Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 16340 Nagercoil Mumbai Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Mumbai Nagercoil Express, running with train number 16340? Belonging to Southern Railways, Mumbai Nagercoil Express runs in between Mumbai CST and Nagercoil junction in India. Train 16340 runs from Nagercoil junction to Mumbai CST across the country and runs on 4 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1952 km. The operating speed of the train is 48 km/hour and the travel time is of around 38 hours and 50 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 16340 leaves from Nagercoil junction at 06:00 hours and reaches Mumbai CST at 20:50 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 37 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Kalyan, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Wadi, Guntakal, Gooty, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 16340, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT)

Check the current running status of 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) which runs between NCJ to CSMT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16340 / Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT)(NCJ - CSMT) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Karur Junction,KRR
  • Start Date 21 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 21 Oct 2019 17:57
  • Status Train Diverted
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

06:50/06:34

06:52/06:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Nanguneri (NNN)

07:06/06:44

07:07/06:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

07:39/07:40

07:45/07:45

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

08:28/08:29

08:30/08:30

2 min

Diverted

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

09:01/09:02

09:03/09:03

2 min

Diverted

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

09:21/09:22

09:23/09:23

2 min

Diverted

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

09:52/09:53

09:55/09:55

3 min

Diverted

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

10:59/11:00

11:05/11:05

6 min

Diverted

1

N.A

Kodaikanal Road (KQN)

11:38/11:39

11:40/11:40

2 min

Diverted

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

12:09/12:10

12:15/12:15

6 min

Diverted

1

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

16:23/13:38

16:25/13:40

2 min

Late by 2hr 45min

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

18:04/15:30

18:14/15:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 34min

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

19:09/16:35

19:14/16:40

5

-

1

N.A

Tirupattur (TPT)

20:48/18:14

20:49/18:15

1

-

1

N.A

Kuppam (KPN)

22:07/19:33

22:09/19:35

2

-

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

22:44/20:10

22:54/20:20

10

-

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

23:59/21:25

00:04/21:30

5

-

1

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

02:02/23:28

02:04/23:30

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

03:49/01:15

03:54/01:20

5

-

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

04:32/01:58

04:34/02:00

2

-

2

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

06:18/03:44

06:19/03:45

1

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

06:49/04:15

06:54/04:20

5

-

2

N.A

Adoni (AD)

07:32/04:58

07:34/05:00

2

-

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

08:12/05:38

08:14/05:40

2

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

08:42/06:08

08:44/06:10

2

-

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

09:42/07:08

09:44/07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

11:34/09:00

11:39/09:05

5

-

2

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

11:52/09:18

11:53/09:19

1

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

12:14/09:40

12:17/09:43

3

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

14:19/11:45

14:24/11:50

5

-

2

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

15:22/12:48

15:24/12:50

2

-

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

17:49/15:15

17:54/15:20

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

19:14/16:40

19:19/16:45

5

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

20:33/17:59

20:34/18:00

1

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:01/19:27

22:04/19:30

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

22:21/19:47

22:24/19:50

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

22:51/20:17

22:54/20:20

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

23:24/20:50

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16340 / Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-10-18 2019-10-16 2019-10-15 2019-10-14 2019-10-11 2019-10-09 2019-10-08
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Valliyur (VLY) 06:34 4 min 9 min 5 min 5 min -2 min -2 min 13 min
Nanguneri (NNN) 06:44 7 min 16 min 10 min 8 min 1 min 6 min 16 min
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 07:40 0 min 9 min 9 min -1 min -7 min -1 min -1 min
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 08:29 -4 min 24 min -1 min -1 min 4 min 11 min -3 min
Kovilpatti (CVP) 09:02 11 min 22 min 11 min 5 min 5 min 13 min -3 min
Satur (SRT) 09:22 23 min 34 min 25 min 15 min 33 min 38 min 10 min
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 09:53 27 min 48 min 28 min 25 min 32 min 41 min 22 min
Madurai Junction (MDU) 11:00 16 min 35 min 8 min 25 min 20 min 14 min -1 min
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 11:39 20 min 36 min 12 min 27 min 17 min 11 min 6 min
Dindigul Junction (DG) 12:10 18 min 39 min 5 min 14 min 39 min 10 min 5 min
Karur Junction (KRR) 13:38 26 min 34 min 35 min 83 min 48 min 9 min -3 min
Erode Junction (ED) 15:30 -35 min -20 min -21 min 19 min -12 min -52 min -55 min
Salem Junction (SA) 16:35 2 min 18 min 10 min 39 min 2 min 20 min -5 min
Tirupattur (TPT) 18:14 -2 min 31 min -3 min 34 min -8 min 10 min 10 min
Kuppam (KPN) 19:33 49 min 23 min -12 min 28 min 14 min 21 min -23 min
Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 20:10 40 min 7 min -12 min 15 min 27 min 6 min -13 min
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 21:25 26 min -5 min -4 min 8 min 15 min -11 min 2 min
Hindupur (HUP) 23:28 50 min 67 min 22 min 38 min 51 min -12 min 12 min
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 01:15 11 min 29 min -23 min 5 min 0 min 10 min -2 min
Anantapur (ATP) 01:58 23 min 29 min 30 min 12 min 3 min 16 min -3 min
Gooty Junction (GY) 03:44 77 min 56 min 35 min 35 min 46 min 63 min 27 min
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 04:15 84 min 58 min 39 min 33 min 61 min 71 min 38 min
Adoni (AD) 04:58 106 min 61 min 48 min 41 min 68 min 77 min 46 min
Mantralayam Road (MALM) 05:38 107 min 56 min 47 min 42 min 63 min 75 min 42 min
Raichur Junction (RC) 06:08 103 min 59 min 53 min 51 min 67 min 81 min 57 min
Yadgir (YG) 07:08 108 min 51 min 53 min 47 min 60 min 66 min 50 min
Wadi Junction (WADI) 09:00 34 min -23 min -24 min -20 min 3 min 10 min -27 min
Shahabad (SDB) 09:18 47 min 1 min -1 min -1 min 11 min 13 min 1 min
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 09:40 50 min 2 min 3 min 7 min 19 min 17 min 17 min
Solapur (SUR) 11:45 52 min 22 min -12 min 18 min -5 min -18 min -23 min
Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 12:48 65 min 28 min 6 min 41 min 9 min 14 min 2 min
Daund Junction (DD) 15:15 26 min 0 min -27 min 1 min -13 min -24 min -28 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 16:40 50 min 45 min 27 min 10 min 18 min 2 min -2 min
Lonavala (LNL) 17:59 34 min 47 min 10 min 0 min 2 min 8 min 10 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 19:27 60 min 81 min 43 min 74 min 93 min 18 min 76 min
Thane (TNA) 19:47 50 min 72 min 51 min 63 min 84 min 13 min 67 min
Dadar Central (DR) 20:17 50 min 72 min 44 min 97 min 84 min 13 min 67 min
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) 20:50 50 min 72 min 35 min 12 min 84 min 13 min 67 min