16320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express
  • Number
    16320
  • Source
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    828km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16319
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A

16320/ Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaswadi and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 828km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16320/ Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaswadi(BAND) origin 19:00 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:32 23:35 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:07 02:10 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express 16320 Banaswadi 19:00 Kochuveli 09:05 Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

20504/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)