Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 16204 Garudadri Express

Today we are going to discuss about Garudadri Express which is an express train regulated with 16203/04 Train numbers on daily basis. This train 16204 joining Tirupati Main (TPTY) and Chennai Central within the state Andhra pradesh and Tamil Nadu. This express originates from Tirupati Main near by 06:45 am and reaches to Chennai Central around 10:45 am in same day with an average delay of 5 minute. 16204 express train completes the entire journey within a day. The overall distance that is been covered by the train is 147 km within 4 hrs , 20 min and 16204 Garudadri Express runs at an average speed of 41 km/hour. Train stops at 09 stations along with 47 halts in its route between Durg and Chirmiri and passes through some of the well known stations as Renigunta Jn, Puttur, Ekambarakuppam, Nagari, Tiruttani,Arakkonam, Tiruvallur, Avadi and Perambur. 16204 train has standard ICF Rakes with max speed of 110 kmph.

The coach composition of the express is been like comprised with 20 coaches which incudes 9 sleeper coaches, 2 third ac coaches, 1 first ac cum second ac coach and 2 non-ac chair car coaches. As far as traction is been concerned, it is been hauled by Arrakonam Loco Shed based WAG 7 electric locomotive from Chennai to Tirupati. This train does not have Pantry facilities to serve passengers , you can approach Travelkhana to order as per your requirement and as a result, people need to look and book for tickets in advance and the booking gets already booked at least two months in advance and due to such high demand, even tatkal based tickets are generally not available.

Spot your running train status 16204/TPTY MAS EXP

Check the current running status of 16204/TPTY MAS EXP which runs between TPTY to MAS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16204 / TPTY MAS EXP(TPTY - MAS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Villivakkam
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 15:22 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati (TPTY)

06:39/Origin

06:39/06:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Renigunta Jn (RU)

07:00/06:40

07:10/06:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 4

Puttur (PUT)

07:54/07:14

07:56/07:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 3

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

07:44/07:28

07:45/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Nagari (NG)

08:12/07:33

08:13/07:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruttani (TRT)

08:27/07:48

08:29/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 3

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

08:48/08:20

08:55/08:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 4

Tiruvallur (TRL)

09:21/08:48

09:23/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Avadi (AVD)

09:38/09:08

09:40/09:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 4

Perambur (PER)

09:59/09:28

10:01/09:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

10:41/10:10

10:41/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Villivakkam
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 11:26 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati (TPTY)

06:25/Origin

06:25/06:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Renigunta Jn (RU)

06:50/06:40

07:10/06:50

20 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 4

Puttur (PUT)

07:50/07:14

07:52/07:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 3

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

07:39/07:28

07:40/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Nagari (NG)

08:09/07:33

08:10/07:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruttani (TRT)

08:24/07:48

08:26/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 3

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

08:47/08:20

08:52/08:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 4

Tiruvallur (TRL)

09:19/08:48

09:21/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Avadi (AVD)

09:36/09:08

09:38/09:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 4

Perambur (PER)

09:53/09:28

09:55/09:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

10:35/10:10

10:35/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Villivakkam
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:10 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati (TPTY)

06:35/Origin

06:35/06:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Renigunta Jn (RU)

07:01/06:40

07:09/06:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

Puttur (PUT)

07:50/07:14

07:52/07:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 3

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

07:39/07:28

07:40/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Nagari (NG)

08:10/07:33

08:11/07:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruttani (TRT)

08:23/07:48

08:25/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 3

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

08:42/08:20

08:45/08:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 4

Tiruvallur (TRL)

09:08/08:48

09:10/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Avadi (AVD)

09:26/09:08

09:27/09:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 4

Perambur (PER)

09:45/09:28

09:46/09:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

10:27/10:10

10:27/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Villivakkam
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:14 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati (TPTY)

06:26/Origin

06:26/06:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Renigunta Jn (RU)

06:47/06:40

07:10/06:50

23 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 4

Puttur (PUT)

07:56/07:14

07:58/07:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 3

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

07:45/07:28

07:46/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Nagari (NG)

08:15/07:33

08:16/07:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruttani (TRT)

08:30/07:48

08:33/07:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 3

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

08:52/08:20

08:56/08:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 4

Tiruvallur (TRL)

09:19/08:48

09:21/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Avadi (AVD)

09:38/09:08

09:39/09:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 4

Perambur (PER)

09:59/09:28

10:01/09:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

10:41/10:10

10:41/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Villivakkam
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:12 18-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati (TPTY)

06:27/Origin

06:27/06:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Renigunta Jn (RU)

06:55/06:40

07:10/06:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 4

Puttur (PUT)

07:48/07:14

07:50/07:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 3

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

07:37/07:28

07:38/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Nagari (NG)

08:08/07:33

08:09/07:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruttani (TRT)

08:23/07:48

08:25/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 3

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

08:45/08:20

08:48/08:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 4

Tiruvallur (TRL)

09:14/08:48

09:16/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Avadi (AVD)

09:31/09:08

09:34/09:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 4

Perambur (PER)

09:50/09:28

09:52/09:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

10:32/10:10

10:32/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Villivakkam
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:20 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati (TPTY)

06:27/Origin

06:27/06:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Renigunta Jn (RU)

06:54/06:40

07:10/06:50

16 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 4

Puttur (PUT)

07:48/07:14

07:50/07:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 3

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

07:39/07:28

07:40/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Nagari (NG)

08:07/07:33

08:08/07:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruttani (TRT)

08:21/07:48

08:23/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 3

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

08:40/08:20

08:44/08:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

Tiruvallur (TRL)

09:07/08:48

09:09/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Avadi (AVD)

09:31/09:08

09:32/09:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 4

Perambur (PER)

09:47/09:28

09:50/09:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

10:29/10:10

10:29/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:25 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati (TPTY)

06:26/Origin

06:26/06:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Renigunta Jn (RU)

06:50/06:40

07:06/06:50

16 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 4

Puttur (PUT)

07:48/07:14

07:50/07:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 3

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

07:41/07:28

07:42/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Nagari (NG)

08:10/07:33

08:11/07:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruttani (TRT)

08:25/07:48

08:26/07:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 3

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

08:49/08:20

08:52/08:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 4

Tiruvallur (TRL)

09:18/08:48

09:19/08:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Avadi (AVD)

09:37/09:08

09:39/09:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 4

Perambur (PER)

09:54/09:28

09:56/09:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

10:13/10:10

10:13/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16204 / TPTY MAS EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-19 2024-06-18 2024-06-17 2024-06-16 2024-06-15 2024-06-14 2024-06-13
Tirupati (TPTY) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Renigunta Jn (RU) 06:50 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Puttur (PUT) 07:13 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 07:28 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Nagari (NG) 07:33 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Tiruttani (TRT) 07:48 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 08:20 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Tiruvallur (TRL) 08:48 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Avadi (AVD) 09:08 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Perambur (PER) 09:28 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) 10:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • TPTY MAS EXP(16204) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TPTY MAS EXP(16204) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TPTY MAS EXP(16204) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TPTY MAS EXP(16204) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TPTY MAS EXP(16204) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TPTY MAS EXP(16204) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TPTY MAS EXP(16204) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived