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16340 / Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-05-29 2020-05-27 2020-05-26 2020-05-25 2020-05-22 2020-05-20 2020-05-19
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Valliyur (VLY) 06:34 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Nanguneri (NNN) 06:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 07:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 08:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Kovilpatti (CVP) 09:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Satur (SRT) 09:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 09:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Madurai Junction (MDU) 11:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 11:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Dindigul Junction (DG) 12:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Karur Junction (KRR) 13:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Namakkal (NMKL) 14:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Salem Junction (SA) 15:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Tirupattur (TPT) 18:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Kuppam (KPN) 19:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 20:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 21:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Hindupur (HUP) 23:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 01:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Anantapur (ATP) 01:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Gooty Junction (GY) 03:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 04:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Adoni (AD) 04:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Mantralayam Road (MALM) 05:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Raichur Junction (RC) 06:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Yadgir (YG) 07:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Wadi Junction (WADI) 09:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Shahabad (SDB) 09:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 09:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Solapur (SUR) 11:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 12:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Daund Junction (DD) 15:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Pune Junction (PUNE) 16:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Lonavala (LNL) 17:59 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 19:27 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Thane (TNA) 19:47 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Dadar Central (DR) 20:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) 20:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special(02310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special(02957) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special(02432) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:00 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2020-05-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-20 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival