Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16203/Garudadri Express

Check the current running status of 16203/Garudadri Express which runs between MAS to TPTY Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16203 / Garudadri Express(MAS - TPTY) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Renigunta Junction,RU
  • Start Date 25 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Jan 2020 19:37
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

16:40/16:35

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 7

Perambur (PER)

16:53/16:49

16:55/16:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

17:26/17:19

17:27/17:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

17:53/17:43

18:00/17:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

18:17/18:04

18:19/18:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Nagari (NG)

18:35/18:19

18:37/18:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

18:40/18:24

18:42/18:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Puttur (PUT)

18:55/18:43

18:56/18:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

19:32/19:20

19:46/19:35

14 min

Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

20:22/20:10

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Tirupati Main,TPTY
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 24 Jan 2020 20:30
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

16:35/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Perambur (PER)

16:49/16:49

16:50/16:50

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

17:20/17:19

17:22/17:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

17:51/17:43

17:54/17:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

18:15/18:04

18:17/18:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Nagari (NG)

18:35/18:19

18:36/18:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

18:39/18:24

18:41/18:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Puttur (PUT)

18:54/18:43

18:55/18:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

19:31/19:20

19:45/19:35

15

-

1

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

20:21/20:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Tirupati Main,TPTY
  • Start Date 23 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 23 Jan 2020 20:28
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

16:36/16:35

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 7

Perambur (PER)

16:49/16:49

16:51/16:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

17:28/17:19

17:30/17:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

17:58/17:43

18:02/17:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

18:21/18:04

18:22/18:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Nagari (NG)

18:41/18:19

18:42/18:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

18:45/18:24

18:47/18:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Puttur (PUT)

19:01/18:43

19:02/18:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

19:39/19:20

20:06/19:35

27 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

20:27/20:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 17 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Tirupati Main,TPTY
  • Start Date 22 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 22 Jan 2020 20:40
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

16:37/16:35

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 7

Perambur (PER)

16:49/16:49

16:51/16:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

17:28/17:19

17:30/17:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

17:54/17:43

17:59/17:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

18:18/18:04

18:20/18:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Nagari (NG)

18:38/18:19

18:40/18:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

18:43/18:24

18:45/18:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Puttur (PUT)

18:58/18:43

18:59/18:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

19:45/19:20

20:12/19:35

27 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

20:30/20:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 37 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Tirupati Main,TPTY
  • Start Date 21 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 21 Jan 2020 20:21
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

16:35/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Perambur (PER)

16:50/16:49

16:52/16:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

17:31/17:19

17:33/17:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

17:54/17:43

17:59/17:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

18:26/18:04

18:28/18:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Nagari (NG)

18:44/18:19

18:45/18:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

18:48/18:24

18:50/18:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Puttur (PUT)

19:07/18:43

19:08/18:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

19:35/19:20

19:59/19:35

24 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

20:20/20:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Tirupati Main,TPTY
  • Start Date 20 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 20 Jan 2020 20:28
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

16:41/16:35

-

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 7

Perambur (PER)

16:50/16:49

16:52/16:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

17:34/17:19

17:36/17:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

17:54/17:43

17:59/17:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

18:28/18:04

18:30/18:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Nagari (NG)

18:46/18:19

18:48/18:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

18:51/18:24

18:53/18:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Puttur (PUT)

19:08/18:43

19:10/18:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

19:38/19:20

20:06/19:35

28 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

20:23/20:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 31 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Tirupati Main,TPTY
  • Start Date 19 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 19 Jan 2020 20:33
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Perambur (PER)

16:50/16:49

16:52/16:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

17:27/17:19

17:29/17:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

17:59/17:43

18:01/17:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

18:21/18:04

18:23/18:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Nagari (NG)

18:40/18:19

18:42/18:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

18:45/18:24

18:47/18:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Puttur (PUT)

19:00/18:43

19:02/18:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

19:44/19:20

20:10/19:35

26 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

20:33/20:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16203 / Garudadri Express

Station Arrival 2020-01-24 2020-01-23 2020-01-22 2020-01-21 2020-01-20 2020-01-19 2020-01-18
Chennai Central (MAS) origin 0 min 1 min 2 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 2 min
Perambur (PER) 16:49 1 min 1 min 1 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Tiruvallur (TRL) 17:19 2 min 10 min 10 min 13 min 16 min 9 min 8 min
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 17:43 8 min 15 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 16 min 16 min
Tiruttani (TRT) 18:04 12 min 18 min 15 min 23 min 25 min 18 min 16 min
Nagari (NG) 18:19 17 min 23 min 20 min 26 min 28 min 22 min 18 min
Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 18:24 16 min 22 min 20 min 25 min 28 min 22 min 18 min
Puttur (PUT) 18:43 11 min 18 min 15 min 24 min 25 min 17 min 14 min
Renigunta Junction (RU) 19:20 11 min 14 min 20 min 10 min 13 min 19 min 14 min
Tirupati Main (TPTY) 20:10 11 min 17 min 20 min 10 min 13 min 23 min 14 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Baiyyappanahalli - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special(06569) Departed from Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) at 18:45 on 2020-01-25 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Before Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction -1 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jhargram - Kharagpur Special (UnReserved)(08002) Departed from Jhargram(JGM) at on 2020-01-25 Reached its Destination Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Kharagpur Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Surat - Valsad Memu Special(09070) Departed from Surat(ST) at 17:46 on 2020-01-25 Reached its Destination Valsad(BL) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Valsad 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Express (UnReserved)(17410) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at on 2020-01-25 Reached its Destination Adilabad(ADB) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Before Arrived Adilabad -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tungabhadra Express(17024) Departed from Kurnool City(KRNT) at 15:02 on 2020-01-25 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gatiman Express(12049) Departed from Jhansi Junction(JHS) at 15:05 on 2020-01-25 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Deccan Express(11008) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2020-01-25 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Manmad Godavari SF Express(12117) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2020-01-25 Reached its Destination Manmad Junction(MMR) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Manmad Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Araku - Visakhapatnam Special(08518) Departed from Araku(ARK) at 14:30 on 2020-01-25 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 55 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Maa Tara Express(13188) Departed from Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at 14:05 on 2020-01-25 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival