Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 16231 Mayiladuthurai Mysore Express

Looking for information related to the regular based running train, Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express, running with train number 16231? Belonging to South Western Railways, Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru Thanjavur Express runs in between Mayiladuthurai junction and Mysuru junction in India. Train 16231 runs from Mayiladuthurai junction to Mysuru junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 680 km. The operating speed of the train is 44 km/hour and the travel time is of around 15 hours and 15 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 16231 leaves from Mayiladuthurai junction at 17:50 hours and reaches Mysuru junction at 08:30 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 22 halts in total in between the travel and few of them are at KSR Bengaluru city, Salem, Erode, Thanjavur, Kutralam, Karur, etc. The train has 21 coaches available and the coach composition includes second class AC tier, third class AC tier, sleeper, SLRs and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 16231, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 16231/MYSURU EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 16231/MYSURU EXPRESS which runs between MV to MYS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16231 / MYSURU EXPRESS(MV - MYS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Mayiladuturai Junction
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 16:04 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)

Origin/Origin

17:55/17:55

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

Kutralam (KTM)

18:07/18:07

18:08/18:08

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Aduturai (ADT)

18:20/18:20

18:21/18:21

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kumbakonam (KMU)

18:33/18:33

18:35/18:35

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Papanasam (PML)

18:46/18:46

18:47/18:47

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Thanjavur Jn (TJ)

19:08/19:08

19:10/19:10

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Budalur (BAL)

19:27/19:27

19:28/19:28

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Tiruverumbur (TRB)

19:45/19:45

19:46/19:46

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

20:25/20:25

20:35/20:35

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Fort (TP)

20:43/20:43

20:45/20:45

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kulitalai (KLT)

21:19/21:19

21:20/21:20

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Karur Jn (KRR)

21:58/21:58

22:00/22:00

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Pugalur (PGR)

22:19/22:19

22:20/22:20

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Erode Jn (ED)

23:25/23:25

23:35/23:35

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Salem Jn (SA)

00:27/00:27

00:30/00:30

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

02:06/02:06

02:07/02:07

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Hosur (HSRA)

03:33/03:33

03:35/03:35

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Karmelaram (CRLM)

04:04/04:04

04:05/04:05

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Bengaluru East (BNCE)

04:56/04:56

04:58/04:58

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)

05:03/05:03

05:05/05:05

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

05:40/05:40

05:45/05:45

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Kengeri (KGI)

06:04/06:04

06:05/06:05

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Maddur (MAD)

06:50/06:50

06:51/06:51

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

07:08/07:08

07:10/07:10

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Mysuru Jn (MYS)

08:00/08:00

08:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Mysore Junction
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 16:09 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)

17:55/Origin

17:55/17:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Kutralam (KTM)

18:10/18:07

18:11/18:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Aduturai (ADT)

18:24/18:20

18:25/18:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Kumbakonam (KMU)

18:36/18:33

18:39/18:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Papanasam (PML)

18:49/18:46

18:50/18:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Thanjavur Jn (TJ)

19:13/19:08

19:16/19:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Budalur (BAL)

19:33/19:27

19:35/19:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruverumbur (TRB)

19:51/19:45

19:53/19:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

20:25/20:25

20:46/20:35

21 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Fort (TP)

20:57/20:43

21:00/20:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Kulitalai (KLT)

21:42/21:19

21:43/21:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Karur Jn (KRR)

22:22/21:58

22:25/22:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Pugalur (PGR)

22:40/22:19

22:41/22:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Jn (ED)

23:25/23:25

00:05/23:35

-1400 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 3

Salem Jn (SA)

00:59/00:27

01:04/00:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 5

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

02:31/02:06

02:33/02:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

Hosur (HSRA)

04:05/03:33

04:07/03:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 2

Karmelaram (CRLM)

04:39/04:04

04:42/04:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Bengaluru East (BNCE)

05:14/04:56

05:15/04:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)

05:24/05:03

05:27/05:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

05:40/05:40

05:52/05:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 5

Kengeri (KGI)

06:12/06:04

06:14/06:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Maddur (MAD)

06:59/06:50

07:00/06:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

07:16/07:08

07:18/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

Mysuru Jn (MYS)

08:00/08:00

08:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Mysore Junction
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 17:24 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)

17:55/Origin

17:55/17:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Kutralam (KTM)

18:10/18:07

18:11/18:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Aduturai (ADT)

18:24/18:20

18:25/18:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Kumbakonam (KMU)

18:36/18:33

18:39/18:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Papanasam (PML)

18:49/18:46

18:50/18:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Thanjavur Jn (TJ)

19:13/19:08

19:16/19:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Budalur (BAL)

19:33/19:27

19:35/19:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruverumbur (TRB)

19:51/19:45

19:53/19:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

20:25/20:25

20:46/20:35

21 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Fort (TP)

20:57/20:43

21:00/20:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Kulitalai (KLT)

21:42/21:19

21:43/21:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Karur Jn (KRR)

22:22/21:58

22:25/22:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Pugalur (PGR)

22:40/22:19

22:41/22:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Jn (ED)

23:25/23:25

00:05/23:35

-1400 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 3

Salem Jn (SA)

00:59/00:27

01:04/00:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 5

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

02:31/02:06

02:33/02:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

Hosur (HSRA)

04:05/03:33

04:07/03:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 2

Karmelaram (CRLM)

04:39/04:04

04:42/04:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Bengaluru East (BNCE)

05:14/04:56

05:15/04:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)

05:24/05:03

05:27/05:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

05:40/05:40

05:52/05:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 5

Kengeri (KGI)

06:12/06:04

06:14/06:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Maddur (MAD)

06:59/06:50

07:00/06:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

07:16/07:08

07:18/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

Mysuru Jn (MYS)

08:00/08:00

08:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Mysore Junction
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:39 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)

17:55/Origin

17:55/17:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Kutralam (KTM)

18:11/18:07

18:12/18:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Aduturai (ADT)

18:26/18:20

18:27/18:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Kumbakonam (KMU)

18:39/18:33

18:41/18:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Papanasam (PML)

18:50/18:46

18:51/18:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Thanjavur Jn (TJ)

19:39/19:08

19:43/19:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Budalur (BAL)

20:00/19:27

20:01/19:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruverumbur (TRB)

20:18/19:45

20:19/19:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

20:40/20:25

21:05/20:35

25 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Fort (TP)

21:15/20:43

21:17/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Kulitalai (KLT)

22:11/21:19

22:12/21:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 1

Karur Jn (KRR)

22:49/21:58

22:52/22:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 1

Pugalur (PGR)

23:10/22:19

23:12/22:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Jn (ED)

23:52/23:25

00:13/23:35

-1419 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 3

Salem Jn (SA)

01:07/00:27

01:12/00:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 5

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

02:55/02:06

02:58/02:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 2

Hosur (HSRA)

04:29/03:33

04:32/03:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

Platform 2

Karmelaram (CRLM)

05:04/04:04

05:06/04:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 1

Bengaluru East (BNCE)

05:26/04:56

05:27/04:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)

05:36/05:03

05:39/05:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 1

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

05:49/05:40

06:02/05:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 5

Kengeri (KGI)

06:23/06:04

06:25/06:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Maddur (MAD)

07:11/06:50

07:13/06:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

07:29/07:08

07:31/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 3

Mysuru Jn (MYS)

08:00/08:00

08:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Mysore Junction
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:48 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)

17:55/Origin

17:55/17:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Kutralam (KTM)

18:12/18:07

18:13/18:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Kumbakonam (KMU)

18:37/18:33

18:39/18:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Papanasam (PML)

18:49/18:46

18:50/18:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Thanjavur Jn (TJ)

19:13/19:08

19:17/19:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Budalur (BAL)

19:34/19:27

19:35/19:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

20:25/20:25

20:41/20:35

16 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Fort (TP)

20:52/20:43

20:54/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Kulitalai (KLT)

21:26/21:19

21:27/21:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Karur Jn (KRR)

22:04/21:58

22:10/22:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Pugalur (PGR)

22:28/22:19

22:30/22:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Jn (ED)

23:25/23:25

23:54/23:35

29 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 3

Salem Jn (SA)

00:47/00:27

00:51/00:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 5

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

02:11/02:06

02:13/02:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Hosur (HSRA)

04:00/03:33

04:04/03:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 2

Karmelaram (CRLM)

04:37/04:04

04:39/04:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 1

Bengaluru East (BNCE)

05:17/04:56

05:18/04:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)

05:40/05:03

05:43/05:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 1

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

05:50/05:40

05:55/05:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 5

Kengeri (KGI)

06:12/06:04

06:13/06:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Maddur (MAD)

07:23/06:50

07:24/06:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

07:40/07:08

07:42/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 3

Mysuru Jn (MYS)

08:06/08:00

08:06/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Mysore Junction
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:51 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)

17:55/Origin

17:55/17:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Kutralam (KTM)

