16319 Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express
  • Number
    16319
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    826km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16320
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

16319/ Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and SMVT Bengaluru. The total distance covered by the train is 826km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16319/ Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 18:05 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:57 01:00 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 02:27 02:30 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 05:22 05:25 3 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 08:31 08:32 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:28 09:30 2 1
SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express 16319 Kochuveli 18:05 SMVT Bengaluru 10:10 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express ?
  • Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express Train Number is 16319.

  • How many days in a week 16319 Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 16319 Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16319 Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16319 Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express train is 5m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express ?
  • Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express runs between Kochuveli to SMVT Bengaluru. It departs from Kochuveli at 18:05 and reaches SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16319 ?
  • 16319 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at SMVT Bengaluru.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express?
  • Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express took 16h 5m to cover total distance of 826km between Kochuveli and SMVT Bengaluru.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SMVT Bengaluru at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16607/ CAN-CBE MEMU EXP run from Kannur to Coimbatore Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15125/ PNBE JANSHTABDI run from Banaras to Patna Jn. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14546/ run from Saharanpur Jn to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 10:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12805/ JANMABHOOMI EXP run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Lingampalli. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12608/ LALBAGH EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 12:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)