16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express
  • Number
    16306
  • Source
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    282km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16305
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16306/ Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kannur Main and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 282km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16306/ Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kannur Main(CAN) origin 14:35 origin 0
Thalassery(TLY) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 15:52 15:55 3 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Tanur(TA) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express 16306 Kannur Main 14:35 Ernakulam Junction 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express ?
  • Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express Train Number is 16306.

  • How many days in a week 16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express runs ?
  • 16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express train is 5m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express ?
  • Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express runs between Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Kannur Main at 14:35 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16306 ?
  • 16306 arrives on platform number 1 at Kannur Main and at platform number 3 at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express?
  • Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 282km between Kannur Main and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains