16204 Garudadri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Garudadri Express
  • Number
    16204
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    147km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16203
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

16204/ Garudadri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 147km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16204/ Garudadri Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 06:45 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:05 07:25 20 0
Puttur(PUT) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Nagari(NG) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Avadi(AVD) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Perambur(PER) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express 16054 Tirupati Main 10:00 Chennai Central 13:40 Daily
Sapthagiri Express 16058 Tirupati Main 18:05 Chennai Central 22:10 Daily
Garudadri Express 16204 Tirupati Main 06:45 Chennai Central 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Garudadri Express ?
  • Garudadri Express Train Number is 16204.

  • How many days in a week 16204 Garudadri Express runs ?
  • 16204 Garudadri Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16204 Garudadri Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16204 Garudadri Express train is 20m at Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Garudadri Express ?
  • Garudadri Express runs between Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. It departs from Tirupati Main at 06:45 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16204 ?
  • 16204 arrives on platform number 2 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 7,10,11 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Garudadri Express?
  • Garudadri Express took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 147km between Tirupati Main and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Garudadri Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains