16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express
  • Number
    16319
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    828km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16320
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A

16319/ Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Banaswadi. The total distance covered by the train is 828km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16319/ Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 18:05 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 20:47 20:50 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 21:57 22:00 3 0
Thrissur(TCR) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:57 01:00 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 02:27 02:30 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 04:07 04:10 3 1
Salem Junction(SA) 05:02 05:05 3 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Whitefield(WFD) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express 16319 Kochuveli 18:05 Banaswadi 10:45 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express ?
  • Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express Train Number is 16319.

  • How many days in a week 16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express train is 3m at Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Palakkad Junction, Coimbatore Main Junction, Erode Junction, Salem Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express ?
  • Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express runs between Kochuveli to Banaswadi. It departs from Kochuveli at 18:05 and reaches Banaswadi/BAND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16319 ?
  • 16319 arrives on platform number 3 at Kochuveli and at platform number 1 at Banaswadi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express?
  • Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express took 16h 40m to cover total distance of 828km between Kochuveli and Banaswadi.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaswadi at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains