16203 Garudadri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Garudadri Express
  • Number
    16203
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    146km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16204
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

16203/ Garudadri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 146km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16203/ Garudadri Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 16:35 origin 0
Perambur(PER) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Nagari(NG) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Puttur(PUT) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 19:20 19:35 15 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express 16053 Chennai Central 14:15 Tirupati Main 17:50 Daily
Sapthagiri Express 16057 Chennai Central 06:25 Tirupati Main 09:40 Daily
Garudadri Express 16203 Chennai Central 16:35 Tirupati Main 20:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)