Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16320/KCVL HUMSAFAR

Check the current running status of 16320/KCVL HUMSAFAR which runs between SMVB to KCVL Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16320 / KCVL HUMSAFAR(SMVB - KCVL) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Fri
  • Current Station Trivandrum Kochuveli
  • Start Date 26 May 2024
  • Last Updated 18:00 27-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

19:04/Origin

19:04/19:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 5

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

19:19/19:13

19:23/19:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Whitefield (WFD)

19:35/19:23

19:37/19:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

20:07/20:04

20:08/20:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Salem Jn (SA)

22:51/22:37

22:57/22:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 4

Erode Jn (ED)

23:56/23:35

00:04/23:40

-1432 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

01:18/01:03

01:19/01:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

02:53/02:12

03:03/02:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

04:13/03:20

04:15/03:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

05:26/04:55

05:33/05:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 2

Kottayam (KTYM)

06:38/06:34

06:41/06:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Chengannur (CNGR)

07:20/07:15

07:24/07:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Kollam Jn (QLN)

08:48/08:30

08:52/08:33

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Kochuveli (KCVL)

10:07/09:55

10:07/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Bangarapet Junction
  • Start Date 24 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:30 24-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

19:13/Origin

19:13/19:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 5

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

19:24/19:13

19:38/19:15

14 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Whitefield (WFD)

19:50/19:23

19:52/19:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

22:37/20:04

22:40/20:05

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Salem Jn (SA)

22:37/22:37

22:40/22:40

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Erode Jn (ED)

23:35/23:35

23:40/23:40

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

01:03/01:03

01:05/01:05

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

02:12/02:12

02:15/02:15

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

03:20/03:20

03:23/03:23

3 min

On Time

2

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

04:55/04:55

05:00/05:00

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Kottayam (KTYM)

06:34/06:34

06:37/06:37

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Chengannur (CNGR)

07:15/07:15

07:17/07:17

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Kollam Jn (QLN)

08:30/08:30

08:33/08:33

3 min

On Time

2

N.A

Kochuveli (KCVL)

09:55/09:55

09:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Trivandrum Kochuveli
  • Start Date 19 May 2024
  • Last Updated 08:48 24-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

19:17/Origin

19:17/19:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 5

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

19:23/19:13

19:33/19:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Whitefield (WFD)

19:46/19:23

19:47/19:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

20:25/20:04

20:30/20:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 4

Salem Jn (SA)

23:07/22:37

23:09/22:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 4

Erode Jn (ED)

00:27/23:35

00:33/23:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

01:55/01:03

01:58/01:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 1

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

03:14/02:12

03:25/02:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

04:37/03:20

04:40/03:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

05:58/04:55

06:04/05:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 2

Kottayam (KTYM)

07:03/06:34

07:06/06:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Chengannur (CNGR)

07:38/07:15

07:40/07:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Kollam Jn (QLN)

09:03/08:30

09:07/08:33

4 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Kochuveli (KCVL)

10:06/09:55

10:06/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Trivandrum Kochuveli
  • Start Date 17 May 2024
  • Last Updated 10:58 22-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

19:00/Origin

19:00/19:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

19:16/19:13

19:18/19:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Whitefield (WFD)

19:26/19:23

19:27/19:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

20:04/20:04

20:06/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Salem Jn (SA)

22:52/22:37

22:56/22:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 4

Erode Jn (ED)

23:57/23:35

00:03/23:40

-1434 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

01:31/01:03

01:34/01:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

02:50/02:12

03:02/02:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

04:12/03:20

04:15/03:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

05:24/04:55

05:30/05:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Kottayam (KTYM)

06:34/06:34

06:38/06:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Chengannur (CNGR)

07:15/07:15

07:19/07:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Kollam Jn (QLN)

08:41/08:30

08:47/08:33

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Kochuveli (KCVL)

10:01/09:55

10:01/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Trivandrum Kochuveli
  • Start Date 12 May 2024
  • Last Updated 08:24 17-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

19:20/Origin

19:20/19:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 5

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

19:33/19:13

19:37/19:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Whitefield (WFD)

19:48/19:23

19:51/19:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

20:24/20:04

20:28/20:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 4

Salem Jn (SA)

22:59/22:37

23:03/22:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 4

Erode Jn (ED)

00:04/23:35

00:08/23:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

01:28/01:03

01:31/01:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

02:40/02:12

02:50/02:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

04:02/03:20

04:04/03:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

05:22/04:55

05:28/05:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Kottayam (KTYM)

06:34/06:34

06:37/06:37

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Chengannur (CNGR)

07:15/07:15

07:19/07:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Kollam Jn (QLN)

08:30/08:30

08:36/08:33

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Kochuveli (KCVL)

09:59/09:55

09:59/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Trivandrum Kochuveli
  • Start Date 10 May 2024
  • Last Updated 12:02 17-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

19:00/Origin

19:00/19:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

19:13/19:13

19:15/19:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Whitefield (WFD)

19:24/19:23

19:25/19:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

20:04/20:04

20:05/20:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Salem Jn (SA)

23:03/22:37

23:11/22:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 4

Erode Jn (ED)

00:11/23:35

00:18/23:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

01:40/01:03

01:43/01:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 1

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

02:55/02:12

03:09/02:15

14 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

04:11/03:20

04:14/03:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

05:36/04:55

05:43/05:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 2

Kottayam (KTYM)

06:50/06:34

06:52/06:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Chengannur (CNGR)

07:28/07:15

07:32/07:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Kollam Jn (QLN)

08:38/08:30

08:42/08:33

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Kochuveli (KCVL)

09:59/09:55

09:59/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Trivandrum Kochuveli
  • Start Date 05 May 2024
  • Last Updated 01:27 07-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

19:02/Origin

19:02/19:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 5

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

19:19/19:13

19:21/19:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Whitefield (WFD)

19:29/19:23

19:30/19:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

20:15/20:04

20:19/20:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 4

Salem Jn (SA)

22:48/22:37

22:51/22:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Erode Jn (ED)

23:40/23:35

23:45/23:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

01:10/01:03

01:14/01:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

02:35/02:12

02:43/02:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

03:58/03:20

04:01/03:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

05:28/04:55

05:33/05:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 2

Kottayam (KTYM)

06:37/06:34

06:40/06:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

07:18/07:15

07:21/07:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Kollam Jn (QLN)

08:31/08:30

08:37/08:33

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Kochuveli (KCVL)

10:01/09:55

10:01/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 16320 / KCVL HUMSAFAR

Station Arrival 2024-05-26 2024-05-24 2024-05-19 2024-05-17 2024-05-12 2024-05-10 2024-05-05
SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 19:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Whitefield (WFD) 19:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 20:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Salem Jn (SA) 22:37 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Erode Jn (ED) 23:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 01:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 02:12 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thrissur (TCR) 03:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 04:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kottayam (KTYM) 06:34 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chengannur (CNGR) 07:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kollam Jn (QLN) 08:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kochuveli (KCVL) 09:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • KCVL HUMSAFAR(16320) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KCVL HUMSAFAR(16320) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KCVL HUMSAFAR(16320) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KCVL HUMSAFAR(16320) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KCVL HUMSAFAR(16320) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KCVL HUMSAFAR(16320) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KCVL HUMSAFAR(16320) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived