Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 16306 Kannur Ernakulam Intercity

Looking for information related to the regular based running train, Ernakulam Kannur intercity Express, running with train number 16306? Belonging to Southern Railways, Ernakulam Kannur Intercity Express runs in between Kannur junction and Ernakulam junction in India. Train 16306 runs from Kannur Main junction to Ernakulam Town junction across the country and runs on daily basis in a week. The distance travelled by the train in total is 282 km. The operating speed of the train is 48.5 km/hour and the travel time is of around 3 hours and 7 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 16306 leaves from Kannur Main junction at 14:35 hours and reaches Ernakulam junction at 21:00 hours on same day of the travel. It stops by at 15 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Aluva, Thrissur, Tirur, Tanur, Kozhikode Main, Mahe, Vadakara, Thalassery, Shoranur, etc. The train has 20 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car, Chair Car and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 16306, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 16306/CAN ERS EXP

Check the current running status of 16306/CAN ERS EXP which runs between CAN to ERS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16306 / CAN ERS EXP (CAN - ERS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station West Hill
  • Start Date 23 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 16:09 23-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur (CAN)

14:50/Origin

14:50/14:50

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Thalassery (TLY)

15:08/15:08

15:10/15:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Mahe (MAHE)

15:19/15:17

15:20/15:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Vadakara (BDJ)

15:30/15:29

15:32/15:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

16:07/16:07

16:10/16:10

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Parappanangadi (PGI)

16:07/16:34

16:10/16:35

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Tanur (TA)

16:34/16:42

16:35/16:43

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Tirur (TIR)

16:42/16:50

16:43/16:51

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Kuttippuram (KTU)

16:50/17:05

16:51/17:06

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Pattambi (PTB)

17:05/17:22

17:06/17:23

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

17:22/17:50

17:23/17:55

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

Thrissur (TCR)

17:50/18:33

17:55/18:35

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

18:33/18:59

18:35/19:00

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Chalakudi (CKI)

18:59/19:06

19:00/19:07

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Angamali for Kaladi (AFK)

19:06/19:22

19:07/19:23

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

19:22/19:33

19:23/19:35

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

19:33/19:58

19:35/20:00

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

20:50/20:50

20:50/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction (South)
  • Start Date 22 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 16:19 23-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur (CAN)

14:51/Origin

14:51/14:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Thalassery (TLY)

15:14/15:08

15:16/15:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Mahe (MAHE)

15:26/15:17

15:28/15:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Vadakara (BDJ)

15:39/15:29

15:41/15:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

16:19/16:07

16:24/16:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Parappanangadi (PGI)

17:05/16:34

17:07/16:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Tanur (TA)

17:16/16:42

17:18/16:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 3

Tirur (TIR)

17:25/16:50

17:28/16:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 3

Kuttippuram (KTU)

17:40/17:05

17:42/17:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 2

Pattambi (PTB)

17:59/17:22

18:00/17:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 2

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

18:14/17:50

18:16/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 6

Thrissur (TCR)

19:09/18:33

19:12/18:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

19:34/18:59

19:35/19:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 2

Chalakudi (CKI)

19:42/19:06

19:43/19:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Angamali for Kaladi (AFK)

20:03/19:22

20:04/19:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

20:17/19:33

20:19/19:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

20:39/19:58

20:42/20:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 2

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

20:53/20:50

20:53/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction (South)
  • Start Date 21 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:14 23-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur (CAN)

14:50/Origin

14:50/14:50

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Thalassery (TLY)

15:11/15:08

15:12/15:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Mahe (MAHE)

15:21/15:17

15:23/15:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Vadakara (BDJ)

15:34/15:29

15:36/15:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

16:13/16:07

16:20/16:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Parappanangadi (PGI)

16:41/16:34

16:42/16:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Tanur (TA)

16:51/16:42

17:07/16:43

16 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 3

Tirur (TIR)

17:15/16:50

17:18/16:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 3

Kuttippuram (KTU)

17:30/17:05

17:31/17:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Pattambi (PTB)

17:47/17:22

17:49/17:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

18:02/17:50

18:16/17:55

14 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 6

Thrissur (TCR)

18:51/18:33

18:54/18:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

19:14/18:59

19:16/19:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Chalakudi (CKI)

19:22/19:06

19:23/19:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Angamali for Kaladi (AFK)

19:41/19:22

19:42/19:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

19:53/19:33

19:55/19:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

20:17/19:58

20:20/20:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

20:50/20:50

20:50/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction (South)
  • Start Date 20 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:02 22-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur (CAN)

14:51/Origin

14:51/14:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Thalassery (TLY)

15:13/15:08

15:16/15:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Mahe (MAHE)

15:24/15:17

15:26/15:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Vadakara (BDJ)

15:38/15:29

15:40/15:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

16:20/16:07

16:25/16:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Parappanangadi (PGI)

16:47/16:34

16:59/16:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Tanur (TA)

17:07/16:42

17:09/16:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 3

Tirur (TIR)

17:16/16:50

17:18/16:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 3

Kuttippuram (KTU)

17:30/17:05

17:37/17:06

7 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Pattambi (PTB)

17:39/17:22

17:55/17:23

16 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

18:08/17:50

18:10/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 6

Thrissur (TCR)

19:01/18:33

19:05/18:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

19:25/18:59

19:27/19:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Chalakudi (CKI)

19:34/19:06

19:35/19:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Angamali for Kaladi (AFK)

19:53/19:22

19:54/19:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

19:33/19:33

20:11/19:35

38 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

20:32/19:58

20:34/20:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

20:50/20:50

20:50/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction (South)
  • Start Date 19 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:15 21-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur (CAN)

14:50/Origin

14:50/14:50

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Thalassery (TLY)

15:11/15:08

15:13/15:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Mahe (MAHE)

15:21/15:17

15:22/15:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Vadakara (BDJ)

15:33/15:29

15:35/15:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

16:13/16:07

16:19/16:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Parappanangadi (PGI)

16:44/16:34

16:46/16:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Tanur (TA)

16:54/16:42

16:55/16:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Tirur (TIR)

17:03/16:50

17:04/16:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Kuttippuram (KTU)

17:17/17:05

17:18/17:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Pattambi (PTB)

17:54/17:22

17:56/17:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

18:11/17:50

18:14/17:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 6

Thrissur (TCR)

18:51/18:33

18:55/18:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

19:16/18:59

19:17/19:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Chalakudi (CKI)

19:24/19:06

19:25/19:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Angamali for Kaladi (AFK)

19:42/19:22

19:44/19:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

19:56/19:33

19:58/19:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

20:28/19:58

20:30/20:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

20:50/20:50

20:50/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction (South)
  • Start Date 18 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:17 20-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur (CAN)

14:51/Origin

14:51/14:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Thalassery (TLY)

15:11/15:08

15:13/15:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Mahe (MAHE)

15:23/15:17

15:24/15:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Vadakara (BDJ)

15:37/15:29

15:39/15:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

16:21/16:07

16:27/16:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Parappanangadi (PGI)

16:54/16:34

16:56/16:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Tanur (TA)

17:04/16:42

17:06/16:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 3

Tirur (TIR)

17:14/16:50

17:16/16:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 3

Kuttippuram (KTU)

17:29/17:05

17:31/17:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Pattambi (PTB)

17:48/17:22

17:50/17:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

18:04/17:50

18:09/17:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 6

Thrissur (TCR)

18:46/18:33

18:48/18:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

19:10/18:59

19:12/19:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Chalakudi (CKI)

19:19/19:06

19:20/19:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Angamali for Kaladi (AFK)

19:39/19:22

19:40/19:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

19:54/19:33

19:56/19:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

20:16/19:58

20:22/20:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

20:50/20:50

20:50/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction (South)
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:13 19-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kannur (CAN)

14:51/Origin

14:51/14:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Thalassery (TLY)

15:10/15:08

15:12/15:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Mahe (MAHE)

15:20/15:17

15:22/15:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Vadakara (BDJ)

15:36/15:29

15:37/15:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

16:15/16:07

16:20/16:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Parappanangadi (PGI)

16:59/16:34

17:00/16:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Tanur (TA)

17:09/16:42

17:10/16:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 3

Tirur (TIR)

17:18/16:50

17:19/16:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 3

Kuttippuram (KTU)

17:31/17:05

17:33/17:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Pattambi (PTB)

17:49/17:22

17:50/17:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

18:04/17:50

18:09/17:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 6

Thrissur (TCR)

18:44/18:33

18:46/18:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

19:13/18:59

19:18/19:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Chalakudi (CKI)

19:27/19:06

19:29/19:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Angamali for Kaladi (AFK)

19:49/19:22

19:50/19:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

20:02/19:33

20:04/19:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

20:22/19:58

20:25/20:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

20:50/20:50

20:50/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 16306 / CAN ERS EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-22 2024-07-21 2024-07-20 2024-07-19 2024-07-18 2024-07-17 2024-07-16
Kannur (CAN) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Thalassery (TLY) 15:08 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Mahe (MAHE) 15:17 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Vadakara (BDJ) 15:29 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 16:07 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Parappanangadi (PGI) 16:34 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Tanur (TA) 16:42 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Tirur (TIR) 16:50 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Kuttippuram (KTU) 17:05 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Pattambi (PTB) 17:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 17:50 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Thrissur (TCR) 18:33 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 18:59 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Chalakudi (CKI) 19:06 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Angamali for Kaladi (AFK) 19:22 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min
Aluva (AWY) 19:33 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 19:58 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 20:50 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • CAN ERS EXP (16306) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CAN ERS EXP (16306) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CAN ERS EXP (16306) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CAN ERS EXP (16306) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CAN ERS EXP (16306) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CAN ERS EXP (16306) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CAN ERS EXP (16306) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived