16204 Garudadri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Garudadri Express
  • Number
    16204
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    147km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16203
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

16204/ Garudadri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 147km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16204/ Garudadri Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 06:45 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:05 07:25 20 0
Puttur(PUT) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Nagari(NG) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Avadi(AVD) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Perambur(PER) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express 16054 Tirupati Main 10:00 Chennai Central 13:40 Daily
Sapthagiri Express 16058 Tirupati Main 18:05 Chennai Central 22:10 Daily
Garudadri Express 16204 Tirupati Main 06:45 Chennai Central 10:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22698/ MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22632/ Anuvrat AC SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)