16203 Garudadri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Garudadri Express
  • Number
    16203
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    147km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16204
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

16203/ Garudadri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 147km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16203/ Garudadri Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 16:30 origin 0
Perambur(PER) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Nagari(NG) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Puttur(PUT) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express 16053 Chennai Central 14:15 Tirupati Main 17:45 Daily
Sapthagiri Express 16057 Chennai Central 06:25 Tirupati Main 09:40 Daily
M.G.R Chennai Central - Tirupati Special 06095 Chennai Central 14:15 Tirupati Main 17:45 Daily
Garudadri Express Special 06203 Chennai Central 16:30 Tirupati Main 20:25 Daily
Sapthagiri Special 06057 Chennai Central 06:25 Tirupati Main 09:40 Daily
Garudadri Express 16203 Chennai Central 16:30 Tirupati Main 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Garudadri Express ?
  • Garudadri Express Train Number is 16203.

  • How many days in a week 16203 Garudadri Express runs ?
  • 16203 Garudadri Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16203 Garudadri Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16203 Garudadri Express train is 10m at Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Garudadri Express ?
  • Garudadri Express runs between Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. It departs from Chennai Central at 16:30 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16203 ?
  • 16203 arrives on platform number 7 at Chennai Central and at platform number 2 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Garudadri Express?
  • Garudadri Express took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 147km between Chennai Central and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Garudadri Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13162/ Tebhaga Express (PT) run from Balurghat to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12062/ Jabalpur - Rani Kamlapati Janshatabdi Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15549/ Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
13249/ Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) run from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. Depart time of 05:27 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11904/ Etawah - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Intercity Express run from Etawah Junction to Virangana Lakshmibai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)