18:10/18:07

18:12/18:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Aduturai (ADT)

18:23/18:20

18:24/18:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Kumbakonam (KMU)

18:36/18:33

18:39/18:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Papanasam (PML)

18:49/18:46

18:50/18:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Thanjavur Jn (TJ)

19:12/19:08

19:18/19:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Budalur (BAL)

19:34/19:27

19:35/19:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruverumbur (TRB)

19:51/19:45

19:53/19:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

20:25/20:25

20:39/20:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Fort (TP)

20:50/20:43

20:52/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Kulitalai (KLT)

21:36/21:19

21:38/21:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Karur Jn (KRR)

22:17/21:58

22:25/22:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Pugalur (PGR)

22:44/22:19

22:46/22:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Jn (ED)

23:33/23:25

23:56/23:35

23 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Salem Jn (SA)

00:47/00:27

00:53/00:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 5

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

02:40/02:06

02:43/02:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 2

Hosur (HSRA)

04:09/03:33

04:15/03:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 2

Karmelaram (CRLM)

04:46/04:04

04:47/04:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

Bengaluru East (BNCE)

05:09/04:56

05:10/04:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)

05:20/05:03

05:22/05:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

05:40/05:40

05:49/05:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 5

Kengeri (KGI)

06:10/06:04

06:11/06:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Maddur (MAD)

07:03/06:50

07:05/06:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

07:21/07:08

07:24/07:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 3

Mysuru Jn (MYS)

08:00/08:00

08:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Mysore Junction
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:49 18-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)

17:58/Origin

17:58/17:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Kutralam (KTM)

18:12/18:07

18:13/18:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Aduturai (ADT)

18:26/18:20

18:27/18:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Kumbakonam (KMU)

18:41/18:33

18:43/18:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Papanasam (PML)

18:56/18:46

18:57/18:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Thanjavur Jn (TJ)

19:22/19:08

19:25/19:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Budalur (BAL)

19:42/19:27

19:43/19:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruverumbur (TRB)

20:01/19:45

20:02/19:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

20:25/20:25

20:42/20:35

17 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruchchirappalli Fort (TP)

20:54/20:43

20:57/20:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Kulitalai (KLT)

21:35/21:19

21:36/21:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Karur Jn (KRR)

22:14/21:58

22:16/22:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Pugalur (PGR)

22:33/22:19

22:34/22:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Jn (ED)

23:29/23:25

23:55/23:35

26 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Salem Jn (SA)

00:37/00:27

00:50/00:30

13 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 5

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

02:25/02:06

02:26/02:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Hosur (HSRA)

03:56/03:33

03:57/03:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

Karmelaram (CRLM)

04:37/04:04

04:38/04:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Bengaluru East (BNCE)

05:01/04:56

05:02/04:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)

05:10/05:03

05:11/05:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

05:40/05:40

05:46/05:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 5

Kengeri (KGI)

06:04/06:04

06:05/06:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Maddur (MAD)

06:53/06:50

06:54/06:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

07:12/07:08

07:14/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Mysuru Jn (MYS)

08:00/08:00

08:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 16231 / MYSURU EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-06-20 2024-06-19 2024-06-18 2024-06-17 2024-06-16 2024-06-15 2024-06-14
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Kutralam (KTM) 18:07 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Aduturai (ADT) 18:20 3 min 3 min 3 min 0 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Kumbakonam (KMU) 18:33 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Papanasam (PML) 18:46 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Thanjavur Jn (TJ) 19:08 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Budalur (BAL) 19:27 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Tiruverumbur (TRB) 19:45 3 min 3 min 3 min 0 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 20:25 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Tiruchchirappalli Fort (TP) 20:43 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Kulitalai (KLT) 21:19 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Karur Jn (KRR) 21:58 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Pugalur (PGR) 22:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Erode Jn (ED) 23:25 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Salem Jn (SA) 00:27 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 02:06 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min
Hosur (HSRA) 03:33 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min
Karmelaram (CRLM) 04:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bengaluru East (BNCE) 04:56 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC) 05:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) 05:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kengeri (KGI) 06:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Maddur (MAD) 06:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mandya (MYA) 07:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mysuru Jn (MYS) 08:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • MYSURU EXPRESS(16231) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MYSURU EXPRESS(16231) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MYSURU EXPRESS(16231) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MYSURU EXPRESS(16231) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MYSURU EXPRESS(16231) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MYSURU EXPRESS(16231) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MYSURU EXPRESS(16231) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived