16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express
  • Number
    16306
  • Source
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    282km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16305
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16306/ Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kannur Main and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 282km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16306/ Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kannur Main(CAN) origin 14:35 origin 0
Thalassery(TLY) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 15:52 15:55 3 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Tanur(TA) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express 16306 Kannur Main 14:35 Ernakulam Junction 21:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 21:32 and arrival time of 07:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12322/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 21:31 and arrival time of 12:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12133/ Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Mangaluru Junction. Depart time of 22:03 and arrival time of 12:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18619/ Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express run from Ranchi Junction to DUMK. Depart time of 21:28 and arrival time of 07:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)