16320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express
  • Number
    16320
  • Source
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    828km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16319
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A

16320/ Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaswadi and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 828km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16320/ Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaswadi(BAND) origin 19:00 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:32 23:35 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:07 02:10 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express 16320 Banaswadi 19:00 Kochuveli 09:05 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express ?
  • Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express Train Number is 16320.

  • How many days in a week 16320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 16320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express train is 3m at Erode Junction, Palakkad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express ?
  • Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express runs between Banaswadi to Kochuveli. It departs from Banaswadi at 19:00 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16320 ?
  • 16320 arrives on platform number at Banaswadi and at platform number at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express?
  • Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 828km between Banaswadi and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains