Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16319/Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express

Check the current running status of 16319/Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express which runs between KCVL to SMVB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16319 / Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express(KCVL - SMVB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Sat
  • Current Station SMVT Bengaluru,SMVB
  • Start Date 18 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 10:28 19-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin/origin

18:10/18:05

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 8

Kollam Junction (QLN)

19:23/19:08

19:30/19:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Chengannur (CNGR)

20:30/20:00

20:31/20:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 3

Kottayam (KTYM)

21:03/20:43

21:05/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

22:13/22:13

22:18/22:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Thrissur (TCR)

23:39/23:38

23:47/23:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

01:18/00:57

01:25/01:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

02:42/02:27

02:47/02:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 3

Erode Junction (ED)

04:09/04:25

04:30/04:30

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Salem Junction (SA)

05:23/05:22

05:36/05:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 5

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

08:29/08:31

08:49/08:32

20 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

Update/09:28

09:38/09:30

27682808 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 4

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

10:18/10:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station SMVT Bengaluru,SMVB
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:54 14-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin/origin

18:09/18:05

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 8

Kollam Junction (QLN)

19:21/19:08

19:24/19:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Chengannur (CNGR)

20:17/20:00

20:21/20:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 3

Kottayam (KTYM)

20:51/20:43

20:54/20:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

22:04/22:13

22:17/22:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Thrissur (TCR)

23:39/23:38

23:41/23:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

00:53/00:57

01:00/01:00

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

02:31/02:27

02:35/02:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Erode Junction (ED)

04:50/04:25

04:57/04:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

Salem Junction (SA)

05:48/05:22

05:48/05:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 5

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

08:18/08:31

08:33/08:32

15 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

09:27/09:28

09:30/09:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

09:48/10:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station SMVT Bengaluru,SMVB
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 10:20 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin/origin

18:05/18:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Kollam Junction (QLN)

19:16/19:08

19:20/19:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Chengannur (CNGR)

20:15/20:00

20:17/20:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Kottayam (KTYM)

20:46/20:43

20:51/20:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

22:31/22:13

22:35/22:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Thrissur (TCR)

23:59/23:38

00:03/23:40

-1436 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

01:30/00:57

01:34/01:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 4

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

02:50/02:27

02:54/02:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 3

Erode Junction (ED)

04:24/04:25

04:39/04:30

15 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Salem Junction (SA)

05:26/05:22

05:32/05:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 5

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

08:50/08:31

08:56/08:32

6 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

09:58/09:28

10:00/09:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 4

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

10:19/10:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station SMVT Bengaluru,SMVB
  • Start Date 06 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:57 07-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin/origin

18:12/18:05

-

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 8

Kollam Junction (QLN)

19:17/19:08

19:20/19:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Chengannur (CNGR)

20:17/20:00

20:19/20:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Kottayam (KTYM)

20:53/20:43

20:57/20:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

22:12/22:13

22:16/22:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Thrissur (TCR)

23:52/23:38

23:57/23:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

01:17/00:57

01:23/01:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 4

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

03:04/02:27

03:08/02:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 3

Erode Junction (ED)

04:50/04:25

04:58/04:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Salem Junction (SA)

05:46/05:22

05:50/05:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 5

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

08:07/08:31

08:32/08:32

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

09:13/09:28

09:30/09:30

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

09:48/10:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station SMVT Bengaluru,SMVB
  • Start Date 04 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:55 05-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin/origin

/18:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Kollam Junction (QLN)

19:38/19:08

19:41/19:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 3

Chengannur (CNGR)

20:51/20:00

20:52/20:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 3

Kottayam (KTYM)

21:30/20:43

21:34/20:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

22:53/22:13

22:57/22:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 1

Thrissur (TCR)

23:52/23:38

23:57/23:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

01:48/00:57

01:54/01:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 4

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

03:39/02:27

03:43/02:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 3

Erode Junction (ED)

05:03/04:25

05:17/04:30

14 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 1

Salem Junction (SA)

06:05/05:22

06:09/05:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 5

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

08:27/08:31

08:33/08:32

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

09:30/09:28

09:32/09:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 4

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

09:54/10:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station SMVT Bengaluru,SMVB
  • Start Date 30 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:56 31-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin/origin

18:06/18:05

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 8

Kollam Junction (QLN)

19:11/19:08

19:13/19:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Chengannur (CNGR)

20:11/20:00

20:12/20:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Kottayam (KTYM)

20:42/20:43

20:46/20:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

21:56/22:13

22:15/22:15

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Thrissur (TCR)

23:47/23:38

23:52/23:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

00:57/00:57

01:02/01:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

02:14/02:27

02:30/02:30

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Erode Junction (ED)

04:15/04:25

04:33/04:30

18 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Salem Junction (SA)

05:25/05:22

05:32/05:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 5

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

08:03/08:31

08:32/08:32

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

09:30/09:28

09:32/09:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 4

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

09:53/10:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16319 / Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-18 2022-08-13 2022-08-11 2022-08-06 2022-08-04 2022-07-30 2022-07-28
Kochuveli (KCVL) origin 5 min 4 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 1 min 1 min
Kollam Junction (QLN) 19:08 15 min 13 min 8 min 9 min 30 min 3 min 25 min
Chengannur (CNGR) 20:00 30 min 17 min 15 min 17 min 51 min 11 min 33 min
Kottayam (KTYM) 20:43 20 min 8 min 3 min 10 min 47 min 0 min 23 min
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 22:13 0 min 0 min 18 min 0 min 40 min 0 min 3 min
Thrissur (TCR) 23:38 1 min 1 min 21 min 14 min 14 min 9 min 9 min
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 00:57 21 min 0 min 33 min 20 min 51 min 0 min 59 min
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 02:27 15 min 4 min 23 min 37 min 72 min 0 min 53 min
Erode Junction (ED) 04:25 0 min 25 min 0 min 25 min 38 min 0 min 16 min
Salem Junction (SA) 05:22 1 min 26 min 4 min 24 min 43 min 3 min 12 min
Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 08:31 0 min 0 min 19 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 09:28 8 min 0 min 30 min 0 min 2 min 2 min 0 min
SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB) 10:10 8 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Muzaffarpur - Sabarmati JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)(15269) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Sabarmati BG 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Somnath - Okha Express(19251) Departed from Somnath(SMNH) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Okha

  • Kriya Yoga Express(18615) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Hatia 84 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express(12740) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Kakinada Port

  • Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express(12957) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bidar - Yesvantpur Express(16572) Departed from Bidar(BIDR) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Circar Express (PT)(17644) Departed from Kakinada Port(COA) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Chengalpattu Junction 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived SMVT Bengaluru 55 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sainik Express(14021) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 23:32 on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival