16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express
  • Number
    16319
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    828km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16320
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A

16319/ Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Banaswadi. The total distance covered by the train is 828km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16319/ Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 18:05 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:57 01:00 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Whitefield(WFD) 09:30 09:31 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express 16319 Kochuveli 18:05 Banaswadi 10:45 Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

07049/ Machilipatanam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special run from Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:56. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14808/ Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Alwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 14:31 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 06:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11041/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of 14:03 and arrival time of 16:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)